CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 19, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 19, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 644NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrVORP
1.Joe MauerMINCAL20096060.00%.365.444.587410.12475.0
2.Ben ZobristTBA2BAL20095990.00%.297.405.5431760.08953.2
3.Jason BartlettTBASSAL20095670.00%.320.389.4903070.09151.4
4.Kevin YoukilisBOS1BAL20095880.00%.305.413.548720.08650.4
5.Derek JeterNYASSAL20097160.00%.334.406.4653050.07050.2
6.Shin-soo ChooCLERFAL20096850.00%.300.394.4892120.07349.8
7.Chone FigginsANA3BAL20097290.00%.298.395.39342170.06345.7
8.Adam LindTORDHAL20096540.00%.305.370.562110.06744.1
9.Jason BayBOSLFAL20096380.00%.267.384.5371330.06943.9
10.Evan LongoriaTBA3BAL20096710.00%.281.364.526900.06543.9
11.Ichiro SuzukiSEARFAL20096780.00%.352.386.4652690.06342.6
12.Marco ScutaroTORSSAL20096800.00%.282.379.4091450.06041.0
13.Alex RodriguezNYA3BAL20095350.00%.286.402.5321420.07741.0
14.Mark TeixeiraNYA1BAL20097070.00%.292.383.565200.05740.5
15.Miguel CabreraDET1BAL20096850.00%.324.396.547620.05940.5
16.Asdrubal CabreraCLESSAL20095810.00%.308.361.4381740.06336.7
17.Aaron HillTOR2BAL20097340.00%.286.330.499620.04936.3
18.Michael YoungTEX3BAL20095930.00%.322.374.518830.06136.2
19.Dustin PedroiaBOS2BAL20097140.00%.296.371.4472080.04834.0
20.Robinson CanoNYA2BAL20096740.00%.320.352.520570.05033.5
21.Jason KubelMINDHAL20095780.00%.300.369.539110.05833.3
22.Johnny DamonNYALFAL20096260.00%.282.365.4891200.05232.6
23.Torii HunterANACFAL20095060.00%.299.366.5081840.06432.6
24.Denard SpanMINCFAL20096760.00%.311.392.41523100.04832.5
25.Ian KinslerTEX2BAL20096400.00%.253.327.4883150.05132.5
26.Kendrys MoralesANA1BAL20096220.00%.306.355.569370.05031.4
27.Brian RobertsBAL2BAL20097170.00%.283.356.4513070.04431.3
28.Franklin GutierrezSEACFAL20096290.00%.283.339.4251650.05031.2
29.Curtis GrandersonDETCFAL20097100.00%.249.327.4532060.04230.2
30.Mike NapoliANACAL20094320.00%.272.350.492330.07030.1
31.Carl CrawfordTBALFAL20096720.00%.305.364.45260160.04530.0
32.J.d. DrewBOSRFAL20095390.00%.279.392.522260.05429.2
33.Jacoby EllsburyBOSCFAL20096910.00%.301.355.41570120.04128.7
34.Carlos PenaTBA1BAL20095700.00%.227.356.537330.05028.4
35.Justin MorneauMIN1BAL20095900.00%.274.363.516000.04828.3
36.Scott RolenTOR3BAL20093730.00%.320.370.476420.07527.8
37.Erick AybarANASSAL20095560.00%.312.353.4231470.04927.0
38.Alberto CallaspoKCA2BAL20096340.00%.300.356.457210.04327.0
39.Bobby AbreuANARFAL20096670.00%.293.390.4353080.04026.6
40.Nick MarkakisBALRFAL20097110.00%.293.347.453620.03726.5
41.Kurt SuzukiOAKCAL20096140.00%.274.313.421820.04326.1
42.Michael CuddyerMINRFAL20096500.00%.276.342.520610.03925.2
43.Nick SwisherNYARFAL20096070.00%.249.371.498000.04125.0
44.Rajai DavisOAKCFAL20094320.00%.305.360.42341120.05624.2
45.Grady SizemoreCLECFAL20095030.00%.248.343.4451380.04824.0
46.Maicer IzturisANA2BAL20094370.00%.300.359.4341350.05524.0
47.Jorge PosadaNYACAL20094380.00%.285.363.522100.05323.1
48.Gordon BeckhamCHA3BAL20094300.00%.270.347.460740.05322.9
49.Hideki MatsuiNYADHAL20095260.00%.274.367.509010.04322.6
