CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRA and DRA-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 929NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppTAvoppRPA+oppOPSPPFPVORP
1.MLBTy FranceSDNNL201924202.088.250.250.625.304.358.543.311144.901940.2
2.MLBMax StassiHOUAL201928100.311.000.000.000.277.367.569.310142.936103-0.0
3.MLBDanny SalazarCLEAL201929114.01714.286.412.786.290.365.535.301135.90198-0.7
4.MLBNick RumbelowSEAAL201927301.398.375.4441.125.288.365.515.298132.88095-0.2
5.MLBRyan O'rourkeNYNNL201931201.363.000.500.000.259.354.484.296131.83892-0.4
6.MLBMatt RamseyANAAL201929101.033.000.000.000.270.348.531.295130.87998-0.1
7.MLBJose RondonCHAAL201925101.055.400.400.400.295.368.527.295130.895100-0.1
8.MLBJohn Ryan MurphyARINL201928203.02219.526.5911.158.268.340.499.292127.83990-1.4
9.MLBChase De JongMINAL201925101.096.500.6671.000.275.349.470.288124.81992-0.2
10.MLBJose PerazaCINNL201925201.344.250.250.250.271.354.428.288124.78397-0.0
11.MLBChris DavisBALAL201933101.055.400.4001.200.264.335.497.288124.832110-0.0
12.MLBErasmo RamirezBOSAL201929103.01512.333.429.917.289.349.509.287123.858101-0.6
13.MLBTony BarnetteCHNNL201935201.355.400.4001.000.262.347.497.287123.84498-0.4
14.MLBAndrew VasquezMINAL201925100.030.0001.000.000.000.346.000.286122.000920.0
15.MLBMichael BrosseauTBAAL201925304.01817.294.333.588.273.352.489.285121.84095-0.4
16.MLBAlex CobbBALAL2019313312.36058.362.383.914.267.336.497.284121.833107-3.4
17.MLBJacob StallingsPITNL201929101.033.000.000.000.268.335.440.284120.775101-0.1
18.MLBJesse BiddleTEXAL201927405.32820.200.429.550.267.345.488.283119.833109-1.7
19.MLBKeynan MiddletonANAAL2019251107.73326.154.333.231.269.350.472.283119.822990.1
20.MLBChasen ShreveSLNNL201928302.0108.250.400.500.282.339.507.283120.84695-0.1
21.MLBBen ZobristCHNNL201938101.053.000.400.000.272.336.458.282119.794870.0
22.MLBJosh SmithMIANL201929604.32116.188.333.313.259.357.450.282118.80798-1.2
23.MLBHanser AlbertoBALAL201926101.074.250.5711.000.264.340.491.282118.830110-0.2
24.MLBParker MarkelSEAAL201928504.72823.435.536.913.264.337.483.280117.820102-2.2
25.MLBJose CastilloSDNNL201923100.742.000.500.000.298.359.519.280117.878940.0
26.MLBJesus SucreBALAL201931101.033.000.000.000.293.334.476.280117.810110-0.0
27.MLBSam FreemanANAAL201932102.0119.333.455.667.283.342.488.280117.83098-0.4
28.MLBJames PazosCOLNL20192812010.33935.200.282.314.254.337.442.279116.7791150.8
29.MLBRobby ScottARINL2019291107.33729.276.417.483.257.341.462.279116.802960.4
30.MLBTy BlachSFNNL201928206.33632.438.500.688.261.336.460.279116.79686-2.6
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 929NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us