CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 1249NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMEYEARGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
101.Brandon Inge2010144580387120150783910.000%31.01%38.76%20.16%10.08%
102.Aaron Hill201013858044617415758578.163%39.01%35.20%13.00%12.78%
103.Nyjer Morgan20101365774398524985202.740%19.36%56.72%19.36%4.56%
104.Jose Guillen2010148576417129183743117.347%30.94%43.88%17.75%7.43%
105.Cliff Pennington201015657642712716691437.865%29.74%38.88%21.31%10.07%
106.Jeff Keppinger2010137575487117255942116.484%24.02%52.36%19.30%4.31%
107.Juan Uribe2010148575434140175734616.000%32.26%40.32%16.82%10.60%
108.Ian Desmond20101545744329623772278.738%22.22%54.86%16.67%6.25%
109.Jay Bruce201014857337812514179339.449%33.07%37.30%20.90%8.73%
110.Casey Blake201014657137710516377328.000%27.85%43.24%20.42%8.49%
111.Josh Hamilton201013357142814918185138.730%34.81%42.29%19.86%3.04%
112.Jonny Gomes201014857139713311791563.030%33.50%29.47%22.92%14.11%
113.Justin Upton2010133571351104146752614.599%29.63%41.60%21.37%7.41%
114.Andres Torres2010139570384114156813312.987%29.69%40.63%21.09%8.59%
115.Brett Gardner20101505693848020971245.825%20.83%54.43%18.49%6.25%
116.Cody Ross201015356940610118884337.317%24.88%46.31%20.69%8.13%
117.Yunel Escobar201013556744992251743216.822%20.49%55.90%16.48%7.13%
118.Brian Mccann201014356638512514577388.759%32.47%37.66%20.00%9.87%
119.Rajai Davis2010143561453111219715210.989%24.50%48.34%15.67%11.48%
120.Orlando Hudson2010126559418107208812212.963%25.60%49.76%19.38%5.26%
121.Hideki Matsui201014555438813715966269.259%35.31%40.98%17.01%6.70%
122.Alcides Escobar201014555244310220297428.163%23.02%45.60%21.90%9.48%
123.Ryan Ludwick2010136551374124118884411.818%33.16%31.55%23.53%11.76%
124.Alfonso Soriano2010147548377155116683810.620%41.11%30.77%18.04%10.08%
125.J.d. Drew2010139546377121168632511.321%32.10%44.56%16.71%6.63%
126.Kurt Suzuki2010131544450110192915716.794%24.44%42.67%20.22%12.67%
127.Victor Martinez2010127538446150185763512.687%33.63%41.48%17.04%7.85%
128.Orlando Cabrera2010123537453122205933316.923%26.93%45.25%20.53%7.28%
129.Scott Rolen2010133537397128149853510.620%32.24%37.53%21.41%8.82%
130.Colby Rasmus201014453432212310571234.673%38.20%32.61%22.05%7.14%
131.Jason Bartlett201013553239910618487227.317%26.57%46.12%21.80%5.51%
132.Troy Tulowitzki2010122529398106178704416.667%26.63%44.72%17.59%11.06%
133.Skip Schumaker2010137529418722469469.333%17.22%58.85%22.49%1.44%
134.Curtis Granderson201013652835713712272262.128%38.38%34.17%20.17%7.28%
135.Carlos Quentin2010131527374123139595315.842%32.89%37.17%15.78%14.17%
136.Yadier Molina201013652142098217921318.447%23.33%51.67%21.90%3.10%
137.Luke Scott201013151735611414468309.890%32.02%40.45%19.10%8.43%
138.Jorge Cantu2010127515385110155863414.286%28.57%40.26%22.34%8.83%
139.Cesar Izturis2010150513429105204794112.941%24.48%47.55%18.41%9.56%
140.Brennan Boesch20101335123678516571464.505%23.16%44.96%19.35%12.53%
141.Chase Utley201011551136711515078243.774%31.34%40.87%21.25%6.54%
142.Mike Napoli2010140510320121124571814.706%37.81%38.75%17.81%5.63%
143.Melky Cabrera201014750940210120069329.877%25.12%49.75%17.16%7.96%
144.Aramis Ramirez2010124507380170101624710.870%44.74%26.58%16.32%12.37%
145.Starlin Castro201012550640089213811716.471%22.25%53.25%20.25%4.25%
146.Omar Infante2010134506415124198751915.385%29.88%47.71%18.07%4.58%
147.Dexter Fowler20101325053429116472157.042%26.61%47.95%21.05%4.39%
148.Jeff Francoeur201013950338412015664448.824%31.25%40.63%16.67%11.46%
149.A.j. Pierzynski2010128503442130219652816.667%29.41%49.55%14.71%6.33%
