CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAACSAA SDFraming RunsRuns SDBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
1.Austin Hedgesmlb5,8280.0290.00226.02.13936-0.0011.532-0.016-0.0010.3201927.828.2
2.Max Stassimlb2,5900.0270.00210.61.017490.002-0.7230.0140.000-0.220199.69.5
3.Tyler Flowersmlb5,0240.0200.00315.32.536610.004-3.8380.0230.002-0.6201910.710.3
4.Reese Mcguiremlb1,6740.0200.0035.00.91312-0.0010.417-0.0020.0030.020195.75.0
5.Jacob Stallingsmlb3,0580.0190.0048.71.92209-0.0063.616-0.029-0.0030.3201913.013.6
6.Austin Barnesmlb3,2420.0170.0028.51.22131-0.0010.7210.017-0.000-0.220198.88.5
7.Manny Pinamlb2,5860.0160.0036.41.11839-0.0042.0260.007-0.001-0.120198.38.3
8.Yasmani Grandalmlb8,0000.0160.00119.41.75397-0.0011.8850.002-0.000-0.1201920.920.1
9.Tomas Nidomlb2,2360.0150.0035.31.01560-0.0010.4280.0310.001-0.620195.15.1
10.Kevin Plaweckimlb2,8010.0150.0036.61.21846-0.0042.2270.0150.003-0.320198.47.8
11.Aramis Garciamlb6420.0150.0041.50.45160.007-1.030.002-0.000-0.020190.51.3
12.Roberto Perezmlb6,8410.0150.00215.52.64801-0.0078.844-0.050-0.0071.5201925.625.7
13.Luke Mailemlb2,5700.0130.0045.21.51902-0.0020.827-0.0180.0010.320196.37.2
14.Anthony Bemboommlb1,1350.0130.0052.30.88350.005-1.210-0.0380.0020.320191.41.3
15.Kyle Higashiokamlb9720.0130.0041.90.5683-0.0010.1120.0070.002-0.120191.72.1
16.Tucker Barnhartmlb5,3240.0120.00310.12.33610-0.0054.9460.009-0.001-0.3201914.715.3
17.Christian Vazquezmlb7,1410.0110.00212.32.251650.004-5.351-0.0250.0030.820197.77.8
18.Danny Jansenmlb6,3530.0110.00210.92.04538-0.0022.151-0.0130.0010.4201913.411.9
19.Russell Martinmlb3,2610.0110.0045.51.821010.002-1.0210.010-0.001-0.120194.46.2
20.Buster Poseymlb6,1720.0110.00210.11.53821-0.0022.265-0.036-0.0021.6201913.814.9
21.Cam Gallaghermlb2,3730.0100.0033.71.21752-0.0020.9210.021-0.003-0.320194.33.8
22.Alex Jacksonmlb2150.0100.0040.30.1122-0.0020.10.0000.0010.020190.40.5
23.Mike Zuninomlb4,5630.0100.0027.01.53111-0.0021.735-0.047-0.0041.120199.88.3
24.Taylor Davismlb3260.0090.0040.50.22400.011-0.790.0140.005-0.12019-0.40.0
25.Jason Castromlb4,5170.0090.0026.11.432690.002-1.9330.0140.001-0.320193.83.5
26.Sandy Leonmlb3,5300.0090.0034.81.524580.002-1.0270.009-0.001-0.220193.52.9
27.Curt Casalimlb3,5140.0080.0034.51.52396-0.0031.8370.0110.002-0.320196.06.0
28.J.t. Realmutomlb8,2750.0080.00210.52.75595-0.0034.883-0.084-0.0014.7201920.419.5
29.Erik Kratzmlb9640.0080.0061.20.96470.005-1.090.0040.003-0.02019-0.10.5
30.Victor Caratinimlb2,9070.0080.0023.40.91934-0.0020.9290.007-0.000-0.120194.63.1
31.Brian Mccannmlb4,6750.0070.0035.32.532160.001-0.9390.0250.002-0.720193.45.0
32.Mitch Garvermlb4,5030.0060.0034.22.232700.000-0.3280.022-0.002-0.420193.34.7
33.Wilkin Castillomlb1210.0060.0030.10.065-0.0050.10.0000.0000.020192.10.2
34.Caleb Josephmlb7640.0060.0040.70.55260.002-0.25-0.0250.0000.120190.50.5
35.Tom Murphymlb4,1800.0050.0023.51.52729-0.0010.830-0.032-0.0020.720194.74.7
36.Bobby Wilsonmlb9810.0050.0040.80.6654-0.0071.290.019-0.003-0.120192.41.9
37.Will Smithmlb2,7260.0050.0032.11.11891-0.0021.2230.0070.001-0.120194.14.5
