CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Career

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 19544NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMEGPAABH2B3BHRBBAVGOBPSLGDRC+DRC+ SDREP_LEVELPOS_ADJDRAABRRFRAABWARP
1.MLBBrandon Lyon54021110011.0001.0002.0000000.300-0.30.04.20.0
2.MLBEsteban Yan47232200101.0001.0002.5000000.400-0.40.0-2.0-0.4
3.MLBKevin Ohme211100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.0-0.0-0.0
4.MLBJustin Brunette411100001.0001.0001.0000000.200-0.10.00.00.0
5.MLBEric Cammack811101001.0001.0003.0000000.200-0.20.00.70.1
6.MLBJoe Davenport1011100001.0001.0001.0000000.200-0.20.01.40.1
7.MLBRyan Hancock1111100001.0001.0001.0000000.200-0.10.00.20.0
8.MLBJeff Kubenka1211100001.0001.0001.0000000.200-0.1-0.00.1-0.0
9.MLBSteve Montgomery7211100001.0001.0001.0006300.200-0.10.0-0.7-0.0
10.MLBMatt Maysey2511100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.0-0.5-0.1
11.MLBGeorge Abrams311100001.0001.0001.00038500.100-0.1-0.00.0-0.0
12.MLBJeff Banister111100001.0001.0001.00092400.000-0.00.00.0-0.0
13.MLBDoc Bass211100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
14.MLBSteve Biras222200001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
15.MLBC.b. Burns111100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
16.MLBJim Holloway311100001.0001.0001.00025600.100-0.1-0.50.0-0.1
17.MLBMike Hopkins122210001.0001.0001.500000.0000.00.00.00.0
18.MLBBob Ingersoll411100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
19.MLBChet Kehn332200011.0001.0001.000121200.300-0.3-0.00.0-0.0
20.MLBHub Knolls221110001.0001.0002.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
21.MLBSteve Kuczek111110001.0001.0002.00084800.000-0.00.00.0-0.0
22.MLBJohn Kull111100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
23.MLBTom Lanning311100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
24.MLBSteve Lawson1311100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.0-0.2-0.0
25.MLBDave Liddell111100001.0001.0001.00096300.000-0.00.2-0.00.0
26.MLBChuck Lindstrom121101011.0001.0003.0009380.10.000-0.00.0-0.00.0
27.MLBTom Lipp111100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
28.MLBLarry Loughlin311110001.0001.0002.0003900.100-0.10.0-0.1-0.0
29.MLBRed Lutz111110001.0001.0002.000962000.000-0.0-0.70.0-0.1
30.MLBAndrew Albers131100001.0001.0001.0000000.500-0.50.00.60.1
31.MLBJeremy Horst7011100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.0-1.1-0.0
32.MLBBrian Schlitter7411100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.1-0.20.60.1
33.MLBWill Smith30421100001.0001.0001.0000000.300-0.3-0.3-1.3-0.1
34.MLBR.j. Alaniz811100001.0001.0001.0000000.200-0.2-0.0-0.3-0.0
35.MLBKeith Hessler3511100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.00.60.0
36.MLBGus Schlosser1411100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.0-0.1-0.0
37.MLBBranden Pinder211110001.0001.0002.0000000.100-0.10.00.20.0
38.MLBJose Torres6111100001.0001.0001.0000000.200-0.2-0.0-0.5-0.0
39.MLBJohn Means231100011.0001.0001.0000000.500-0.4-0.80.3-0.0
40.MLBGregory Soto122200001.0001.0001.0000000.300-0.3-0.70.6-0.0
41.MLBCody Ege511100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.20.0-0.0-0.0
42.MLBSparrow Mccaffrey221100011.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
43.MLBBill Meehan111100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
44.MLBJohn Mohardt521100011.0001.0001.00097100.10.000-0.0-0.60.0-0.1
45.MLBEarl Mossor311100001.0001.0001.00029700.100-0.1-0.1-0.0-0.0
46.MLBScott Munninghoff411101001.0001.0003.0000000.100-0.10.1-0.00.0
47.MLBFrank O'connor322200101.0001.0002.500000.0000.00.00.00.0
48.MLBHeinie Odom111100001.0001.0001.00094700.000-0.00.00.0-0.0
49.MLBRalph Onis111100001.0001.0001.00097700.000-0.00.00.0-0.0
