CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 301 to 400 of 1249NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMEYEARGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
301.Shane Victorino201014764850913022998527.059%25.54%44.99%19.25%10.22%
302.Matt Downs2010401097825291595.882%32.05%37.18%19.23%11.54%
303.Jorge Posada20101204512869312455147.229%32.52%43.36%19.23%4.90%
304.Nick Evans20102037267135125.000%26.92%50.00%19.23%3.85%
305.Martin Prado20101406515211412551002510.924%27.06%48.94%19.19%4.80%
306.Milton Bradley201073278172526733204.255%30.23%38.95%19.19%11.63%
307.Ben Francisco2010881971464957281215.385%33.56%39.04%19.18%8.22%
308.Cory Sullivan201057714713249118.182%27.66%51.06%19.15%2.13%
309.Brooks Conrad2010103177115433822120.000%37.39%33.04%19.13%10.43%
310.Luke Scott201013151735611414468309.890%32.02%40.45%19.10%8.43%
311.Willy Aybar2010100309215669241168.889%30.70%42.79%19.07%7.44%
312.Jeff Suppan2010302821214420.000%9.52%66.67%19.05%9.52%
313.Chris Heisey201097226147465628177.143%31.29%38.10%19.05%11.56%
314.Alex Rios2010147617479127220914117.213%26.51%45.93%19.00%8.56%
315.Matt Tuiasosopo20105013879263615214.286%32.91%45.57%18.99%2.53%
316.Matt Carson201036835822221130.000%37.93%37.93%18.97%5.17%
317.Ryan Braun2010157684517124252984311.184%23.98%48.74%18.96%8.32%
318.Melvin Mora201011335426476121501715.790%28.79%45.83%18.94%6.44%
319.Jose Reyes201013360350712922596579.877%25.44%44.38%18.93%11.24%
320.Micah Hoffpauir201024573710187233.333%27.03%48.65%18.92%5.41%
321.Kevin Kouzmanoff2010143586460145192873614.925%31.52%41.74%18.91%7.83%
322.Mitch Maier20101174213129512759313.659%30.45%40.71%18.91%9.94%
323.Matt Joyce201077261164645431154.878%39.02%32.93%18.90%9.15%
324.Nate Schierholtz2010137252191548536167.143%28.27%44.50%18.85%8.38%
325.Miguel Tejada20101566815731342831084812.903%23.39%49.39%18.85%8.38%
326.Fred Lewis201011048032981155623112.329%24.62%47.11%18.85%9.42%
327.Melvin Upton2010154610377127150712911.017%33.69%39.79%18.83%7.69%
328.Prince Fielder201016171444113719183308.696%31.07%43.31%18.82%6.80%
329.Ramiro Pena2010851671334057251111.111%30.08%42.86%18.80%8.27%
330.Wes Helms20101272871815082341512.069%27.62%45.30%18.78%8.29%
331.Oswaldo Navarro201014251645340.000%25.00%31.25%18.75%25.00%
332.Brian Bogusevic20101931161113133.333%6.25%68.75%18.75%6.25%
333.Paul Phillips201012251637330.000%18.75%43.75%18.75%18.75%
334.Mike Hessman201032653211136212.500%34.38%40.63%18.75%6.25%
335.David Ross20105914596323818814.706%33.33%39.58%18.75%8.33%
336.Freddie Freeman2010202416583020.000%31.25%50.00%18.75%0.00%
337.Felipe Lopez201011344131583156591712.069%26.35%49.52%18.73%5.40%
338.Michael Morse201098293203649438712.500%31.53%46.31%18.72%3.45%
339.Jason Donald2010883252305011843196.122%21.74%51.30%18.70%8.26%
340.Gabe Kapler201059140102274319139.091%26.47%42.16%18.63%12.75%
341.Marlon Byrd201015263048412225690169.836%25.21%52.89%18.60%3.31%
342.Wilson Valdez201011136329747183551224.096%15.82%61.62%18.52%4.04%
343.Aaron Harang20102240273195122.222%11.11%70.37%18.52%3.70%
344.Brett Gardner20101505693848020971245.825%20.83%54.43%18.49%6.25%
345.Marco Scutaro20101506955681802321055113.131%31.69%40.85%18.49%8.98%
346.John Buck201011843730310312056248.955%33.99%39.60%18.48%7.92%
347.Tommy Manzella20108328219542106361112.000%21.54%54.36%18.46%5.64%
348.Nelson Cruz2010108445325114121603014.118%35.08%37.23%18.46%9.23%
349.Emilio Bonifacio20107320114129792674.762%20.57%56.03%18.44%4.96%
350.Ozzie Martinez2010144838621740.000%15.79%55.26%18.42%10.53%