38.Seby Zavalamlb1520.0040.0040.10.167-0.0050.120.0100.000-0.020190.20.2
39.Austin Nolamlb2560.0030.0050.10.2168-0.0030.110.005-0.002-0.020190.33.2
40.Chad Wallachmlb8140.0030.0030.40.45410.010-1.54-0.0150.0030.02019-1.1-0.7
41.Dom Nunezmlb6710.0030.0050.30.5502-0.0040.660.008-0.000-0.020191.20.9
42.Travis D'arnaudmlb4,4450.0030.0031.92.031150.003-2.442-0.0030.0040.12019-0.6-3.7
43.Rene Riveramlb3790.0030.0060.10.32130.012-0.750.0270.002-0.12019-0.2-0.6
44.Jose Trevinomlb2,3010.0020.0040.81.416150.000-0.013-0.005-0.0010.020190.60.5
45.Jacob Nottinghammlb740.0020.0040.00.0430.012-0.10.000-0.000-0.020190.4-0.3
46.Dustin Garneaumlb1,7470.0020.0030.50.712290.001-0.218-0.0050.0000.120190.8-0.0
47.Ryan Lavarnwaymlb3310.0010.0050.10.3215-0.0000.030.0020.002-0.020190.40.2
48.David Freitasmlb600.0010.0030.00.051-0.0070.110.0150.001-0.020190.10.1
49.Steven Baronmlb1250.0010.0060.00.187-0.0080.220.0020.000-0.020191.00.2
50.Beau Taylormlb5490.0010.0060.10.53620.013-1.34-0.0270.0020.12019-1.2-1.3
51.Michael Perezmlb8870.0000.0050.10.7628-0.0050.9150.0200.002-0.220190.70.9
52.Yadier Molinamlb6,5990.0000.0010.31.54245-0.0011.5230.003-0.004-0.120191.50.7
53.Francisco Cervellimlb2,2410.0000.0030.01.115510.004-1.822-0.013-0.0000.22019-1.6-0.4
54.Kyle Schwarbermlb1-0.0000.000-0.00.02-0.0090.00.0000.0000.020190.0-0.5
55.John Ryan Murphymlb1,075-0.0000.005-0.00.9662-0.0071.340.0020.000-0.020192.21.4
56.Alex Avilamlb2,976-0.0000.003-0.11.21996-0.0042.319-0.056-0.0010.720192.82.1
57.Austin Allenmlb919-0.0000.005-0.10.66730.002-0.470.006-0.001-0.02019-0.5-0.1
58.Andrew Knappmlb2,155-0.0010.002-0.20.514680.001-0.623-0.0060.0030.12019-0.8-0.4
59.Rocky Galemlb230-0.0010.004-0.00.11720.004-0.20.000-0.000-0.02019-0.3-0.3
60.Carson Kellymlb5,466-0.0010.003-0.92.33891-0.0022.635-0.014-0.0030.320191.9-0.2
61.Sean Murphymlb902-0.0020.005-0.20.75840.007-1.260.0020.001-0.02019-1.4-1.6
62.Jorge Alfaromlb7,098-0.0020.002-1.71.948530.003-3.544-0.003-0.0030.12019-5.2-2.0
63.Francisco Mejiamlb3,256-0.0020.003-0.81.52252-0.0000.1250.0320.001-0.52019-1.3-0.3
64.Willians Astudillomlb1,061-0.0020.004-0.30.77240.000-0.0110.0080.001-0.12019-0.40.1
65.Martin Maldonadomlb6,284-0.0020.001-2.01.44431-0.0034.0370.002-0.004-0.120192.91.6
66.Jeff Mathismlb4,924-0.0020.002-1.81.53367-0.0010.8470.0300.000-1.02019-2.1-2.8
67.Tres Barreramlb12-0.0030.001-0.00.02-0.0020.00.0000.0000.020191.4-0.0
68.Luis Torrensmlb199-0.0030.004-0.10.1167-0.0090.40.000-0.001-0.020191.00.4
69.Stephen Vogtmlb3,277-0.0030.003-1.61.322130.001-0.6270.0280.000-0.52019-3.7-1.2
70.Kyle Farmermlb585-0.0030.004-0.30.4396-0.0060.67-0.002-0.0010.020190.4-1.5
71.Juan Graterolmlb288-0.0030.005-0.10.2189-0.0060.310.005-0.001-0.02019-0.00.0
72.Robinson Chirinosmlb6,599-0.0030.003-3.52.94403-0.0055.8470.014-0.004-0.520191.93.0
73.Austin Rominemlb3,959-0.0040.003-2.21.72725-0.0010.928-0.005-0.0040.12019-1.6-2.5
74.Jake Rogersmlb2,332-0.0040.004-1.41.416620.005-2.217-0.0200.0000.22019-3.1-4.0
75.Wilson Ramosmlb7,685-0.0040.003-4.73.051430.000-0.51000.0490.002-3.32019-8.6-6.7
76.Tim Federowiczmlb1,671-0.0040.003-1.10.71163-0.0030.911-0.014-0.0020.120190.4-0.6
