CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Career

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 19544NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMEGPAABH2B3BHRBBAVGOBPSLGDRC+DRC+ SDREP_LEVELPOS_ADJDRAABRRFRAABWARP
1.MLBJohn Foster900000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
2.MLBMatt Duff70000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.10.0
3.MLBMike Fetters6200000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.30.0
4.MLBEddie Oropesa1250000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.00.0
5.MLBBret Prinz1020000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.60.0
6.MLBOswaldo Mairena330000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.40.0
7.MLBJ.j. Trujillo40000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
8.MLBMark Lukasiewicz410000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.70.0
9.MLBLou Pote1290000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.02.90.0
10.MLBBen Weber2280000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.03.30.0
11.MLBChad Bradford5610000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.07.10.0
12.MLBErik Hiljus340000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.40.0
13.MLBBrian Bowles240000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
14.MLBPasqual Coco100000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.30.0
15.MLBJason Kershner891000000.000.000.0000000.100-0.10.00.40.0
16.MLBScott Wiggins30000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.10.0
17.MLBLuis De Los Santos30000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.30.0
18.MLBDelvin James80000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.60.0
19.MLBSteve Kent340000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
20.MLBJason Standridge801000001.0001.000.0000000.100-0.10.0-1.1-0.0
21.MLBDavid Elder190000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.30.0
22.MLBAlex Herrera150000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
23.MLBCarl Sadler420000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.70.0
24.MLBRoy Smith130000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.70.0
25.MLBJustin Kaye30000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
26.MLBJulio Mateo2190000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-2.40.0
27.MLBKazuhiro Sasaki2280000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.30.0
28.MLBAaron Taylor200000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.10.0
29.MLBRick Bauer1870000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.02.00.0
30.MLBBuddy Groom7860000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-3.90.0
31.MLBJuan Alvarez800000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.10.0
32.MLBBen Kozlowski20000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.40.0
33.MLBAaron Myette470000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-2.80.0
34.MLBRyan Bukvich970000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.02.40.0
35.MLBJeremy Hill110000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
36.MLBMike Macdougal4070000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.50.0
37.MLBMatt Anderson2570000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.50.0
38.MLBJason Beverlin70000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.40.0
39.MLBEric Eckenstahler270000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.30.0
40.MLBJeff Farnsworth440000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.80.0
41.MLBAndy Van Hekken50000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.30.0
42.MLBJamie Walker5450000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.70.0
43.MLBKevin Frederick300000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.90.0
44.MLBBrad Thomas720000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.50.0
45.MLBBob Wells4141000001.0001.000.0000000.200-0.10.0-0.5-0.1
46.MLBMike Porzio510000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.10.0
47.MLBJack Cressend1220000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-2.20.0
48.MLBTom Davey1141000001.0001.000.0000000.200-0.1-0.10.10.1
49.MLBGabe Molina460000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.50.0
50.MLBJohn Rocker2800000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.01.70.0
51.MLBBrian Shouse4670000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.011.40.0
52.MLBJay Spurgeon70000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.30.0
53.MLBKevin Tolar200000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.60.0
54.MLBMike Venafro3070000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.07.20.0
55.MLBSteve Colyer611000001.0001.000.0002500.100-0.10.00.90.0
56.MLBLeo Estrella620000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.01.90.0
57.MLBReynaldo Garcia200000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.10.0
58.MLBMichael Neu330000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.02.20.0
59.MLBRosman Garcia500000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.70.0
60.MLBErasmo Ramirez910000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.90.0
61.MLBDavid Sanders220000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.50.0
62.MLBNate Bland220000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.20.0
63.MLBWillie Adams250000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.00.0
64.MLBPat Ahearne40000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.20.0
65.MLBJose Alberro270000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.01.40.0
66.MLBLuis Andujar350000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.60.0
67.MLBDerek Aucoin20000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.10.0
68.MLBTravis Baptist130000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.60.0
69.MLBLorenzo Barcelo430000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.50.0
70.MLBRichard Barker50000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.10.0
71.MLBBrian Barkley60000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.20.0
72.MLBRobbie Beckett70000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.10.0
73.MLBErik Bennett250000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
74.MLBMike Bertotti280000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
75.MLBBrian Bevil600000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-1.10.0
76.MLBBrent Billingsley80000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.10.0
77.MLBBen Blomdahl140000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.50.0
78.MLBMike Bovee30000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
79.MLBShane Bowers50000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
80.MLBRyan Bradley50000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.20.0
81.MLBTerry Bross100000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.20.0
82.MLBEnrique Burgos100000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.10.0
83.MLBTerry Burrows500000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.60.0
84.MLBMike Butcher1150000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
85.MLBAdam Butler80000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.20.0
86.MLBCameron Cairncross150000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.10.0
87.MLBRafael Carmona810000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.60.0
88.MLBLance Carter1810000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.20.0
89.MLBScott Chiasson100000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.10.0
90.MLBTim Christman10000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
91.MLBChris Clemons50000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
92.MLBTony Cogan390000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.30.0
93.MLBJim Converse350000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.01.40.0
94.MLBAndy Cook40000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
95.MLBBryan Corey910000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.90.0
96.MLBBrad Cornett140000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.70.0
97.MLBPaxton Crawford150000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.90.0
98.MLBDean Crow320000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.00.0
99.MLBCarl Dale40000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.10.0
100.MLBJeff Darwin380000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.70.0
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 19544NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us