CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 1249NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMEYEARGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Chris Young201046100100.000%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%
2.Taylor Buchholz201091100100.000%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%
3.Shawn Camp2010701100100.000%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%
4.Heath Bell2010671100100.000%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%
5.Jenrry Mejia2010333210200.000%50.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%
6.Drew Storen2010542100100.000%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%
7.Ryan Budde2010611510400.000%20.00%0.00%80.00%0.00%
8.Brandon Boggs201048301200.000%0.00%33.33%66.67%0.00%
9.Pedro Ciriaco201086301200.000%0.00%33.33%66.67%0.00%
10.Gavin Floyd2010315210100.000%50.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%
11.Jake Arrieta2010184201100.000%0.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
12.Carlos Villanueva2010504210100.000%50.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%
13.David Hernandez2010413201100.000%0.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
14.Sean Gallagher2010468201100.000%0.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
15.Tyler Clippard2010783201100.000%0.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
16.Bruce Chen2010332201100.000%0.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
17.Brandon Morrow2010263210100.000%50.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%
18.Ben Sheets2010204201100.000%0.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
19.David Price2010327210100.000%50.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%
20.Steve Tolleson201025534012131410.000%30.00%32.50%35.00%2.50%
21.Greg Golson201024232066710.000%30.00%30.00%35.00%5.00%
22.Donnie Murphy201029472679910.000%26.92%34.62%34.62%3.85%
23.Eric Sogard201049604200.000%0.00%66.67%33.33%0.00%
24.Brad Bergesen2010303302100.000%0.00%66.67%33.33%0.00%
25.Scott Feldman2010296301110.000%0.00%33.33%33.33%33.33%
26.Brian Bannister2010246302100.000%0.00%66.67%33.33%0.00%
27.D.j. Carrasco2010636302100.000%0.00%66.67%33.33%0.00%
28.Guillermo Quiroz201027631200.000%50.00%16.67%33.33%0.00%
29.Zack Greinke2010337604200.000%0.00%66.67%33.33%0.00%
30.Donny Lucy20107181226400.000%16.67%50.00%33.33%0.00%
31.Charlie Haeger201099311100.000%33.33%33.33%33.33%0.00%
32.Jeff Samardzija201077302100.000%0.00%66.67%33.33%0.00%
33.Matt Watson201012332587820.000%32.00%28.00%32.00%8.00%
34.Edwin Jackson2010334319210620.000%10.53%52.63%31.58%10.53%
35.Yovani Gallardo201033724814161540.000%29.17%33.33%31.25%8.33%
36.Brandon Allen201022562677840.000%26.92%26.92%30.77%15.38%
37.Manny Parra201042382038640.000%15.00%40.00%30.00%20.00%
38.Jim Edmonds20108627218767585574.167%35.83%31.02%29.41%3.74%
39.Chris Narveson20103759418221200.000%19.51%53.66%29.27%0.00%
40.Scott Cousins2010273824511710.000%20.83%45.83%29.17%4.17%
41.Brad Ausmus201021714872514225.000%14.58%52.08%29.17%4.17%
42.Tim Stauffer20103221714210.000%14.29%57.14%28.57%14.29%
43.Mat Gamel201012177232020.000%28.57%42.86%28.57%0.00%
44.Max St. Pierre201069713210.000%14.29%42.86%28.57%14.29%
45.Aaron Cook2010284528315820.000%10.71%53.57%28.57%7.14%
46.Adam Rosales201080279194537454131.724%27.32%38.14%27.84%6.70%
47.Ian Kennedy20103367366211000.000%16.67%58.33%27.78%0.00%
48.Greg Halman20109301845540.000%22.22%27.78%27.78%22.22%
