CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 1249NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMEYEARGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
101.Jose Guillen2010148576417129183743117.347%30.94%43.88%17.75%7.43%
102.Torii Hunter2010152646472127229853117.323%26.91%48.52%18.01%6.57%
103.Alberto Callaspo2010146601527156239973517.323%29.60%45.35%18.41%6.64%
104.Jose Lopez20101506225301532241114217.241%28.87%42.26%20.94%7.92%
105.John Mcdonald2010631631313848271817.241%29.01%36.64%20.61%13.74%
106.A.j. Ellis20104412895195216817.241%20.00%54.74%16.84%8.42%
107.Alex Rios2010147617479127220914117.213%26.51%45.93%19.00%8.56%
108.Alex Avila20101043332246610247917.143%29.46%45.54%20.98%4.02%
109.Yorvit Torrealba20109536326047143561417.143%18.08%55.00%21.54%5.38%
110.Everth Cabrera201076241166299929917.021%17.47%59.64%17.47%5.42%
111.Ronny Paulino20109134426878117522116.923%29.10%43.66%19.40%7.84%
112.Orlando Cabrera2010123537453122205933316.923%26.93%45.25%20.53%7.28%
113.Magglio Ordonez20108436528765138691516.868%22.65%48.08%24.04%5.23%
114.Yunel Escobar201013556744992251743216.822%20.49%55.90%16.48%7.13%
115.Kurt Suzuki2010131544450110192915716.794%24.44%42.67%20.22%12.67%
116.Troy Tulowitzki2010122529398106178704416.667%26.63%44.72%17.59%11.06%
117.Chris Davis20104513681273516316.667%33.33%43.21%19.75%3.70%
118.Jarrod Dyson20101865439293216.667%20.93%67.44%6.98%4.65%
119.J.r. Towles201017513613124716.667%36.11%33.33%11.11%19.44%
120.Ryan Hanigan2010702431854390391316.667%23.24%48.65%21.08%7.03%
121.Dane Sardinha20101340261282416.667%46.15%30.77%7.69%15.38%
122.A.j. Pierzynski2010128503442130219652816.667%29.41%49.55%14.71%6.33%
123.Eric Byrnes2010153823683616.667%26.09%34.78%13.04%26.09%
124.Mike Sweeney2010561681314257191316.667%32.06%43.51%14.50%9.92%
125.Rodrigo Lopez20103372354283116.667%11.43%80.00%8.57%2.86%
126.Lance Berkman201012248131979156552916.667%24.76%48.90%17.24%9.09%
127.Alexi Casilla2010691701403676181016.667%25.71%54.29%12.86%7.14%
128.Justin Maxwell20106713163212211916.667%33.33%34.92%17.46%14.29%
129.Chad Huffman201092113262316.667%15.38%46.15%15.38%23.08%
130.Jeff Larish20102775439266216.667%20.93%60.47%13.95%4.65%
131.Homer Bailey20101939221164116.667%4.55%72.73%18.18%4.55%
132.Argenis Diaz20102236239121116.667%39.13%52.17%4.35%4.35%
133.Jose Morales20101944248142016.667%33.33%58.33%8.33%0.00%
134.Carlos Lee2010157649550186210856916.529%33.82%38.18%15.45%12.55%
135.Jeff Keppinger2010137575487117255942116.484%24.02%52.36%19.30%4.31%
136.Starlin Castro201012550640089213811716.471%22.25%53.25%20.25%4.25%
137.Vladimir Guerrero20101526435391472431054416.379%27.27%45.08%19.48%8.16%
138.Mark Teahen201077262176428640816.327%23.86%48.86%22.73%4.55%
139.Derrek Lee2010148626417145166911516.312%34.77%39.81%21.82%3.60%
140.Alex Gordon2010742811836269411116.071%33.88%37.70%22.40%6.01%
141.Juan Uribe2010148575434140175734616.000%32.26%40.32%16.82%10.60%
142.Jason Kendall2010118490402115187732716.000%28.61%46.52%18.16%6.72%
143.Scott Sizemore201048163108244728916.000%22.22%43.52%25.93%8.33%
144.Carlos Quentin2010131527374123139595315.842%32.89%37.17%15.78%14.17%
145.Xavier Paul201044133101284223815.790%27.72%41.58%22.77%7.92%
146.Vernon Wells2010157646509137212916915.790%26.92%41.65%17.88%13.56%
147.Melvin Mora201011335426476121501715.790%28.79%45.83%18.94%6.44%
148.Josh Thole201073227177538136715.686%29.94%45.76%20.34%3.95%
149.Juan Francisco20103659357214315.385%20.00%60.00%11.43%8.57%
