CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Career

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 19544NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMEGPAABH2B3BHRBBAVGOBPSLGDRC+DRC+ SDREP_LEVELPOS_ADJDRAABRRFRAABWARP
101.MLBArt Ceccarelli791008860006.068.128.068-228411010.700-13.40.0-1.7-0.5
102.MLBHal Griggs107887971103.089.131.127-42340909.600-12.20.60.7-0.1
103.MLBGreg Minton712122103153018.146.212.204-373399015.500-15.80.725.02.0
104.MLBJohn Miller46827370003.096.143.096-13539609.200-9.3-0.71.80.1
105.MLBJames Shields241154142243003.169.186.190-8483930.121.800-22.7-0.3-14.6-1.6
106.MLBAtlee Hammaker2493383053610010.118.151.121-655391045.300-48.4-1.60.6-0.4
107.MLBSparky Lyle8998878152005.192.241.218-23438909.900-10.20.2-0.20.3
108.MLBTravis Wood2893272985581117.185.208.329-4543880.443.700-42.92.42.80.7
109.MLBLarry Dierker357876789107140412.136.149.169-342380096.400-103.7-4.9-10.0-2.6
110.MLBJohnny Broaca1212772542300010.091.125.091-464375023.200-33.8-0.40.0-1.1
111.MLBTrevor Wilson1762391933430211.176.232.223-470374033.000-32.7-0.49.31.0
112.MLBRuss Kemmerer3023142653430223.128.197.162-138367034.600-38.90.0-10.7-1.6
113.MLBCharlie Gassaway39615880003.138.180.138-11135703.600-4.40.30.0-0.1
114.MLBBryan Hickerson2098674111103.149.192.189-451356012.300-13.1-0.7-8.2-1.0
115.MLBLes Mccrabb38777492000.122.122.149-12835506.100-8.0-0.0-0.1-0.2
116.MLBHowie Krist129161149253004.168.190.188-39353012.800-14.71.40.0-0.0
117.MLBRon Nischwitz88181850100.278.278.389-19835202.000-2.3-0.60.2-0.1
118.MLBGeorge Witt66746991001.130.143.145-17135108.200-9.20.4-1.6-0.2
119.MLBGordie Richardson69242110002.048.130.048-70634402.700-3.3-0.8-3.1-0.5
120.MLBChuck Hartenstein188423720003.054.125.054-40434404.800-5.3-0.62.20.1
121.MLBJim Gott5548073132041.178.200.370-5573420.110.000-11.8-0.8-2.0-0.2
122.MLBGlen Hobbie2844343985260421.131.176.176-212335048.800-55.0-2.326.31.9
123.MLBRandy Jones3196895997980022.132.162.145-461335082.800-92.5-7.232.61.7
124.MLBRick Sutcliffe466657562102221434.181.229.246-2213250.187.100-83.4-3.0-12.7-0.5
125.MLBWes Stock321675930003.051.097.051-28332007.700-8.7-0.15.90.5
126.MLBCc Sabathia367127121253032.207.220.306-4363170.218.900-18.4-1.4-16.2-1.7
127.MLBJulio Navarro130383450002.147.194.147-8131004.300-4.3-0.40.90.1
128.MLBRon Reed75469562098161013.158.176.187-193307078.200-81.0-5.3-11.7-2.2
129.MLBBob Sadowski115144129131002.101.121.109-412307015.800-18.60.15.60.3
130.MLBBucky Brandon229147122205105.164.208.221-245306015.700-17.3-1.0-4.4-0.8
131.MLBJoe Moeller166174155200008.129.172.129-293305020.100-22.9-1.2-4.0-0.8
132.MLBJack Baldschun457917871005.090.145.103-231304010.400-11.30.44.50.5
133.MLBBill Dailey119292650012.192.250.308-3830003.200-3.2-0.12.60.2
134.MLBEd Hobaugh62625570112.127.158.218-21029907.100-8.1-0.5-1.4-0.3
135.MLBDoug Konieczny44746592003.138.176.169-26629808.800-9.4-0.6-4.0-0.6
136.MLBTom Hume544206184224014.120.138.158-349297026.500-28.2-1.48.60.6
137.MLBTom Murphy4433362894270113.145.181.180-126297038.100-38.80.09.80.3
138.MLBOmar Olivares3642632425810156.240.257.351-3132920.736.100-35.8-0.026.52.5
139.MLBDick Hughes7110798120003.122.149.122-378292011.400-13.1-1.1-1.3-0.5
140.MLBBob Greenwood13131000002.000.167.000-728701.400-1.6-0.2-0.3-0.1
141.MLBAl Javery205413380525107.137.152.155-151285032.300-39.8-1.30.0-1.0
142.MLBJim Peterson41332951004.172.273.207-1328403.300-4.0-1.20.0-0.2
143.MLBBill Trotter163142109610019.055.195.064-170282012.000-15.8-0.40.0-0.4
144.MLBPascual Perez2284053424162020.120.173.149-341270052.500-55.11.47.00.7
145.MLBRandy Myers7296860113003.183.222.233-50926808.800-10.10.0-2.1-0.2
146.MLBHal Kolstad34221910000.053.053.053-22126602.600-3.1-0.0-0.5-0.1
147.MLBBill Bevens96242221221034.100.119.145-346264021.800-30.2-0.90.0-1.0
148.MLBAlex Ferguson2574523974240015.106.140.116-93261027.100-39.0-2.80.0-1.5
149.MLBJason Grimsley553534340005.093.188.093-21826007.500-6.8-0.62.40.2
