CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMYEARPAPA_ROBR1R2R3R1_BIR2_BIR3_BIROBOBIR1BI%R2BI%R3BI%OBI%
31.Kendrys MoralesNYA20197530191480224140.000%14.286%25.000%9.756%
32.Kendrys MoralesOAK201912647361881236262.778%11.111%37.500%9.677%
33.Melky CabreraPIT2019397188120965081616266406.667%16.667%32.000%15.038%
34.Asdrubal CabreraTEX2019368169112873681714235397.143%19.540%38.889%16.596%
35.Asdrubal CabreraWAS201914690584629613151333410.345%28.261%51.724%25.564%
36.Adam JonesARI20195282221589754111822309516.962%18.557%40.741%16.505%
37.Matt KempCIN2019622012861122648.333%12.500%33.333%15.385%
38.Howie KendrickWAS2019370180137775191422265456.569%18.182%43.137%16.981%
39.Ian KinslerSDN201928195674818275133132.985%14.583%27.778%9.774%
40.Nick MarkakisATL20194692291631134972620325534.294%23.009%40.816%16.308%
41.Russell MartinLAN2019249106665531239152143.030%5.455%29.032%9.211%
42.Brian MccannATL2019316153114653271016211336.140%15.385%50.000%15.640%
43.Dustin PedroiaBOS201921128250101510.000%50.000%0.000%6.667%
44.Hunter PenceTEX201931614890703771915197417.778%27.143%40.541%20.812%
45.Sean RodriguezPHI2019139614624142248484.348%8.333%28.571%9.524%
46.Joey VottoCIN2019608231166814381014290324.819%12.346%32.558%11.035%
47.Ben ZobristCHN2019176705032181510100162.000%15.625%55.556%16.000%
48.Tyler ClippardCLE201900.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%
49.Zach DukeCIN201900.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%
50.Gio GonzalezMIL201928129520001600.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%
51.Cole HamelsCHN20194623201150133640.000%9.091%60.000%11.111%
52.Felix HernandezSEA201930000000000.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%
53.Jon LesterCHN20195322161031312956.250%30.000%33.333%17.241%
54.Yusmeiro PetitOAK201911111000300.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%
55.Anibal SanchezWAS20195622171070013410.000%0.000%14.286%2.941%
56.Jason VargasNYN2019311714530002200.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%
57.Jason VargasPHI2019145420000600.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%
58.Homer BaileyKCA201911100000100.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%
59.Homer BaileyOAK201942101001210.000%0.000%100.000%50.000%
60.Justin VerlanderHOU201921110000200.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 1405NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us