CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAACSAA SDFraming RunsRuns SDBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
1.Jonathan Lucroymlb5,093-0.0050.002-3.91.736230.006-5.657-0.0070.0080.32019-9.4-9.2
2.Omar Narvaezmlb6,032-0.0090.002-8.21.639310.004-4.3550.0280.006-1.02019-13.7-12.3
3.Kurt Suzukimlb4,460-0.0090.002-5.91.530600.002-1.7420.0460.006-1.32019-9.3-8.6
4.Taylor Davismlb3260.0090.0040.50.22400.011-0.790.0140.005-0.12019-0.40.0
5.Travis D'arnaudmlb4,4450.0030.0031.92.031150.003-2.442-0.0030.0040.12019-0.6-3.7
6.Josh Phegleymlb5,711-0.0080.003-7.13.036890.005-5.557-0.0260.0041.02019-11.6-14.3
7.Chad Wallachmlb8140.0030.0030.40.45410.010-1.54-0.0150.0030.02019-1.1-0.7
8.Reese Mcguiremlb1,6740.0200.0035.00.91312-0.0010.417-0.0020.0030.020195.75.0
9.Isiah Kiner-falefamlb2,340-0.0250.004-9.11.517590.006-3.015-0.0020.0030.02019-12.3-9.3
10.John Hicksmlb3,809-0.0130.003-7.41.827410.002-1.343-0.0050.0030.22019-8.6-9.6
11.Andrew Knappmlb2,155-0.0010.002-0.20.514680.001-0.623-0.0060.0030.12019-0.8-0.4
12.Christian Vazquezmlb7,1410.0110.00212.32.251650.004-5.351-0.0250.0030.820197.77.8
13.Erik Kratzmlb9640.0080.0061.20.96470.005-1.090.0040.003-0.02019-0.10.5
14.Kevin Plaweckimlb2,8010.0150.0036.61.21846-0.0042.2270.0150.003-0.320198.47.8
15.Welington Castillomlb3,060-0.0220.002-10.50.821460.005-3.1300.0170.002-0.32019-14.0-13.7
16.Curt Casalimlb3,5140.0080.0034.51.52396-0.0031.8370.0110.002-0.320196.06.0
17.Wilson Ramosmlb7,685-0.0040.003-4.73.051430.000-0.51000.0490.002-3.32019-8.6-6.7
18.Anthony Bemboommlb1,1350.0130.0052.30.88350.005-1.210-0.0380.0020.320191.41.3
19.Beau Taylormlb5490.0010.0060.10.53620.013-1.34-0.0270.0020.12019-1.2-1.3
20.Chris Iannettamlb2,714-0.0130.003-5.31.319130.001-0.3170.0050.002-0.12019-5.7-6.3
21.Kyle Higashiokamlb9720.0130.0041.90.5683-0.0010.1120.0070.002-0.120191.72.1
22.Brian Mccannmlb4,6750.0070.0035.32.532160.001-0.9390.0250.002-0.720193.45.0
23.Rene Riveramlb3790.0030.0060.10.32130.012-0.750.0270.002-0.12019-0.2-0.6
24.Ryan Lavarnwaymlb3310.0010.0050.10.3215-0.0000.030.0020.002-0.020190.40.2
25.Tyler Flowersmlb5,0240.0200.00315.32.536610.004-3.8380.0230.002-0.6201910.710.3
26.Austin Wynnsmlb1,379-0.0090.005-1.91.09640.002-0.5130.0070.002-0.12019-2.5-2.3
27.Michael Perezmlb8870.0000.0050.10.7628-0.0050.9150.0200.002-0.220190.70.9
28.Juan Centenomlb297-0.0140.002-0.70.12070.009-0.53-0.0030.0010.02019-0.1-1.1
29.Will Smithmlb2,7260.0050.0032.11.11891-0.0021.2230.0070.001-0.120194.14.5
30.Nick Hundleymlb1,454-0.0130.003-2.80.610230.001-0.2180.0060.001-0.12019-3.2-3.3
31.Luke Mailemlb2,5700.0130.0045.21.51902-0.0020.827-0.0180.0010.320196.37.2
32.Kevan Smithmlb3,194-0.0090.002-4.31.122500.003-2.0290.0340.001-0.72019-6.9-7.9
33.Yan Gomesmlb5,538-0.0050.002-4.31.73951-0.0032.849-0.0200.0010.72019-1.0-1.6
34.Grayson Greinermlb3,674-0.0040.003-2.41.42480-0.0000.340-0.0060.0010.22019-1.8-2.9
35.Sean Murphymlb902-0.0020.005-0.20.75840.007-1.260.0020.001-0.02019-1.4-1.6
36.Danny Jansenmlb6,3530.0110.00210.92.04538-0.0022.151-0.0130.0010.4201913.411.9
37.Alex Jacksonmlb2150.0100.0040.30.1122-0.0020.10.0000.0010.020190.40.5
