CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 141NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMYEARPAPA_ROBR1R2R3R1_BIR2_BIR3_BIROBOBIR1BI%R2BI%R3BI%OBI%
1.Ryan HowardPHI2009703354248156963325395009613.307%16.026%40.625%19.200%
2.Prince FielderMIL2009719357254158952632375079510.236%20.253%38.947%18.738%
3.Bobby AbreuANA2009667332211133101142846445886.635%21.053%45.545%19.775%
4.Albert PujolsSLN2009700346245142882530334758810.204%21.127%37.500%18.526%
5.Jorge CantuFLO200964336625717482153535513845.837%20.115%42.683%16.374%
6.Jason BayBOS200963831522813780183233445837.895%23.358%41.250%18.652%
7.Nick MarkakisBAL200971134023915482192836475837.950%18.182%43.902%17.474%
8.Mark TeixeiraNYA200970737125116889212339508838.367%13.691%43.820%16.339%
9.Hanley RamirezFLO200965231521814070203131428829.174%22.143%44.286%19.159%
10.Ryan BraunMIL200970834825815969213328486828.140%20.755%40.580%16.872%
11.Evan LongoriaTBA2009671332195161100143433456807.179%21.118%33.000%17.544%
12.Adam LindTOR2009654308203154662132264237910.345%20.779%39.394%18.676%
13.Brandon PhillipsCIN200964432521815180103038449784.587%19.868%47.500%17.372%
14.James LoneyLAN200965132723217177143134480776.034%18.129%44.156%16.042%
15.Carlos LeeHOU200966233722415482113827460764.911%24.675%32.927%16.522%
16.Derrek LeeCHN200961531122912475143131428766.114%25.000%41.333%17.757%
17.Andre EthierLAN200968533621817393162633484757.339%15.029%35.484%15.496%
18.Matt KempLAN200966732122814976182532453757.895%16.779%42.105%16.556%
19.Jason KubelMIN200957829321314268163128423757.512%21.831%41.177%17.731%
20.Ryan LudwickSLN20095392571761467493532396755.114%23.973%43.243%18.939%
21.Kendrys MoralesANA200962228419214468143130404747.292%21.528%44.118%18.317%
22.Ryan ZimmermanWAS200969336025815474182928486736.977%18.831%37.838%15.021%
23.Brian MccannATL200955128421312264172927399737.981%23.771%42.188%18.296%
24.Kurt SuzukiOAK20096142771831467692638405734.918%17.808%50.000%18.025%
25.Miguel TejadaHOU200967328919313067122436390726.218%18.462%53.731%18.462%
26.Aaron HillTOR200973434425714159222426457728.560%17.021%44.068%15.755%
27.Jhonny PeraltaCLE20096453132011609373134454723.483%19.375%36.559%15.859%
28.Billy ButlerKCA200967229420212481172530407728.416%20.161%37.037%17.690%
29.Jose LopezSEA200965330621313482172331429717.981%17.164%37.805%16.550%
30.David OrtizBOS200962732123614574181736455717.627%11.724%48.649%15.604%
31.Todd HeltonCOL20096452931651267992240370715.455%17.460%50.633%19.189%
32.Alex RodriguezNYA200953528418915083172726422708.995%18.000%31.325%16.588%
33.Pedro FelizPHI20096252752061336492932403704.369%21.805%50.000%17.370%
34.Justin MorneauMIN200959030522312467192229414708.520%17.742%43.284%16.908%
35.Kevin KouzmanoffSDN200957328521914669122731434705.479%18.493%44.928%16.129%
36.Marlon ByrdTEX200959927219112274122235387696.283%18.033%47.297%17.830%
37.Miguel CabreraDET200968532324412974182823447697.377%21.705%31.081%15.436%
38.Torii HunterANA200950625417511960142925354688.000%24.370%41.667%19.209%
39.Joe MauerMIN200960627217311666112830355686.358%24.138%45.455%19.155%
40.Adam DunnWAS200966834824315177172822471676.996%18.543%28.571%14.225%
41.Kevin YoukilisBOS200958829919714769132828413676.599%19.048%40.580%16.223%
42.Shin-soo ChooCLE200968534021716489102828470664.608%17.073%31.461%14.043%
43.Cody RossFLO200960429823213471162625437666.897%19.403%35.211%15.103%
44.Pablo SandovalSFN2009633293197130722118263996510.660%13.846%36.111%16.291%
45.Ben ZobristTBA200959928520613766102529409644.854%18.248%43.939%15.648%
46.Brad HawpeCOL200958829720113281142426414636.965%18.182%32.099%15.217%
47.Juan RiveraANA200957226917612871102531375635.682%19.531%43.662%16.800%
48.Brian RobertsBAL20097172541781167892034372635.056%17.241%43.590%16.936%
49.Jayson WerthPHI200967630020914381152127433637.177%14.685%33.333%14.550%
50.Alberto CallaspoKCA200963426519611368132029377626.633%17.699%42.647%16.446%
