CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBUNTBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%BUNT_HIT
31.Ketel MarteARINL201925144628485115212128302.3426.796%23.71%43.71%26.39%6.19%2
32.Nicky LopezKCAAL20192410340233250211581311.2739.259%15.06%63.55%17.47%3.92%3
33.Orlando ArciaMILNL2019241525463938120786194.25313.762%20.61%52.67%21.88%4.83%2
34.Miguel RojasMIANL20193013252642791204116163.31416.854%21.31%47.78%27.17%3.75%0
35.Adam FrazierPITNL201927152608484111203141299.3066.977%22.93%41.94%29.13%5.99%3
36.Shin-soo ChooTEXAL2019361516603998920294144.3337.229%22.31%50.63%23.56%3.51%2
37.Ozzie AlbiesATLNL201922160702532146202156282.3252.083%27.44%37.97%29.32%5.26%0
38.Adam EatonWASNL2019301516564721102001214123.3197.692%23.31%42.37%25.64%8.69%9
39.Albert PujolsANAAL20193913154543111519973440.23820.000%26.68%46.17%16.94%10.21%0
40.Andrelton SimmonsANAAL2019291034243616619954421.27724.138%18.28%55.12%14.96%11.63%0
41.Yuli GurrielHOUAL201935144612505108195138640.2899.917%21.39%38.61%27.33%12.67%0
42.Manny MachadoSDNNL20192615666146211919599490.27417.778%25.76%42.21%21.43%10.61%0
43.Trea TurnerWASNL2019261225694108819597301.34812.821%21.46%47.56%23.66%7.32%1
44.Charlie BlackmonCOLNL201932140634481129194128302.33414.103%26.82%40.33%26.61%6.24%2
45.Mallex SmithSEAAL2019261345663727219381267.3029.333%19.35%51.88%21.77%6.99%1
46.Jason HeywardCHNNL20192914758940683192102292.28112.000%20.44%47.29%25.12%7.14%0
47.Kolten WongSLNNL20192814854940686191913824.3212.273%21.18%47.04%22.41%9.36%11
48.Brandon CrawfordSFNNL20193214756038773190104203.2749.346%18.86%49.10%26.87%5.17%2
49.J.d. MartinezBOSAL201931146657442113190126130.34215.447%25.57%42.99%28.51%2.94%0
50.Harold RamirezMIANL2019241194463315219076130.32810.526%15.71%57.40%22.96%3.93%0
51.Jeff McneilNYNNL201927133567436105190116256.3375.882%24.08%43.58%26.61%5.73%3
52.Javier BaezCHNNL201926138561377861899391.34514.414%22.81%50.13%24.67%2.39%0
53.Vladimir Guerrero Jr.TORAL2019201235143757518985260.30814.912%20.00%50.40%22.67%6.93%0
54.Dee GordonSEAAL20193111742134152188841710.3138.333%15.25%55.13%24.63%4.99%2
55.Tim AndersonCHAAL20192612351839181188111110.39911.651%20.72%48.08%28.39%2.81%0
56.Anthony RizzoCHNNL20192914661342991185125282.30611.111%21.21%43.12%29.14%6.53%1
57.Nolan ArenadoCOLNL201928155662503132185127590.31211.200%26.24%36.78%25.25%11.73%0
58.Kevin KiermaierTBAAL2019291294803456318472263.2678.333%18.26%53.33%20.87%7.54%0
59.Josh BellPITNL20192614361341611218395260.28810.377%26.92%43.99%22.84%6.25%0
60.Matt ChapmanOAKAL20192615667043912318384490.2708.276%28.02%41.69%19.13%11.16%0
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us