CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRA and DRA-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 929NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppTAvoppRPA+oppOPSPPFPVORP
31.MLBRobby ScottARINL2019291107.33729.276.417.483.257.341.462.279116.802960.4
32.MLBBrian DozierWASNL201932101.055.400.4001.200.272.342.472.278116.814101-0.1
33.MLBAaron AltherrPHINL201928101.055.400.400.600.263.345.481.277115.826103-0.0
34.MLBOdrisamer DespaigneCHAAL2019323313.36859.407.471.678.272.343.473.277114.816103-6.3
35.MLBJoe PalumboTEXAL2019247416.78170.300.388.686.259.335.470.277114.805112-0.1
36.MLBAndrew MillerSLNNL20193473054.7236200.225.339.400.261.338.458.276114.795939.9
37.MLBLuke GregersonSLNNL201935605.72726.423.444.500.254.350.428.276114.779940.2
38.MLBDan JenningsWASNL201932804.73224.333.500.458.245.337.428.277114.7651030.8
39.MLBPeter FairbanksTEXAL201925808.74134.235.366.588.263.336.461.276114.7971091.5
40.MLBCarlos TorresDETAL201936406.02927.333.379.593.265.332.476.277114.8081030.5
41.MLBNick MartiniOAKAL201929101.053.000.400.000.259.338.479.275113.8171030.0
42.MLBBrian SchlitterOAKAL201933609.74137.324.390.405.264.339.465.276113.804990.0
43.MLBTom MurphySEAAL201928303.0118.125.182.250.252.328.476.275113.80494-0.2
44.MLBJake BarrettNYAAL201927203.71917.353.421.824.253.320.474.275113.794101-1.0
45.MLBDrew AndersonPHINL201925206.03024.250.400.375.258.335.443.275113.77894-0.1
46.MLBAndres MunozSDNNL20192022023.09785.188.281.329.271.337.476.275113.813953.5
47.MLBDaniel ZamoraNYNNL2019261708.74134.294.390.471.253.340.442.274112.78294-2.2
48.MLBAustin DavisPHINL20192614020.79881.272.398.531.263.339.457.274112.796108-0.7
49.MLBAdalberto MejiaSLNNL201926203.01716.500.529.625.261.333.463.274112.79694-0.4
50.MLBGerson BautistaSEAAL201924829.04939.333.449.590.261.332.462.275112.79398-1.5
51.MLBWei-chung WangOAKAL20192720027.011097.227.309.392.260.333.453.274112.78698-6.2
52.MLBTanner AndersonOAKAL2019265522.310597.309.356.454.258.331.451.274112.782952.0
53.MLBRyan BoruckiTORAL201925226.74034.441.525.794.260.332.451.274112.78398-2.2
54.MLBTaylor GuilbeauSEAAL20192617012.35147.213.275.383.258.334.467.274112.801990.0
55.MLBJimmy CorderoTORAL201927101.355.400.4001.000.275.340.491.274112.83198-0.1
56.MLBT.j. ZeuchTORAL2019235322.79988.250.333.398.262.333.465.274112.798990.8
57.MLBRyan GartonSEAAL201929203.01413.308.357.846.267.330.474.274112.804102-0.7
58.MLBJose RodriguezANAAL2019239119.78473.233.333.452.267.336.466.273111.80299-2.7
59.MLBDerek HollandCHNNL20193220115.76857.246.358.456.257.332.440.273111.772955.2
60.MLBZack GodleyTORAL2019296016.06961.246.333.443.265.334.471.273111.805960.5
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 929NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us