38.Nick Dinimlb1,135-0.0100.003-1.70.67770.001-0.27-0.0300.0010.12019-1.8-2.0
39.Francisco Mejiamlb3,256-0.0020.003-0.81.52252-0.0000.1250.0320.001-0.52019-1.3-0.3
40.Zack Collinsmlb766-0.0150.004-1.80.55660.007-1.16-0.0010.0010.02019-2.9-3.1
41.Jason Castromlb4,5170.0090.0026.11.432690.002-1.9330.0140.001-0.320193.83.5
42.Tomas Nidomlb2,2360.0150.0035.31.01560-0.0010.4280.0310.001-0.620195.15.1
43.Willians Astudillomlb1,061-0.0020.004-0.30.77240.000-0.0110.0080.001-0.12019-0.40.1
44.Garrett Stubbsmlb487-0.0060.003-0.50.23090.011-0.940.0010.001-0.02019-1.4-1.6
45.David Freitasmlb600.0010.0030.00.051-0.0070.110.0150.001-0.020190.10.1
46.Meibrys Viloriamlb2,623-0.0100.003-4.01.217680.000-0.019-0.0220.0010.32019-3.2-3.6
47.Eric Haasemlb178-0.0120.005-0.30.11700.017-0.81-0.0110.0000.02019-1.3-1.1
48.Pedro Severinomlb5,744-0.0110.002-9.61.440470.004-4.1400.0090.000-0.22019-13.9-13.8
49.John Ryan Murphymlb1,075-0.0000.005-0.00.9662-0.0071.340.0020.000-0.020192.21.4
50.Nick Ciuffomlb122-0.0050.004-0.10.11110.008-0.320.0150.000-0.02019-0.1-0.4
51.Dustin Garneaumlb1,7470.0020.0030.50.712290.001-0.218-0.0050.0000.120190.8-0.0
52.Seby Zavalamlb1520.0040.0040.10.167-0.0050.120.0100.000-0.020190.20.2
53.Steven Baronmlb1250.0010.0060.00.187-0.0080.220.0020.000-0.020191.00.2
54.Tres Barreramlb12-0.0030.001-0.00.02-0.0020.00.0000.0000.020191.4-0.0
55.Jeff Mathismlb4,924-0.0020.002-1.81.53367-0.0010.8470.0300.000-1.02019-2.1-2.8
56.Kyle Schwarbermlb1-0.0000.000-0.00.02-0.0090.00.0000.0000.020190.0-0.5
57.Wilkin Castillomlb1210.0060.0030.10.065-0.0050.10.0000.0000.020192.10.2
58.Caleb Josephmlb7640.0060.0040.70.55260.002-0.25-0.0250.0000.120190.50.5
59.Max Stassimlb2,5900.0270.00210.61.017490.002-0.7230.0140.000-0.220199.69.5
60.Stephen Vogtmlb3,277-0.0030.003-1.61.322130.001-0.6270.0280.000-0.52019-3.7-1.2
61.Tyler Heinemanmlb138-0.0060.005-0.10.11170.000-0.02-0.0230.0000.020191.4-0.1
62.Jake Rogersmlb2,332-0.0040.004-1.41.416620.005-2.217-0.0200.0000.22019-3.1-4.0
63.Victor Caratinimlb2,9070.0080.0023.40.91934-0.0020.9290.007-0.000-0.120194.63.1
64.Blake Swihartmlb450-0.0060.004-0.40.33010.002-0.240.018-0.000-0.02019-0.7-1.1
65.Rocky Galemlb230-0.0010.004-0.00.11720.004-0.20.000-0.000-0.02019-0.3-0.3
66.Dom Nunezmlb6710.0030.0050.30.5502-0.0040.660.008-0.000-0.020191.20.9
67.Francisco Cervellimlb2,2410.0000.0030.01.115510.004-1.822-0.013-0.0000.22019-1.6-0.4
68.Jacob Nottinghammlb740.0020.0040.00.0430.012-0.10.000-0.000-0.020190.4-0.3
69.Aramis Garciamlb6420.0150.0041.50.45160.007-1.030.002-0.000-0.020190.51.3
70.Raudy Readmlb165-0.0120.003-0.30.11220.003-0.11-0.019-0.0000.020190.1-0.4
71.Deivy Grullonmlb121-0.0110.004-0.20.186-0.0030.10.000-0.000-0.02019-0.1-0.1
72.Yasmani Grandalmlb8,0000.0160.00119.41.75397-0.0011.8850.002-0.000-0.1201920.920.1
73.Drew Buteramlb862-0.0100.005-1.30.6566-0.0081.25-0.011-0.0000.02019-0.10.2
74.Chris Herrmannmlb1,391-0.0140.004-2.90.88530.000-0.110-0.019-0.0000.12019-2.8-3.3
75.Austin Barnesmlb3,2420.0170.0028.51.22131-0.0010.7210.017-0.000-0.220198.88.5
76.Andrew Kniznermlb966-0.0270.004-4.00.67180.002-0.43-0.038-0.0000.12019-4.0-4.4
