CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 453 to 482 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrVORP
453.Jake PeavySDNPNL2009280.00%.087.125.08700-0.013-0.4
454.Humberto QuinteroHOUCNL20091680.00%.236.286.37600-0.002-0.4
455.Justin MillerSFNPNL200930.00%.000.000.00000-0.125-0.4
456.Tim ByrdakHOUPNL200930.00%.000.000.00000-0.127-0.4
457.Trent OeltjenARILFNL2009730.00%.243.250.45731-0.005-0.4
458.Buster PoseySFNCNL2009170.00%.118.118.11800-0.023-0.4
459.Andrew CarpenterPHIPNL200930.00%.000.000.00000-0.133-0.4
460.Leo RosalesARIPNL200930.00%.000.000.00000-0.135-0.4
461.Adam RosalesCIN3BNL20092660.00%.213.303.31712-0.002-0.4
462.Peter MoylanATLPNL200930.00%.000.000.00000-0.140-0.4
463.Ryan SadowskiSFNPNL2009120.00%.100.100.10000-0.035-0.4
464.Kyle McclellanSLNPNL200930.00%.000.000.00000-0.141-0.4
465.Kevin MulveyARIPNL200970.00%.143.143.14301-0.061-0.4
466.John MayberryPHILFNL2009600.00%.211.250.47400-0.007-0.4
467.Cesar CarrilloSDNPNL200930.00%.000.000.00000-0.147-0.4
468.Eric MiltonLANPNL2009110.00%.000.111.00000-0.041-0.4
469.Brian WilsonSFNPNL200920.00%.000.000.00000-0.234-0.5
470.Brooks ConradATLPHNL2009580.00%.204.259.40700-0.008-0.5
471.Brad ThompsonSLNPNL2009140.00%.083.083.08300-0.036-0.5
472.Matt BelisleCOLPNL200940.00%.000.000.00000-0.128-0.5
473.Jason LarueSLNCNL20091120.00%.240.288.32710-0.005-0.5
474.Luke GregersonSDNPNL200920.00%.000.000.00000-0.259-0.5
475.Ronald BelisarioLANPNL200940.00%.000.000.00000-0.131-0.5
476.Charlie HaegerLANPNL200950.00%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.5
477.Clayton RichardSDNPNL2009240.00%.050.048.05000-0.023-0.6
478.Ramon TroncosoLANPNL200960.00%.000.000.00000-0.095-0.6
479.Shawn HillSDNPNL200940.00%.000.000.00000-0.150-0.6
480.Mitchell BoggsSLNPNL2009170.00%.071.071.14300-0.036-0.6
481.Tommy ManzellaHOUPRNL200950.00%.200.200.20000-0.125-0.6
482.Cesar RamosSDNPNL200940.00%.000.000.00000-0.157-0.6
<<FIRST<PREVRows 453 to 482 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us