77.Grayson Greinermlb3,674-0.0040.003-2.41.42480-0.0000.340-0.0060.0010.22019-1.8-2.9
78.Nick Ciuffomlb122-0.0050.004-0.10.11110.008-0.320.0150.000-0.02019-0.1-0.4
79.Jonathan Lucroymlb5,093-0.0050.002-3.91.736230.006-5.657-0.0070.0080.32019-9.4-9.2
80.Yan Gomesmlb5,538-0.0050.002-4.31.73951-0.0032.849-0.0200.0010.72019-1.0-1.6
81.Jesus Sucremlb1,096-0.0050.004-0.90.77550.002-0.45-0.033-0.0010.12019-1.1-1.1
82.Tyler Heinemanmlb138-0.0060.005-0.10.11170.000-0.02-0.0230.0000.020191.4-0.1
83.Blake Swihartmlb450-0.0060.004-0.40.33010.002-0.240.018-0.000-0.02019-0.7-1.1
84.Gary Sanchezmlb5,504-0.0060.002-5.11.838270.001-0.8400.006-0.001-0.22019-6.1-6.3
85.Garrett Stubbsmlb487-0.0060.003-0.50.23090.011-0.940.0010.001-0.02019-1.4-1.6
86.James Mccannmlb6,448-0.0080.002-8.02.145170.001-0.945-0.029-0.0020.92019-7.6-10.2
87.Josh Phegleymlb5,711-0.0080.003-7.13.036890.005-5.557-0.0260.0041.02019-11.6-14.3
88.Kurt Suzukimlb4,460-0.0090.002-5.91.530600.002-1.7420.0460.006-1.32019-9.3-8.6
89.Kevan Smithmlb3,194-0.0090.002-4.31.122500.003-2.0290.0340.001-0.72019-6.9-7.9
90.Omar Narvaezmlb6,032-0.0090.002-8.21.639310.004-4.3550.0280.006-1.02019-13.7-12.3
91.Tony Woltersmlb6,394-0.0090.002-8.82.24473-0.0011.452-0.030-0.0011.12019-6.4-4.5
92.Austin Wynnsmlb1,379-0.0090.005-1.91.09640.002-0.5130.0070.002-0.12019-2.5-2.3
93.Willson Contrerasmlb6,259-0.0100.002-9.41.743050.000-0.0490.009-0.001-0.32019-9.7-7.7
94.Meibrys Viloriamlb2,623-0.0100.003-4.01.217680.000-0.019-0.0220.0010.32019-3.2-3.6
95.Nick Dinimlb1,135-0.0100.003-1.70.67770.001-0.27-0.0300.0010.12019-1.8-2.0
96.Drew Buteramlb862-0.0100.005-1.30.6566-0.0081.25-0.011-0.0000.02019-0.10.2
97.Deivy Grullonmlb121-0.0110.004-0.20.186-0.0030.10.000-0.000-0.02019-0.1-0.1
98.Pedro Severinomlb5,744-0.0110.002-9.61.440470.004-4.1400.0090.000-0.22019-13.9-13.8
99.Eric Haasemlb178-0.0120.005-0.30.11700.017-0.81-0.0110.0000.02019-1.3-1.1
100.Raudy Readmlb165-0.0120.003-0.30.11220.003-0.11-0.019-0.0000.020190.1-0.4
101.John Hicksmlb3,809-0.0130.003-7.41.827410.002-1.343-0.0050.0030.22019-8.6-9.6
102.Chris Iannettamlb2,714-0.0130.003-5.31.319130.001-0.3170.0050.002-0.12019-5.7-6.3
103.Nick Hundleymlb1,454-0.0130.003-2.80.610230.001-0.2180.0060.001-0.12019-3.2-3.3
104.Chris Herrmannmlb1,391-0.0140.004-2.90.88530.000-0.110-0.019-0.0000.12019-2.8-3.3
105.Bryan Holadaymlb2,213-0.0140.003-4.81.014760.000-0.1190.002-0.001-0.02019-4.9-5.2
106.Juan Centenomlb297-0.0140.002-0.70.12070.009-0.53-0.0030.0010.02019-0.1-1.1
107.Zack Collinsmlb766-0.0150.004-1.80.55660.007-1.16-0.0010.0010.02019-2.9-3.1
108.Elias Diazmlb5,531-0.0170.003-14.42.73941-0.0000.1400.003-0.001-0.12019-14.4-11.0
109.Chance Siscomlb2,926-0.0210.003-9.61.518980.001-0.7270.027-0.000-0.52019-11.8-11.1
110.Matt Wietersmlb2,643-0.0220.003-8.71.21731-0.0021.217-0.028-0.0010.32019-7.3-7.4
111.Welington Castillomlb3,060-0.0220.002-10.50.821460.005-3.1300.0170.002-0.32019-14.0-13.7
112.Isiah Kiner-falefamlb2,340-0.0250.004-9.11.517590.006-3.015-0.0020.0030.02019-12.3-9.3
113.Andrew Kniznermlb966-0.0270.004-4.00.67180.002-0.43-0.038-0.0000.12019-4.0-4.4
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us