77.Chance Siscomlb2,926-0.0210.003-9.61.518980.001-0.7270.027-0.000-0.52019-11.8-11.1
78.Sandy Leonmlb3,5300.0090.0034.81.524580.002-1.0270.009-0.001-0.220193.52.9
79.Kyle Farmermlb585-0.0030.004-0.30.4396-0.0060.67-0.002-0.0010.020190.4-1.5
80.Luis Torrensmlb199-0.0030.004-0.10.1167-0.0090.40.000-0.001-0.020191.00.4
81.Manny Pinamlb2,5860.0160.0036.41.11839-0.0042.0260.007-0.001-0.120198.38.3
82.Bryan Holadaymlb2,213-0.0140.003-4.81.014760.000-0.1190.002-0.001-0.02019-4.9-5.2
83.Juan Graterolmlb288-0.0030.005-0.10.2189-0.0060.310.005-0.001-0.02019-0.00.0
84.Alex Avilamlb2,976-0.0000.003-0.11.21996-0.0042.319-0.056-0.0010.720192.82.1
85.J.t. Realmutomlb8,2750.0080.00210.52.75595-0.0034.883-0.084-0.0014.7201920.419.5
86.Gary Sanchezmlb5,504-0.0060.002-5.11.838270.001-0.8400.006-0.001-0.22019-6.1-6.3
87.Tony Woltersmlb6,394-0.0090.002-8.82.24473-0.0011.452-0.030-0.0011.12019-6.4-4.5
88.Jesus Sucremlb1,096-0.0050.004-0.90.77550.002-0.45-0.033-0.0010.12019-1.1-1.1
89.Jose Trevinomlb2,3010.0020.0040.81.416150.000-0.013-0.005-0.0010.020190.60.5
90.Willson Contrerasmlb6,259-0.0100.002-9.41.743050.000-0.0490.009-0.001-0.32019-9.7-7.7
91.Russell Martinmlb3,2610.0110.0045.51.821010.002-1.0210.010-0.001-0.120194.46.2
92.Austin Allenmlb919-0.0000.005-0.10.66730.002-0.470.006-0.001-0.02019-0.5-0.1
93.Tucker Barnhartmlb5,3240.0120.00310.12.33610-0.0054.9460.009-0.001-0.3201914.715.3
94.Elias Diazmlb5,531-0.0170.003-14.42.73941-0.0000.1400.003-0.001-0.12019-14.4-11.0
95.Austin Hedgesmlb5,8280.0290.00226.02.13936-0.0011.532-0.016-0.0010.3201927.828.2
96.Matt Wietersmlb2,643-0.0220.003-8.71.21731-0.0021.217-0.028-0.0010.32019-7.3-7.4
97.Mitch Garvermlb4,5030.0060.0034.22.232700.000-0.3280.022-0.002-0.420193.34.7
98.Austin Nolamlb2560.0030.0050.10.2168-0.0030.110.005-0.002-0.020190.33.2
99.Tim Federowiczmlb1,671-0.0040.003-1.10.71163-0.0030.911-0.014-0.0020.120190.4-0.6
100.Buster Poseymlb6,1720.0110.00210.11.53821-0.0022.265-0.036-0.0021.6201913.814.9
101.James Mccannmlb6,448-0.0080.002-8.02.145170.001-0.945-0.029-0.0020.92019-7.6-10.2
102.Tom Murphymlb4,1800.0050.0023.51.52729-0.0010.830-0.032-0.0020.720194.74.7
103.Cam Gallaghermlb2,3730.0100.0033.71.21752-0.0020.9210.021-0.003-0.320194.33.8
104.Jacob Stallingsmlb3,0580.0190.0048.71.92209-0.0063.616-0.029-0.0030.3201913.013.6
105.Bobby Wilsonmlb9810.0050.0040.80.6654-0.0071.290.019-0.003-0.120192.41.9
106.Carson Kellymlb5,466-0.0010.003-0.92.33891-0.0022.635-0.014-0.0030.320191.9-0.2
107.Jorge Alfaromlb7,098-0.0020.002-1.71.948530.003-3.544-0.003-0.0030.12019-5.2-2.0
108.Robinson Chirinosmlb6,599-0.0030.003-3.52.94403-0.0055.8470.014-0.004-0.520191.93.0
109.Martin Maldonadomlb6,284-0.0020.001-2.01.44431-0.0034.0370.002-0.004-0.120192.91.6
110.Austin Rominemlb3,959-0.0040.003-2.21.72725-0.0010.928-0.005-0.0040.12019-1.6-2.5
111.Yadier Molinamlb6,5990.0000.0010.31.54245-0.0011.5230.003-0.004-0.120191.50.7
112.Mike Zuninomlb4,5630.0100.0027.01.53111-0.0021.735-0.047-0.0041.120199.88.3
113.Roberto Perezmlb6,8410.0150.00215.52.64801-0.0078.844-0.050-0.0071.5201925.625.7
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us