CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 141NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMYEARPAPA_ROBR1R2R3R1_BIR2_BIR3_BIROBOBIR1BI%R2BI%R3BI%OBI%
1.Jorge CantuFLO200964336625717482153535513845.837%20.115%42.683%16.374%
2.Andre EthierLAN200968533621817393162633484757.339%15.029%35.484%15.496%
3.James LoneyLAN200965132723217177143134480776.034%18.129%44.156%16.042%
4.Robinson CanoNYA200967431322916978102426476604.367%14.201%33.333%12.605%
5.Mark TeixeiraNYA200970737125116889212339508838.367%13.691%43.820%16.339%
6.Mark ReynoldsARI200966232019416767162220428588.247%13.174%29.851%13.551%
7.Shin-soo ChooCLE200968534021716489102828470664.608%17.073%31.461%14.043%
8.Dan UgglaFLO20096683152151617991337455594.186%8.075%46.835%12.967%
9.Evan LongoriaTBA2009671332195161100143433456807.179%21.118%33.000%17.544%
10.Jhonny PeraltaCLE20096453132011609373134454723.483%19.375%36.559%15.859%
11.Ryan BraunMIL200970834825815969213328486828.140%20.755%40.580%16.872%
12.Prince FielderMIL2009719357254158952632375079510.236%20.253%38.947%18.738%
13.Ryan HowardPHI2009703354248156963325395009613.307%16.026%40.625%19.200%
14.Nick MarkakisBAL200971134023915482192836475837.950%18.182%43.902%17.474%
15.Adam LindTOR2009654308203154662132264237910.345%20.779%39.394%18.676%
16.Ryan ZimmermanWAS200969336025815474182928486736.977%18.831%37.838%15.021%
17.Carlos LeeHOU200966233722415482113827460764.911%24.675%32.927%16.522%
18.Adam DunnWAS200966834824315177172822471676.996%18.543%28.571%14.225%
19.Vernon WellsTOR20096843322301517181924452513.478%12.583%33.803%11.283%
20.Chase UtleyPHI200968731619115175142325417627.330%15.232%33.333%14.868%
21.Brandon PhillipsCIN200964432521815180103038449784.587%19.868%47.500%17.372%
22.Alex RodriguezNYA200953528418915083172726422708.995%18.000%31.325%16.588%
23.Matt KempLAN200966732122814976182532453757.895%16.779%42.105%16.556%
24.Brandon IngeDET200963731323114875132125454575.628%14.189%33.333%12.555%
25.Kevin YoukilisBOS200958829919714769132828413676.599%19.048%40.580%16.223%
26.Ryan LudwickSLN20095392571761467493532396755.114%23.973%43.243%18.939%
27.Kurt SuzukiOAK20096142771831467692638405734.918%17.808%50.000%18.025%
28.Kevin KouzmanoffSDN200957328521914669122731434705.479%18.493%44.928%16.129%
29.Michael CuddyerMIN200965032623014581112328456624.783%15.862%34.568%13.597%
30.David OrtizBOS200962732123614574181736455717.627%11.724%48.649%15.604%
31.Kendrys MoralesANA200962228419214468143130404747.292%21.528%44.118%18.317%
32.Mike CameronMIL200962830022014470101620434464.545%11.111%28.571%10.599%
33.Chase HeadleySDN200961229121214363132118418526.132%14.685%28.571%12.440%
34.Jayson WerthPHI200967630020914381152127433637.177%14.685%33.333%14.550%
35.Jason KubelMIN200957829321314268163128423757.512%21.831%41.177%17.731%
36.Denard SpanMIN20096762711791427272233393603.911%15.493%45.833%15.267%
37.Albert PujolsSLN2009700346245142882530334758810.204%21.127%37.500%18.526%
38.Aaron HillTOR200973434425714159222426457728.560%17.021%44.068%15.755%
39.Chone FigginsANA20097292731781416522721384491.124%19.149%32.308%12.760%
40.Carl CrawfordTBA200967229818914067101924396535.291%13.571%35.821%13.384%
41.Hanley RamirezFLO200965231521814070203131428829.174%22.143%44.286%19.159%
42.Casey BlakeLAN200956527919213970141532401617.292%10.791%45.714%15.212%
43.Hunter PenceHOU200964728419813851141914387477.071%13.768%27.451%12.145%
44.Hideki MatsuiNYA200952626318213864152524384628.242%18.116%37.500%16.146%
45.Dustin PedroiaBOS20097143031991387762031414573.015%14.493%40.260%13.768%
46.Derek JeterNYA20097162661721376661727375483.488%12.409%40.909%12.800%
47.Jason BayBOS200963831522813780183233445837.895%23.358%41.250%18.652%
48.Ben ZobristTBA200959928520613766102529409644.854%18.248%43.939%15.648%
49.David WrightNYN200961832222113676142424433626.335%17.647%31.579%14.319%
50.Cody RossFLO200960429823213471162625437666.897%19.403%35.211%15.103%