50.Russell BranyanSEA1BAL20095050.00%.251.347.520200.04422.4
51.Marlon ByrdTEXCFAL20095990.00%.283.329.479840.03721.9
52.Adam KennedyOAK3BAL20095860.00%.289.348.4102060.03721.5
53.Victor MartinezCLECAL20094350.00%.284.368.464000.04921.3
54.Matt HollidayOAKLFAL20094000.00%.286.378.4541230.05321.2
55.Ryan SweeneyOAKRFAL20095340.00%.293.348.407650.03820.3
56.Billy ButlerKCA1BAL20096720.00%.301.362.492100.02919.4
57.Alexei RamirezCHASSAL20096060.00%.277.333.3891450.03118.7
58.Jack CustOAKDHAL20096120.00%.240.356.417410.02917.9
59.Ryan RaburnDETLFAL20092910.00%.291.359.533540.06117.8
60.Paul KonerkoCHA1BAL20096210.00%.277.353.489100.02917.7
61.Nelson CruzTEXRFAL20095150.00%.260.332.5242040.03417.5
62.David MurphyTEXLFAL20094930.00%.269.338.447940.03517.5
63.David DejesusKCALFAL20096270.00%.281.347.434490.02817.4
64.Adam JonesBALCFAL20095190.00%.277.335.4571040.03417.4
65.Juan RiveraANALFAL20095720.00%.287.332.478010.03017.4
66.A.j. PierzynskiCHACAL20095350.00%.300.331.425110.03116.9
67.Elvis AndrusTEXSSAL20095410.00%.267.329.3733360.03116.8
68.Brandon IngeDET3BAL20096370.00%.230.314.406250.02616.8
69.Howie KendrickANA2BAL20094000.00%.291.334.4441140.04216.7
70.Scott PodsednikCHALFAL20095870.00%.304.353.41230130.02816.6
71.Nolan ReimoldBALLFAL20094110.00%.279.365.466820.04016.6
72.Victor MartinezBOSCAL20092370.00%.336.405.507100.07016.6
73.Lyle OverbayTOR1BAL20095000.00%.265.372.466000.03216.2
74.Miguel OlivoKCACAL20094160.00%.249.292.490520.03815.9
75.Jose BautistaTORLFAL20094040.00%.235.349.408400.03815.3
76.Jose LopezSEA2BAL20096530.00%.272.303.463330.02315.1
77.Vernon WellsTORCFAL20096840.00%.260.311.4001740.02215.1
78.Placido PolancoDET2BAL20096750.00%.285.331.396720.02214.6
79.Ben FranciscoCLELFAL20093550.00%.250.336.4221330.03913.8
80.Luke ScottBALDHAL20095060.00%.258.340.488000.02613.3
81.Orlando CabreraMINSSAL20092600.00%.289.313.430200.05012.9
82.Mark DerosaCLE3BAL20093140.00%.270.342.457110.04112.8
83.Kelly ShoppachCLECAL20093270.00%.214.335.399000.03712.3
84.Jermaine DyeCHARFAL20095740.00%.250.340.453020.02111.8
85.Magglio OrdonezDETRFAL20095180.00%.310.376.428310.02311.8
86.Travis HafnerCLEDHAL20093830.00%.272.355.470000.03011.7
87.Brett GardnerNYACFAL20092840.00%.270.345.3792650.03911.0
88.Jim ThomeCHADHAL20094170.00%.249.372.493000.02611.0
89.Melky CabreraNYACFAL20095400.00%.274.336.4161020.02010.9
90.Mark TeahenKCA3BAL20095710.00%.271.325.408810.01910.8
91.Jamey CarrollCLE2BAL20093580.00%.276.355.340420.0279.8
92.Mike LowellBOS3BAL20094840.00%.290.337.474210.0209.6
93.Brendan HarrisMINSSAL20094530.00%.261.310.362020.0219.5
94.Ryan GarkoCLE1BAL20092730.00%.285.362.464000.0349.3
95.Cliff PenningtonOAKSSAL20092290.00%.279.342.418750.0409.2
96.Randy RuizTORDHAL20091300.00%.313.385.635110.0709.1
97.Josh HamiltonTEXCFAL20093650.00%.268.315.426830.0248.8
98.Orlando CabreraOAKSSAL20094480.00%.280.318.3651140.0198.7
99.Jason VaritekBOSCAL20094250.00%.209.313.390000.0208.6
100.Akinori IwamuraTBA2BAL20092600.00%.290.355.390910.0318.1
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 644NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us