150.MLBJohn Tsitouris149221198222006.111.140.121-142255024.800-25.6-2.0-10.2-1.4
151.MLBTim Wakefield630130111132013.117.148.162-3842530.218.500-18.9-0.1-17.2-1.2
152.MLBBob Savage129127104900018.087.221.087-14424809.900-12.1-1.70.0-0.4
153.MLBGeorge Stueland45373560001.171.194.171-10324703.700-5.3-0.80.0-0.2
154.MLBFrank Barrett104575491002.167.196.185-5424303.200-3.9-1.90.1-0.3
155.MLBRay Starr1382502122640013.123.173.142-200241023.100-29.9-3.70.0-1.2
156.MLBKen Mackenzie129373640000.111.111.111-17723804.200-4.70.20.30.2
157.MLBNeil Allen434129115152203.130.153.183-348235016.700-18.1-0.2-5.3-0.3
158.MLBFreddy Garcia3379977122002.156.175.182-3242340.314.600-14.4-1.75.30.5
159.MLBSi Johnson4927597098741020.123.147.131-120233069.300-88.4-5.40.0-2.5
160.MLBMark Lee118161330001.231.286.231-21723101.900-2.0-0.23.40.3
161.MLBRoger Craig3685094483820031.085.146.089-237228056.700-68.8-3.8-8.8-2.6
162.MLBGus Keriazakos28221920001.105.150.105-9022602.400-2.90.0-1.7-0.2
163.MLBHowie Koplitz56565160004.118.182.118-24622606.600-7.2-0.3-0.9-0.2
164.MLBCal Eldred346897282006.111.179.139-471221213.500-14.7-1.0-0.5-0.5
165.MLBBill Monbouquette3527005826031049.103.173.112-213220078.500-89.0-1.4-16.3-3.0
166.MLBZane Smith38663955187122013.158.180.187-2482190.188.400-84.5-3.631.13.3
167.MLBEddie Fisher6902752463051010.122.156.150-122218030.700-32.8-0.34.60.4
168.MLBJim O'toole2715955386721020.125.159.132-182216067.300-76.1-3.8-4.1-1.8
169.MLBSteve Sparks272444151001.122.143.146-4322140.26.800-7.1-0.232.21.9
170.MLBTed Davidson114343100001.000.031.000-23020903.800-4.3-0.10.6-0.0
171.MLBRon Taylor491121116122001.103.111.121-263209013.500-16.0-1.22.0-0.2
172.MLBKen Forsch5214383835260016.136.170.151-191208051.300-55.1-3.80.1-0.8
173.MLBAl Benton455579512507007.098.112.111-113208048.900-63.0-1.6-1.6-1.8
174.MLBCorky Valentine46787293001.125.137.167-22920708.900-11.40.30.3-0.2
175.MLBJoe Sparma1853092693232010.119.150.145-253206033.800-38.4-1.9-9.6-1.9
176.MLBJim Weaver1893322893031015.104.151.121-113203026.200-34.30.40.0-0.7
177.MLBBill Stoneman2534023382940023.086.148.098-420200044.700-54.9-0.4-10.8-2.4
178.MLBCurtis Leskanic603453973011.179.200.333-2772000.26.600-6.70.0-2.2-0.2
179.MLBJack Spring155342830001.107.138.107-14419604.000-4.6-0.1-0.0-0.0
180.MLBLou Kretlow2002692372720016.114.170.122-85196025.300-32.3-1.4-0.5-0.9
181.MLBBob Owchinko2752021632230013.135.199.153-220191025.500-26.9-1.3-11.3-1.1
182.MLBDewey Adkins38232251010.227.227.409-14219001.900-2.5-0.20.0-0.1
183.MLBMark Brownson11171410001.071.133.071-2541900.42.600-2.50.1-0.9-0.0
184.MLBDan Warthen83978970002.079.099.079-235188011.500-13.50.01.1-0.1
185.MLBMickey Mahler12210290132104.144.181.189-97185012.800-12.4-0.4-2.8-0.4
186.MLBBryn Smith36560549676120329.153.199.196-159183080.700-77.4-7.7-6.3-1.1
187.MLBDick Bosman3083823294150019.125.172.140-132182042.500-44.7-2.4-11.7-1.4
188.MLBJeff Parrett491433840003.105.171.105-23418106.000-6.1-0.4-2.2-0.3
189.MLBBrad Woodall616048131017.271.364.354-521811.38.600-7.7-0.83.30.5
190.MLBSteve Reed835282540000.160.154.160-2511800.13.900-4.1-0.13.00.1
191.MLBWalter Signer1010920001.222.300.222317900.400-0.40.00.0-0.0
192.MLBAl Holland384887260204.083.132.139-211178011.000-11.91.10.60.1
193.MLBPete Burnside196156132100008.076.129.076-111177017.400-19.9-1.4-7.4-1.2
194.MLBBill Lee419208197413121.208.212.264-132175025.200-26.4-1.816.80.5
195.MLBBud Thomas143175150183019.120.170.160-115175015.200-19.7-0.50.0-0.5
196.MLBWhitey Wilshere41605040005.080.164.080-11217506.500-8.6-0.40.0-0.2
197.MLBBruce Dal Canton316173150171107.113.164.133-129173019.100-20.2-0.6-10.7-1.2
198.MLBMarcelino Lopez2152071813140112.171.222.210-102172023.100-24.20.38.40.9
199.MLBKent Peterson147121110100002.091.107.091-81172012.900-15.50.4-0.6-0.3
200.MLBCharlie Bishop72105100113003.110.136.140-126172011.300-15.1-0.80.9-0.4
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 19544NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us