51.Raul IbanezPHI200956526117813465162221377598.989%16.418%32.308%15.650%
52.Jose LopezSEA200965330621313482172331429717.981%17.164%37.805%16.550%
53.Carlos PenaTBA200957027317113390112625394616.433%19.549%27.778%15.482%
54.Pedro FelizPHI20096252752061336492932403704.369%21.805%50.000%17.370%
55.Joey VottoCIN200954423613913349122324321598.633%17.293%48.980%18.380%
56.Bobby AbreuANA2009667332211133101142846445886.635%21.053%45.545%19.775%
57.Chipper JonesATL200959627518213252102122366535.495%15.909%42.308%14.481%
58.Russell MartinLAN20095882761841328281622398464.348%12.121%26.829%11.558%
59.Brad HawpeCOL200958829720113281142426414636.965%18.182%32.099%15.217%
60.Pablo SandovalSFN2009633293197130722118263996510.660%13.846%36.111%16.291%
61.Miguel TejadaHOU200967328919313067122436390726.218%18.462%53.731%18.462%
62.Ryan TheriotCHN20096772631601296481524353475.000%11.628%37.500%13.314%
63.Miguel CabreraDET200968532324412974182823447697.377%21.705%31.081%15.436%
64.Adrian GonzalezSDN200968132022012978171626427597.727%12.403%33.333%13.817%
65.Troy TulowitzkiCOL200962831422812873181824429607.895%14.063%32.877%13.986%
66.Juan RiveraANA200957226917612871102531375635.682%19.531%43.662%16.800%
67.Clint BarmesCOL200960426516612775121823368537.229%14.173%30.667%14.402%
68.Jacoby EllsburyBOS20096912692011276881926396523.980%14.961%38.235%13.131%
69.Shane VictorinoPHI20096942631591276551928351523.145%14.961%43.077%14.815%
70.Bengie MolinaSFN20095202611601276492724351605.625%21.260%37.500%17.094%
71.Johnny DamonNYA20096263232281277092623425583.947%20.472%32.857%13.647%
72.Jimmy RollinsPHI20097252451441267581929345565.556%15.079%38.667%16.232%
73.Todd HeltonCOL20096452931651267992240370715.455%17.460%50.633%19.189%
74.Jack CustOAK200961227017912666101718371455.587%13.492%27.273%12.129%
75.Yadier MolinaSLN20095442531731255742618355482.312%20.800%31.579%13.521%
76.Derrek LeeCHN200961531122912475143131428766.114%25.000%41.333%17.757%
77.Justin MorneauMIN200959030522312467192229414708.520%17.742%43.284%16.908%
78.Billy ButlerKCA200967229420212481172530407728.416%20.161%37.037%17.690%
79.Nick SwisherNYA20096072691971247591430396534.569%11.290%40.000%13.384%
80.Jason KendallMIL2009526246181123606926364413.315%7.317%43.333%11.264%
81.Alexei RamirezCHA20096062761821236961829374533.297%14.634%42.029%14.171%
82.Brian MccannATL200955128421312264172927399737.981%23.771%42.188%18.296%
83.Marlon ByrdTEX200959927219112274122235387696.283%18.033%47.297%17.830%
84.Yunel EscobarATL20096042611851225683123363624.324%25.410%41.071%17.080%
85.Lance BerkmanHOU200956226816812159132418348557.738%19.835%30.509%15.805%
86.Daniel MurphyNYN20095562561721214972420342514.070%19.835%40.816%14.912%
87.Torii HunterANA200950625417511960142925354688.000%24.370%41.667%19.209%
88.Orlando HudsonLAN200963129019411975101825388535.155%15.126%33.333%13.660%
89.Rafael FurcalLAN20096802441421186031916320382.113%16.102%26.667%11.875%
90.Ryan SweeneyOAK20095342361611186171525340474.348%12.712%40.984%13.824%
91.Paul KonerkoCHA200962127720911768122128394605.742%17.949%41.177%15.228%
92.Garret AndersonATL20095342361621175551726334483.086%14.530%47.273%14.371%
93.Asdrubal CabreraCLE200958126718611753142424356627.527%20.513%45.283%17.416%
94.Curtis GrandersonDET20097102741811177461817372413.315%15.385%22.973%11.022%
95.Luis CastilloNYN20095802421441175931423320392.083%11.966%38.983%12.188%
96.Franklin GutierrezSEA200962926218211652112021350526.044%17.241%40.385%14.857%
97.Brian RobertsBAL20097172541781167892034372635.056%17.241%43.590%16.936%
98.Joe MauerMIN200960627217311666112830355686.358%24.138%45.455%19.155%
99.David EcksteinSDN20095682481591156151529335493.145%13.044%47.541%14.627%
100.Scott PodsednikCHA20095872031121154811921275410.893%16.522%43.750%14.909%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 141NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us