CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 61 to 90 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBUNTBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%BUNT_HIT
61.Dansby SwansonATLNL201925127545365103136108181.3007.071%28.22%37.26%29.59%4.93%0
62.Eric HosmerSDNNL20192916066746181262107112.32310.084%17.57%56.83%23.21%2.39%1
63.Gio UrshelaNYAAL20192713247635983149107200.34913.542%23.12%41.50%29.81%5.57%0
64.Bryan ReynoldsPITNL20192413454637378176107120.3878.036%20.91%47.19%28.69%3.22%0
65.Tommy PhamTBAAL20193114565444584238106171.31616.667%18.88%53.48%23.82%3.82%0
66.Starling MartePITNL201930132586451892371061911.31910.791%19.73%52.55%23.50%4.21%5
67.Paul GoldschmidtSLNNL201931161682434129167106320.3037.483%29.72%38.48%24.42%7.37%0
68.Jose RamirezCLEAL201926129542414123140106451.2568.163%29.71%33.82%25.60%10.87%0
69.Colin MoranPITNL20192614950335368155106241.34111.712%19.26%43.91%30.03%6.80%1
70.Jose IglesiasCINNL20192914653043774233105252.31516.667%16.93%53.32%24.03%5.72%1
71.Corey SeagerLANNL201925134541395111154105250.3037.018%28.10%38.99%26.58%6.33%0
72.Josh DonaldsonATLNL20193315565939693166104330.2929.420%23.48%41.92%26.26%8.33%0
73.Brandon CrawfordSFNNL20193214756038773190104203.2749.346%18.86%49.10%26.87%5.17%2
74.Mike TroutANAAL20192713460035412890104320.2984.065%36.16%25.42%29.38%9.04%0
75.Jorge SolerKCAAL201927162679415115164104320.29412.030%27.71%39.52%25.06%7.71%0
76.Andrew BenintendiBOSAL201924138615409115160104304.3336.122%28.12%39.12%25.43%7.33%1
77.Daniel MurphyCOLNL20193413247836891150103240.30711.364%24.73%40.76%27.99%6.52%0
78.Omar NarvaezSEAAL20192713248233996115103251.3066.329%28.32%33.92%30.38%7.37%0
79.Renato NunezBALAL201925151599402112134103530.2728.036%27.86%33.33%25.62%13.18%0
80.Victor RoblesWASNL201922155617417891771034825.3105.660%21.34%42.45%24.70%11.51%9
81.Gleyber TorresNYAAL201922144604424127159103351.2968.475%29.95%37.50%24.29%8.25%0
82.Jason HeywardCHNNL20192914758940683192102292.28112.000%20.44%47.29%25.12%7.14%0
83.Dexter FowlerSLNNL20193315057435091138100212.2946.818%26.00%39.43%28.57%6.00%1
84.Yolmer SanchezCHAAL201927149555389821751003212.3246.542%21.08%44.99%25.71%8.23%3
85.Willy AdamesTBAAL20192315258438285181100166.3208.911%22.25%47.38%26.18%4.19%0
86.Robbie GrossmanOAKAL2019291384823368113599211.2889.459%24.11%40.18%29.46%6.25%0
87.Jason KipnisCLEAL201932121511381102157992310.2657.955%26.77%41.21%25.98%6.04%5
88.Manny MachadoSDNNL20192615666146211919599490.27417.778%25.76%42.21%21.43%10.61%0
89.Mike MoustakasMILNL20193014358442712115898502.2509.677%28.34%37.00%22.95%11.71%1
90.Avisail GarciaTBAAL2019281255303677716898240.34014.019%20.98%45.78%26.70%6.54%0
<<FIRST<PREVRows 61 to 90 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us