150.Matt Wieters2010130502359121170521614.943%33.70%47.35%14.48%4.46%
151.Ronny Cedeno201013950237194192493611.364%25.34%51.75%13.21%9.70%
152.Gordon Beckham201013149836210316960309.474%28.45%46.69%16.57%8.29%
153.Blake Dewitt20101354963598016774386.098%22.28%46.52%20.61%10.59%
154.Mark Ellis20101244923889817085357.955%25.26%43.81%21.91%9.02%
155.David Eckstein20101164924219220982387.895%21.85%49.64%19.48%9.03%
156.Jason Kendall2010118490402115187732716.000%28.61%46.52%18.16%6.72%
157.Brendan Ryan20101394863918919167447.143%22.76%48.85%17.14%11.25%
158.Troy Glaus2010128483316122127442314.286%38.61%40.19%13.92%7.28%
159.Lance Berkman201012248131979156552916.667%24.76%48.90%17.24%9.09%
160.Fred Lewis201011048032981155623112.329%24.62%47.11%18.85%9.42%
161.Trevor Crowe201012247937483203662214.286%22.19%54.28%17.65%5.88%
162.Freddy Sanchez2010111479376105173811711.539%27.93%46.01%21.54%4.52%
163.Jerry Hairston201011947638612315565436.757%31.87%40.16%16.84%11.14%
164.Todd Helton2010118473314106106802212.658%33.76%33.76%25.48%7.01%
165.Neil Walker201011046934912612978164.545%36.10%36.96%22.35%4.58%
166.Julio Borbon20101374683887123647345.556%18.30%60.82%12.11%8.76%
167.David Murphy201013846735110215569257.595%29.06%44.16%19.66%7.12%
168.Travis Hafner20101184623059713259172.564%31.80%43.28%19.34%5.57%
169.Roger Bernadina20101344613298916159202.830%27.05%48.94%17.93%6.08%
170.Austin Kearns201012046128982126661515.238%28.37%43.60%22.84%5.19%
171.Ian Kinsler2010103460340115139582812.941%33.82%40.88%17.06%8.24%
172.Casey Kotchman201012545736164201752118.519%17.73%55.68%20.78%5.82%
173.Ryan Doumit201012445632098131573418.557%30.63%40.94%17.81%10.63%
174.Juan Rivera2010124455360104163603311.628%28.89%45.28%16.67%9.17%
175.Jorge Posada20101204512869312455147.229%32.52%43.36%19.23%4.90%
176.Josh Willingham2010114450289948967398.696%32.53%30.80%23.18%13.49%
177.Mike Aviles2010110448378102166743614.130%26.98%43.92%19.58%9.52%
178.Will Venable20101314452698210843363.797%30.48%40.15%15.99%13.38%
179.Nelson Cruz2010108445325114121603014.118%35.08%37.23%18.46%9.23%
180.Buster Posey201010844335410517471412.632%29.66%49.15%20.06%1.13%
181.Ian Stewart20101214412818210468279.412%29.18%37.01%24.20%9.61%
182.Felipe Lopez201011344131583156591712.069%26.35%49.52%18.73%5.40%
183.Jose Tabata20101024413547621458612.727%21.47%60.45%16.38%1.69%
184.John Buck201011843730310312056248.955%33.99%39.60%18.48%7.92%
185.Pat Burrell201012043727410194453410.938%36.86%34.31%16.42%12.41%
186.Kevin Youkilis201010243530011111451245.000%37.00%38.00%17.00%8.00%
187.Carlos Ruiz20101214333188314571199.877%26.10%45.60%22.33%5.97%
188.Clint Barmes201013343232611010472405.618%33.74%31.90%22.09%12.27%
189.Kosuke Fukudome20101304292988114652197.813%27.18%48.99%17.45%6.38%
190.Pedro Feliz2010137429374110171454814.943%29.41%45.72%12.03%12.83%
191.Russell Branyan2010109428246968438286.593%39.02%34.15%15.45%11.38%
192.Rafael Furcal2010974283278116265198.621%24.77%49.54%19.88%5.81%
193.Miguel Olivo20101124272818112055255.714%28.83%42.70%19.57%8.90%
194.Matt Laporta201011042529693123512917.910%31.42%41.55%17.23%9.80%
195.Asdrubal Cabrera20109742533584184531412.658%25.07%54.93%15.82%4.18%
196.Jack Cust2010112425225678757147.229%29.78%38.67%25.33%6.22%
197.Ivan Rodriguez201011142133856205671028.409%16.57%60.65%19.82%2.96%
198.Mitch Maier20101174213129512759313.659%30.45%40.71%18.91%9.94%
199.Bengie Molina2010118416354136128622818.182%38.42%36.16%17.51%7.91%
200.Jamey Carroll201013341429765162581313.333%21.89%54.55%19.53%4.38%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 1249NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us