351.Cesar Izturis2010150513429105204794112.941%24.48%47.55%18.41%9.56%
352.Alberto Callaspo2010146601527156239973517.323%29.60%45.35%18.41%6.64%
353.Andrew Mccutchen201015465348914621890357.229%29.86%44.58%18.40%7.16%
354.Yuniesky Betancourt2010151588500154203925110.924%30.80%40.60%18.40%10.20%
355.Danny Valencia20108532225675110472418.966%29.30%42.97%18.36%9.38%
356.David Ortiz201014560637613114869289.756%34.84%39.36%18.35%7.45%
357.Jeff Clement20105415310929512098.000%26.61%46.79%18.35%8.26%
358.Ben Zobrist201015165545313020683348.333%28.70%45.47%18.32%7.51%
359.Ken Griffey201033108822327151713.044%28.05%32.93%18.29%20.73%
360.Nick Stavinoha20107912693244517722.727%25.81%48.39%18.28%7.53%
361.Ramon Castro20103712893254217910.345%26.88%45.16%18.28%9.68%
362.Lyle Overbay201015460740612818674189.375%31.53%45.81%18.23%4.43%
363.Francisco Cervelli201093317236651194398.974%27.54%50.42%18.22%3.81%
364.Tony Gwynn20101173392476312645135.455%25.51%51.01%18.22%5.26%
365.Casey Mcgehee2010157670516137247943811.180%26.55%47.87%18.22%7.36%
366.Chris Nelson20101727222134325.000%9.09%59.09%18.18%13.64%
367.Marcus Thames201082237154545228206.977%35.06%33.77%18.18%12.99%
368.Esteban German201013161125220.000%18.18%45.45%18.18%18.18%
369.Casey Coleman201012231147200.000%36.36%63.64%18.18%0.00%
370.Homer Bailey20101939221164116.667%4.55%72.73%18.18%4.55%
371.Mike Lowell2010732441876760342619.565%35.83%32.09%18.18%13.90%
372.Jason Kendall2010118490402115187732716.000%28.61%46.52%18.16%6.72%
373.Omar Infante2010134506415124198751915.385%29.88%47.71%18.07%4.58%
374.Ryan Theriot2010150640521111296942013.542%21.31%56.81%18.04%3.84%
375.Alfonso Soriano2010147548377155116683810.620%41.11%30.77%18.04%10.08%
376.Torii Hunter2010152646472127229853117.323%26.91%48.52%18.01%6.57%
377.Jesus Feliciano201054119100166218412.000%16.00%62.00%18.00%4.00%
378.Jon Jay20101053232456112944118.197%24.90%52.65%17.96%4.49%
379.Jason Varitek2010391237833221498.333%42.31%28.21%17.95%11.54%
380.Roger Bernadina20101344613298916159202.830%27.05%48.94%17.93%6.08%
381.Nick Markakis2010160709541163248973312.950%30.13%45.84%17.93%6.10%
382.Michael Cuddyer2010157675519136258933217.808%26.20%49.71%17.92%6.17%
383.Rickie Weeks201016075446912023084354.464%25.59%49.04%17.91%7.46%
384.Darwin Barney201030856717351230.000%25.37%52.24%17.91%4.48%
385.Gregor Blanco2010852691904111234313.158%21.58%58.95%17.89%1.58%
386.Vernon Wells2010157646509137212916915.790%26.92%41.65%17.88%13.56%
387.Barry Enright2010183728617510.000%21.43%60.71%17.86%3.57%
388.Carlos Beltran2010642551855978331510.811%31.89%42.16%17.84%8.11%
389.Randy Winn2010116233174488731810.638%27.59%50.00%17.82%4.60%
390.Mike Napoli2010140510320121124571814.706%37.81%38.75%17.81%5.63%
391.Ryan Doumit201012445632098131573418.557%30.63%40.94%17.81%10.63%
392.Scott Podsednik2010134595472115252842112.658%24.36%53.39%17.80%4.45%
393.Michael Saunders2010100327208637837302.000%30.29%37.50%17.79%14.42%
394.Jason Repko20105814690273616115.405%30.00%40.00%17.78%12.22%
395.Felix Pie20108230824258128431313.333%23.97%52.89%17.77%5.37%
396.Alex Gonzalez2010157640484177159866212.500%36.57%32.85%17.77%12.81%
397.Jose Guillen2010148576417129183743117.347%30.94%43.88%17.75%7.43%
398.Jason Michaels20101062031586155281410.345%38.61%34.81%17.72%8.86%
399.Eric Hinske2010131320209827037206.250%39.23%33.49%17.70%9.57%
400.Brandon Snyder201010201738330.000%17.65%47.06%17.65%17.65%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 301 to 400 of 1249NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us