51.David WrightNYN200961832222113676142424433626.335%17.647%31.579%14.319%
52.Hideki MatsuiNYA200952626318213864152524384628.242%18.116%37.500%16.146%
53.Placido PolancoDET200967526619110169141731361627.330%16.832%44.928%17.175%
54.Michael CuddyerMIN200965032623014581112328456624.783%15.862%34.568%13.597%
55.Chase UtleyPHI200968731619115175142325417627.330%15.232%33.333%14.868%
56.Yunel EscobarATL20096042611851225683123363624.324%25.410%41.071%17.080%
57.Asdrubal CabreraCLE200958126718611753142424356627.527%20.513%45.283%17.416%
58.Casey BlakeLAN200956527919213970141532401617.292%10.791%45.714%15.212%
59.Carlos PenaTBA200957027317113390112625394616.433%19.549%27.778%15.482%
60.Bengie MolinaSFN20095202611601276492724351605.625%21.260%37.500%17.094%
61.Robinson CanoNYA200967431322916978102426476604.367%14.201%33.333%12.605%
62.Denard SpanMIN20096762711791427272233393603.911%15.493%45.833%15.267%
63.Troy TulowitzkiCOL200962831422812873181824429607.895%14.063%32.877%13.986%
64.Paul KonerkoCHA200962127720911768122128394605.742%17.949%41.177%15.228%
65.Justin UptonARI200958828520411161181825376608.824%16.216%40.984%15.957%
66.Raul IbanezPHI200956526117813465162221377598.989%16.418%32.308%15.650%
67.Adrian GonzalezSDN200968132022012978171626427597.727%12.403%33.333%13.817%
68.Joey VottoCIN200954423613913349122324321598.633%17.293%48.980%18.380%
69.Dan UgglaFLO20096683152151617991337455594.186%8.075%46.835%12.967%
70.Mark ReynoldsARI200966232019416767162220428588.247%13.174%29.851%13.551%
71.Johnny DamonNYA20096263232281277092623425583.947%20.472%32.857%13.647%
72.David DejesusKCA200962723815810750142024315588.861%18.692%48.000%18.413%
73.Brandon IngeDET200963731323114875132125454575.628%14.189%33.333%12.555%
74.Dustin PedroiaBOS20097143031991387762031414573.015%14.493%40.260%13.768%
75.Jimmy RollinsPHI20097252451441267581929345565.556%15.079%38.667%16.232%
76.Lance BerkmanHOU200956226816812159132418348557.738%19.835%30.509%15.805%
77.Melky CabreraNYA20095402471791157691927370555.028%16.522%35.526%14.865%
78.Ian KinslerTEX20096402301528571121627308557.895%18.824%38.028%17.857%
79.Jermaine DyeCHA200957426818611264171621362549.140%14.286%32.813%14.917%
80.Chipper JonesATL200959627518213252102122366535.495%15.909%42.308%14.481%
81.Nick SwisherNYA20096072691971247591430396534.569%11.290%40.000%13.384%
82.Clint BarmesCOL200960426516612775121823368537.229%14.173%30.667%14.402%
83.Erick AybarANA20095562541771135952127349532.825%18.584%45.763%15.186%
84.Alexei RamirezCHA20096062761821236961829374533.297%14.634%42.029%14.171%
85.Orlando HudsonLAN200963129019411975101825388535.155%15.126%33.333%13.660%
86.Stephen DrewARI200959525817511362101924350535.714%16.814%38.710%15.143%
87.Carl CrawfordTBA200967229818914067101924396535.291%13.571%35.821%13.384%
88.Andy LarochePIT200959027818911361102122363525.291%18.584%36.066%14.325%
89.Jacoby EllsburyBOS20096912692011276881926396523.980%14.961%38.235%13.131%
90.Luke ScottBAL200950623718210345142019330527.692%19.418%42.222%15.758%
91.Chase HeadleySDN200961229121214363132118418526.132%14.685%28.571%12.440%
92.Adam KennedyOAK20095862201511035942326313522.649%22.330%44.068%16.613%
93.Jason BartlettTBA20095672131421106161829313524.225%16.364%47.541%16.613%
94.Shane VictorinoPHI20096942631591276551928351523.145%14.961%43.077%14.815%
95.Franklin GutierrezSEA200962926218211652112021350526.044%17.241%40.385%14.857%
96.Daniel MurphyNYN20095562561721214972420342514.070%19.835%40.816%14.912%
97.Vernon WellsTOR20096843322301517181924452513.478%12.583%33.803%11.283%
98.Adam JonesBAL20095192191509656111427302517.333%14.583%48.214%16.887%
99.Chone FigginsANA20097292731781416522721384491.124%19.149%32.308%12.760%
100.Aaron RowandSFN20095462261491046691624319496.040%15.385%36.364%15.361%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 141NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us