CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBUNTBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%BUNT_HIT
31.Luis TorrensSDNNL201923716814300.37533.333%12.50%50.00%37.50%0.00%0
32.Mitch KellerPITNL2019231011808002.00033.333%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0
33.Logan WebbSFNNL201922711805213.14333.333%0.00%62.50%25.00%12.50%0
34.Connor JoeSFNNL2019268161027010.10033.333%20.00%70.00%0.00%10.00%0
35.Garrett StubbsHOUAL201926193928414730.25033.333%14.29%50.00%25.00%10.71%0
36.Kendrys MoralesNYAAL2019361975561037900.18230.000%17.86%66.07%16.07%0.00%0
37.Drew ButeraCOLNL201935164931811841.23328.571%25.81%35.48%25.81%12.90%0
38.Max StassiANAAL201928204929314480.10328.571%10.34%48.28%13.79%27.59%0
39.Jedd GyorkoLANNL20193024392668840.19228.571%23.08%30.77%30.77%15.38%0
40.Mac WilliamsonSFNNL201928155733420630.15628.571%12.12%60.61%18.18%9.09%0
41.Miguel AndujarNYAAL201924124937918460.16228.571%24.32%48.65%10.81%16.22%0
42.Jose TrevinoTEXAL201926401269621452461.31226.087%21.88%46.88%25.00%6.25%0
43.Cole HamelsCHNNL2019352446293151011.21425.000%10.34%51.72%34.48%3.45%0
44.Ryan FlahertyCLEAL201932142215110312.21425.000%6.67%66.67%20.00%6.67%0
45.Yonder AlonsoCHAAL20193267251168417538141.19925.000%24.40%44.64%22.62%8.33%1
46.Ryan GoinsCHAAL2019315216310119522552.34725.000%18.81%51.49%24.75%4.95%1
47.Tyler AustinMILNL20192717271465210.23125.000%42.86%35.71%14.29%7.14%0
48.Socrates BritoTORAL201926174322414400.13625.000%18.18%63.64%18.18%0.00%0
49.Drew PomeranzSFNNL2019301918504013.00025.000%0.00%80.00%0.00%20.00%0
50.Marcus StromanNYNNL20192811231219203.10025.000%8.33%75.00%16.67%0.00%0
51.Ross StriplingLANNL201929272415213003.23125.000%13.33%86.67%0.00%0.00%0
52.Edwin RiosLANNL201925285626612800.40925.000%23.08%46.15%30.77%0.00%0
53.Taylor WardANAAL20192520481937810.38925.000%15.79%36.84%42.11%5.26%0
54.Scott HeinemanTEXAL20192625855510261360.26425.000%18.18%47.27%23.64%10.91%0
55.Sean MurphyOAKAL2019242060377181020.27325.000%18.92%48.65%27.03%5.41%0
56.Andrelton SimmonsANAAL2019291034243616619954421.27724.138%18.28%55.12%14.96%11.63%0
57.Alex AvilaARINL201932632019623502300.28723.529%23.96%52.08%23.96%0.00%0
58.Scott ScheblerCINNL2019283095541132740.15423.077%20.37%59.26%12.96%7.41%0
59.Cam GallagherKCAAL2019264514210026412854.28123.077%26.00%41.00%28.00%5.00%3
60.Isiah Kiner-falefaTEXAL2019246522215531793961.30723.077%20.00%50.97%25.16%3.87%0
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us