150.Ben Francisco2010881971464957281215.385%33.56%39.04%19.18%8.22%
151.Eliezer Alfonzo201013413114125015.385%45.16%38.71%16.13%0.00%
152.Omar Infante2010134506415124198751915.385%29.88%47.71%18.07%4.58%
153.Mike Redmond2010226855142611415.385%25.45%47.27%20.00%7.27%
154.Robinson Cano20101606965531542451183615.323%27.85%44.30%21.34%6.51%
155.Austin Kearns201012046128982126661515.238%28.37%43.60%22.84%5.19%
156.Jake Fox2010772111504759251915.217%31.33%39.33%16.67%12.67%
157.Rob Johnson2010612091363371191315.152%24.26%52.21%13.97%9.56%
158.Carlos Gomez20109731822542120392515.152%18.67%53.33%17.33%11.11%
159.Michael Young20101577185521682631071415.108%30.43%47.64%19.38%2.54%
160.Anderson Hernandez20105411990224819115.000%24.44%53.33%21.11%1.11%
161.Max Ramirez201028854914256415.000%28.57%51.02%12.24%8.16%
162.Matt Wieters2010130502359121170521614.943%33.70%47.35%14.48%4.46%
163.Pedro Feliz2010137429374110171454814.943%29.41%45.72%12.03%12.83%
164.Kevin Kouzmanoff2010143586460145192873614.925%31.52%41.74%18.91%7.83%
165.Chris Snyder20101053762286795372914.865%29.39%41.67%16.23%12.72%
166.Albert Pujols20101597005171521951106014.839%29.40%37.72%21.28%11.61%
167.Josh Bell201053161106236018514.815%21.70%56.60%16.98%4.72%
168.Jonathan Lucroy20107529723466105412214.754%28.21%44.87%17.52%9.40%
169.Joe Mauer2010137584463123217114914.729%26.57%46.87%24.62%1.94%
170.Laynce Nix201097182128405231514.706%31.25%40.63%24.22%3.91%
171.Mike Napoli2010140510320121124571814.706%37.81%38.75%17.81%5.63%
172.David Ross20105914596323818814.706%33.33%39.58%18.75%8.33%
173.Adam Jones2010149621466128221813614.655%27.47%47.42%17.38%7.73%
174.Coco Crisp20107532824960123481814.634%24.10%49.40%19.28%7.23%
175.Justin Upton2010133571351104146752614.599%29.63%41.60%21.37%7.41%
176.David Freese201070270186449543414.583%23.66%51.08%23.12%2.15%
177.Lou Marson20108729421045121321214.583%21.43%57.62%15.24%5.71%
178.Nick Hundley2010853072155889442414.546%26.98%41.40%20.47%11.16%
179.Adam Kennedy201013538930395132641214.493%31.35%43.56%21.12%3.96%
180.Trevor Crowe201012247937483203662214.286%22.19%54.28%17.65%5.88%
181.John Lannan20102550244183214.286%16.67%75.00%12.50%8.33%
182.Troy Glaus2010128483316122127442314.286%38.61%40.19%13.92%7.28%
183.Daniel Hudson20101431234172014.286%17.39%73.91%8.70%0.00%
184.Clayton Kershaw20103274566472214.286%10.71%83.93%3.57%3.57%
185.Hank Conger20101334205122114.286%25.00%60.00%10.00%5.00%
186.Felipe Paulino20101929193133014.286%15.79%68.42%15.79%0.00%
187.Matt Tuiasosopo20105013879263615214.286%32.91%45.57%18.99%2.53%
188.Dioner Navarro2010481421092555191014.286%22.94%50.46%17.43%9.17%
189.Jorge Cantu2010127515385110155863414.286%28.57%40.26%22.34%8.83%
190.Ted Lilly20103062328212314.286%25.00%65.63%6.25%9.38%
191.Brandon Moss20101727205114014.286%25.00%55.00%20.00%0.00%
192.Matt Pagnozzi20101544336187214.286%18.18%54.55%21.21%6.06%
193.Charlie Morton2010172810461014.286%40.00%60.00%10.00%0.00%
194.Jair Jurrjens20102046297184214.286%24.14%62.07%13.79%6.90%
195.Mike Aviles2010110448378102166743614.130%26.98%43.92%19.58%9.52%
196.Nelson Cruz2010108445325114121603014.118%35.08%37.23%18.46%9.23%
197.Edwin Encarnacion2010963672768889594014.063%31.88%32.25%21.38%14.49%
198.Andy Laroche201010227120755106301614.000%26.57%51.21%14.49%7.73%
199.Jason Kubel2010143582407157156623213.913%38.57%38.33%15.23%7.86%
200.Kevin Frandsen201054173153359121613.889%22.88%59.48%13.73%3.92%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 1249NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us