49.Dewayne Wise2010521188420362359.091%23.81%42.86%27.38%5.95%
50.Ryan Rohlinger2010121811253133.333%18.18%45.45%27.27%9.09%
51.Corky Miller2010327959172116512.500%28.81%35.59%27.12%8.47%
52.Bryan Anderson201015352699710.000%34.62%34.62%26.92%3.85%
53.Domonic Brown201035704112171115.263%29.27%41.46%26.83%2.44%
54.Carlos Gonzalez2010145636459112192123327.258%24.40%41.83%26.80%6.97%
55.Chris Valaika20101940307148118.182%23.33%46.67%26.67%3.33%
56.Brad Lincoln201011181528410.000%13.33%53.33%26.67%6.67%
57.Jeremy Hermida201073239165476544910.638%28.48%39.39%26.67%5.45%
58.Luis Cruz201071715274233.333%13.33%46.67%26.67%13.33%
59.Joe Inglett201010216010941362943.125%37.61%33.03%26.61%3.67%
60.Ryan Langerhans2010601325719211520.000%33.33%36.84%26.32%3.51%
61.Austin Jackson201015167545495228119125.376%20.93%50.22%26.21%2.64%
62.Matt Tolbert20104810073203119310.526%27.40%42.47%26.03%4.11%
63.Scott Sizemore201048163108244728916.000%22.22%43.52%25.93%8.33%
64.Craig Tatum20104312693154824622.727%16.13%51.61%25.81%6.45%
65.Chris Dickerson2010451066612361714.762%18.18%54.55%25.76%1.52%
66.Todd Helton2010118473314106106802212.658%33.76%33.76%25.48%7.01%
67.Jack Cust2010112425225678757147.229%29.78%38.67%25.33%6.22%
68.Dayan Viciedo20103810679193320721.739%24.05%41.77%25.32%8.86%
69.Mike Fontenot201010326120248965177.692%23.76%47.52%25.25%3.47%
70.Chris Johnson20109436225477103641011.268%30.32%40.55%25.20%3.94%
71.Craig Counsell2010102230179367645220.000%20.11%42.46%25.14%12.29%
72.Emmanuel Burriss201075403100.000%0.00%75.00%25.00%0.00%
73.Luke Hughes201027411110.000%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
74.Jai Miller20102060321110830.000%34.38%31.25%25.00%9.38%
75.Josh Wilson201010838828883101723210.345%28.82%35.07%25.00%11.11%
76.Jake Peavy2010177401120.000%0.00%25.00%25.00%50.00%
77.Ross Detwiler201087403100.000%0.00%75.00%25.00%0.00%
78.Dillon Gee2010512421100.000%50.00%25.00%25.00%0.00%
79.Matt Maloney201075412100.000%25.00%50.00%25.00%0.00%
80.Jose Molina2010571831333258331019.444%24.06%43.61%24.81%7.52%
81.Geovany Soto2010105387242808860147.246%33.06%36.36%24.79%5.79%
82.Joe Mauer2010137584463123217114914.729%26.57%46.87%24.62%1.94%
83.Gabe Gross2010105243187438946910.204%22.99%47.59%24.60%4.81%
84.Nick Johnson201024984916181239.524%32.65%36.73%24.49%6.12%
85.Grady Sizemore2010331409427372373.704%28.72%39.36%24.47%7.45%
86.Lorenzo Cain201043158119295129102.857%24.37%42.86%24.37%8.40%
87.Mitch Moreland20104717311135442759.677%31.53%39.64%24.32%4.50%
88.Laynce Nix201097182128405231514.706%31.25%40.63%24.22%3.91%
89.Ian Stewart20101214412818210468279.412%29.18%37.01%24.20%9.61%
90.Conor Jackson201060241182516844199.804%28.02%37.36%24.18%10.44%
91.Gregg Zaun20102811791204422521.429%21.98%48.35%24.18%5.49%
92.Justin Morneau201081348236857957157.895%36.02%33.47%24.15%6.36%
93.Ryan Spilborghs2010134388261761136399.859%29.12%43.30%24.14%3.45%
94.Travis Buck2010144829128720.000%41.38%27.59%24.14%6.90%
95.Magglio Ordonez20108436528765138691516.868%22.65%48.08%24.04%5.23%
96.Tony Abreu201081201150357036921.053%23.33%46.67%24.00%6.00%
97.Jason Giambi201087222134504332910.417%37.31%32.09%23.88%6.72%
98.Travis Ishikawa201011617313137583158.824%28.24%44.27%23.66%3.82%
99.Chris Coghlan2010914002795514866106.250%19.71%53.05%23.66%3.58%
100.Don Kelly2010119251199616647251.852%30.65%33.17%23.62%12.56%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 1249NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us