CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 61 to 90 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBUNTBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%BUNT_HIT
61.Josh BellPITNL20192614361341611218395260.28810.377%26.92%43.99%22.84%6.25%0
62.Yuli GurrielHOUAL201935144612505108195138640.2899.917%21.39%38.61%27.33%12.67%0
63.Kyle SchwarberCHNNL20192615561037911014791315.2766.667%29.02%38.79%24.01%8.18%4
64.Joey VottoCINNL201935142608405122153117130.31313.726%30.12%37.78%28.89%3.21%0
65.Adam FrazierPITNL201927152608484111203141299.3066.977%22.93%41.94%29.13%5.99%3
66.Gleyber TorresNYAAL201922144604424127159103351.2968.475%29.95%37.50%24.29%8.25%0
67.Christian WalkerARINL20192815260337510316085270.31210.891%27.47%42.67%22.67%7.20%0
68.Mike TroutANAAL20192713460035412890104320.2984.065%36.16%25.42%29.38%9.04%0
69.Renato NunezBALAL201925151599402112134103530.2728.036%27.86%33.33%25.62%13.18%0
70.Max KeplerMINAL20192613459642912915493530.2445.556%30.07%35.90%21.68%12.35%0
71.J.t. RealmutoPHINL201928145593423101168120340.3099.836%23.88%39.72%28.37%8.04%0
72.Austin MeadowsTBAAL201924138591399118140110310.3312.804%29.57%35.09%27.57%7.77%0
73.Eddie RosarioMINAL201927137590482143182113441.2738.621%29.67%37.76%23.44%9.13%1
74.Jason HeywardCHNNL20192914758940683192102292.28112.000%20.44%47.29%25.12%7.14%0
75.Max MuncyLANNL20192814158934210213293151.2834.348%29.82%38.60%27.19%4.39%1
76.Starling MartePITNL201930132586451892371061911.31910.791%19.73%52.55%23.50%4.21%5
77.Hunter DozierKCAAL201927139586380107131108340.3398.108%28.16%34.47%28.42%8.95%0
78.Mike MoustakasMILNL20193014358442712115898502.2509.677%28.34%37.00%22.95%11.71%1
79.Willy AdamesTBAAL20192315258438285181100166.3208.911%22.25%47.38%26.18%4.19%0
80.Rougned OdorTEXAL201925145581346100133753811.2443.361%28.90%38.44%21.68%10.98%5
81.Christian YelichMILNL20192713058037410516190181.3557.080%28.07%43.05%24.06%4.81%0
82.Dexter FowlerSLNNL20193315057435091138100212.2946.818%26.00%39.43%28.57%6.00%1
83.Trea TurnerWASNL2019261225694108819597301.34812.821%21.46%47.56%23.66%7.32%1
84.Jackie BradleyBOSAL2019291475673448417568173.2815.607%24.42%50.87%19.77%4.94%0
85.Jeff McneilNYNNL201927133567436105190116256.3375.882%24.08%43.58%26.61%5.73%3
86.Mallex SmithSEAAL2019261345663727219381267.3029.333%19.35%51.88%21.77%6.99%1
87.Javier BaezCHNNL201926138561377861899391.34514.414%22.81%50.13%24.67%2.39%0
88.Brandon CrawfordSFNNL20193214756038773190104203.2749.346%18.86%49.10%26.87%5.17%2
89.Yoan MoncadaCHAAL20192413255936182151111172.4061.020%22.71%41.83%30.75%4.71%1
90.Daniel VogelbachSEAAL2019261445583159210688290.2324.444%29.21%33.65%27.94%9.21%0
<<FIRST<PREVRows 61 to 90 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us