50.MLBJohn Paciorek153300021.0001.0001.0009490.10.0000.00.10.00.0
51.MLBBill Peterman111100001.0001.0001.00087400.000-0.0-0.10.0-0.0
52.MLBTy Pickup111100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
53.MLBClaude Crocker311100001.0001.0001.000291500.100-0.1-0.40.0-0.0
54.MLBHal Deviney122201001.0001.0002.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
55.MLBMike Dupree1211100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.10.30.0
56.MLBDon Eddy2911110001.0001.0002.0000000.100-0.1-0.3-1.0-0.1
57.MLBUel Eubanks211110001.0001.0002.00026400.100-0.10.30.00.0
58.MLBJohnson Fry121100001.0001.0001.000271100.200-0.2-0.00.0-0.0
59.MLBJackie Gallagher111100001.0001.0001.00085600.000-0.0-0.00.0-0.0
60.MLBMiguel Garcia1411100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.0-0.1-0.0
61.MLBRamon Garcia411100001.0001.0001.00016500.100-0.1-0.20.0-0.0
62.MLBBrett Gideon3421100001.0001.0001.0000000.300-0.30.0-0.5-0.0
63.MLBRoy Gleason811110001.0001.0002.000991100.0000.00.00.00.0
64.MLBLarry Gowell211110001.0001.0002.0000000.100-0.1-0.40.0-0.1
65.MLBLou Grasmick211100001.0001.0001.00014400.100-0.10.00.0-0.0
66.MLBDave Gray911100001.0001.0001.0007600.100-0.10.0-0.0-0.0
67.MLBPete Rambo111100001.0001.0001.00038600.100-0.10.00.00.0
68.MLBEduardo Rodriguez26411101001.0001.0003.0000000.100-0.10.0-2.60.1
69.MLBMike Rowland2811100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.0-0.0-0.0
70.MLBFred Schemanske232200011.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
71.MLBDave Sells9011100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.1-0.01.4-0.0
72.MLBSteve Shirley1111100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.1-0.40.90.0
73.MLBPete Sims331100011.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
74.MLBRoe Skidmore111100001.0001.0001.00089700.000-0.0-0.00.0-0.0
75.MLBCharlie Snow111100001.000.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
76.MLBTige Stone531100021.0001.0001.000107600.0000.00.00.00.0
77.MLBCharley Suche111110001.0001.0002.00018900.100-0.1-0.40.0-0.0
78.MLBBud Swartz511100001.0001.0001.0008900.100-0.10.00.0-0.0
79.MLBChuck Tompkins111100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
80.MLBDoc Tonkin122200001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
81.MLBRupe Toppin211100001.0001.0001.00010500.100-0.10.0-0.0-0.0
82.MLBAllie Watt111110001.0001.0002.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
83.MLBBuzz Wetzel211100001.0001.0001.000321200.100-0.10.50.00.0
84.MLBAbe White511100001.0001.0001.00026700.100-0.10.00.00.0
85.MLBAl Wright411100001.0001.0001.000891000.000-0.00.00.0-0.0
86.MLBGeorge Yantz111100001.0001.0001.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
87.MLBTravis Hughes2411100001.0001.0001.0000000.200-0.20.0-0.5-0.0
88.MLBCliff Bartosh5311100001.0001.0001.0000000.100-0.10.0-0.7-0.0
89.MLBShawn Camp53521100001.0001.0001.0000000.300-0.30.02.2-0.1
90.MLBBobby Korecky2111100001.0001.0001.0000000.200-0.1-0.11.10.1
91.MLBScott Munter8421110001.0001.0002.0000000.300-0.3-0.71.60.1
92.MLBJason Roach222200001.0001.0001.000000.10.300-0.30.40.20.1
93.MLBMatt Tupman111100001.0001.0001.00082300.000-0.0-0.10.0-0.0
94.MLBDavid Davidson311100001.0001.0001.0000000.200-0.10.0-0.00.0
95.MLBEvan Meek15621100001.0001.0001.0000000.300-0.3-0.01.70.2
96.MLBRay Jansen15540000.800.800.800000.0000.00.00.00.0
97.MLBCarl Miles24431000.750.7501.000181300.400-0.4-0.30.0-0.0
98.MLBAubrey Epps14430100.750.7501.25091120.10.100-0.0-0.00.00.0
99.MLBPete Craig64320001.667.750.6670000.500-0.5-0.00.30.0
100.MLBPat Deisel36320002.667.833.667000.0000.00.00.00.0
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 19544NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us