CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBUNTBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%BUNT_HIT
31.Jose RamirezCLEAL201926129542414123140106451.2568.163%29.71%33.82%25.60%10.87%0
32.Kevin PillarTORAL2019305171443340.0710.000%28.57%21.43%21.43%28.57%0
33.Ryne HarperMINAL2019305000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
34.Chasen BradfordSEAAL2019291000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
35.Kevan SmithANAAL2019316721115530764720.28722.857%19.35%49.03%30.32%1.29%0
36.Beau TaylorTORAL20192912110000.0000.000%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0
37.Beau TaylorOAKAL201929102817311300.1330.000%17.65%64.71%17.65%0.00%0
38.Jace PetersonBALAL201929291087723341820.2678.333%29.87%44.16%23.38%2.60%0
39.Ryan CourtSEAAL20193112251316420.3330.000%7.69%46.15%30.77%15.38%0
40.Jacob BarnesKCAAL2019291000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
41.Shawn ArmstrongBALAL2019284000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
42.Ryan CarpenterDETAL20192812101000.0000.000%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0
43.C.j. CronMINAL2019291254993538415093260.27714.773%23.80%42.49%26.35%7.37%0
44.Marcus StromanTORAL20192812000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0
45.Tyler NaquinCLEAL20192889294212479452193.34521.622%22.17%44.34%24.53%8.96%0
46.Derek LawTORAL2019284000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
47.Branden KlineBALAL2019273000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
48.Ken GilesTORAL2019284000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
49.Rio RuizBALAL2019251274132855412878253.27218.182%18.95%44.91%27.37%8.77%2
50.Trevor BauerCLEAL20192826303001.5000.000%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0
51.Marcus SemienOAKAL201928162747556142228140461.29411.225%25.54%41.01%25.18%8.27%0
52.James MccannCHAAL2019291184763036313390171.35911.905%20.79%43.89%29.70%5.61%0
53.John HicksDETAL20192995333211458650303.27312.281%21.33%40.76%23.70%14.22%0
54.Sam GaviglioTORAL2019292000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
55.Yusei KikuchiSEAAL20192812101001.0000.000%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0
56.Tyler GlasnowTBAAL20192512101001.0000.000%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0
57.Jose BerriosMINAL20192525000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0
58.Tyler DuffeyMINAL2019283000000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
59.Ronald GuzmanTEXAL20192487295173416753120.28212.500%23.70%38.73%30.64%6.94%0
60.Nomar MazaraTEXAL2019241164693277115481210.3125.882%21.71%47.09%24.77%6.42%0
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us