CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Career

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 19544NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMEGPAABH2B3BHRBBAVGOBPSLGDRC+DRC+ SDREP_LEVELPOS_ADJDRAABRRFRAABWARP
1.MLB Collins┐12200000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
2.MLB Franklin┐13300000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
3.MLB Jones┐3111140000.364.000.364000.0000.00.00.00.0
4.MLB Jones┐4181750001.294.333.294000.0000.00.00.00.0
5.MLB Jones┐14410000.250.250.250000.0000.00.00.00.0
6.MLB Joyce┐10000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
7.MLB Kinsler┐14300001.000.250.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
8.MLB Leonard┐11000001.0001.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
9.MLB Loughran┐9362931107.103.000.207000.0000.00.00.00.0
10.MLB Mcremer┐13300000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
11.MLB Murphy┐14300001.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
12.MLB O'neal13300000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
13.MLB O'rourke14400000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
14.MLB Smith┐15510000.200.000.200000.0000.00.00.00.0
15.MLBA. J. Sager123151410100.071.071.2140002.200-2.40.02.00.3
16.MLBA.j. Achter40000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.20.0
17.MLBA.j. Burnett4275754935683420.114.151.166-2,2329430.783.600-91.3-4.3-18.9-3.2
18.MLBA.j. Cole27302630012.115.179.2310004.600-4.60.0-1.7-0.2
19.MLBA.j. Ellis6722,3031,94846682344280.239.340.35299962.637.0001.6-17.1-45.94.1
20.MLBA.j. Griffin6131100002.000.154.0000001.900-2.1-0.2-1.8-0.2
21.MLBA.j. Hinch3501,0759532092833271.219.280.356741230.219.100-31.64.1-10.71.1
22.MLBA.j. Jimenez7131210000.083.083.08367130.40.100-0.5-0.0-0.1-0.0
23.MLBA.j. Minter1110000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.60.0
24.MLBA.j. Morris71100000.000.000.0000000.100-0.10.00.30.0
25.MLBA.j. Murray160000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.40.0
26.MLBA.j. Pierzynski2,0597,8137,2902,04340724188308.280.319.420939221.1127.600-51.2-29.0-31.724.1
27.MLBA.j. Pollock7232,8492,5857221593089208.279.337.467106878.95.60028.214.4-27.510.5
28.MLBA.j. Ramos3560000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.30.0
29.MLBA.j. Reed621991752630422.149.241.2346695.7-3.300-7.7-0.3-1.5-0.7
30.MLBA.j. Schugel675300001.000.250.0000000.700-0.70.00.40.0
31.MLBAaron Altherr3591,1561,016222541037110.219.307.401881032.9-7.800-14.0-0.65.51.6
32.MLBAaron Barrett850000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.20.0
33.MLBAaron Bates5121142001.364.417.5457980.3-0.200-0.30.8-0.10.0
34.MLBAaron Blair16252220001.091.130.0910003.600-3.9-0.00.2-0.0
35.MLBAaron Boone1,1524,3293,8711,01721617126303.263.326.4259510123.79.600-11.52.531.115.3
36.MLBAaron Brooks36500000.000.000.0000000.900-0.90.0-2.7-0.3
37.MLBAaron Bummer130000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.03.10.0
38.MLBAaron Civale12200000.000.000.0000000.300-0.30.0-0.5-0.1
39.MLBAaron Clapp36152146399306.267.000.370000.0000.00.00.00.0
40.MLBAaron Cook2544733825871021.152.200.175001.170.300-70.8-0.722.52.2
41.MLBAaron Crow710000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.80.0
42.MLBAaron Cunningham22250145299313734.219.280.347711213.9-3.400-16.5-2.50.1-0.9
43.MLBAaron Fultz464201950000.263.263.2630003.100-3.1-0.77.50.6
44.MLBAaron Guiel3071,0999702395803583.246.322.414891331.5-9.800-11.1-3.310.11.7
45.MLBAaron Harang364747670658015.097.106.113000.4110.100-125.2-4.0-16.9-3.6
46.MLBAaron Heilman477544710002.021.061.021000.68.000-8.70.17.70.5
47.MLBAaron Hicks6542,4862,148506891082296.236.328.401100969.30.5008.34.34.79.1
48.MLBAaron Hill1,5596,2175,6461,50132522162443.266.323.4171019174.2-3.40024.02.563.226.7
49.MLBAaron Holbert23353063003.200.265.300751510.000-1.00.3-0.10.0
50.MLBAaron Judge3961,7181,417387664110276.273.394.558143850-19.80098.40.722.115.2
51.MLBAaron Laffey1349920000.222.222.2220001.200-1.30.14.80.3
52.MLBAaron Ledesma284813754223384244.296.338.365801322.84.600-18.2-1.24.51.2
53.MLBAaron Looper60000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
54.MLBAaron Loup331100000.000.000.0000000.100-0.20.05.4-0.0
55.MLBAaron Miles9323,0642,8277931101819162.281.320.35278988.63.800-77.218.1-22.21.1
56.MLBAaron Myette470000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-2.80.0
57.MLBAaron Nola1202552221740015.077.139.09500039.400-43.6-2.33.9-0.3
58.MLBAaron Pointer401241012150218.208.333.31777182.8-0.700-2.20.62.90.4
59.MLBAaron Poreda170000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.30.0
60.MLBAaron Rakers140000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.20.0
61.MLBAaron Robinson6102,1891,839478741161337.260.375.4121071550.830.00023.4-16.7-1.19.1
62.MLBAaron Rowand1,3584,8174,3741,19326718136261.273.330.435939139.29.900-26.515.927.616.5
63.MLBAaron Sanchez8131200001.000.077.0000002.000-2.1-0.18.40.8
64.MLBAaron Scheffer40000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.20.0
65.MLBAaron Sele404735892003.155.197.190000.511.500-11.10.1-15.7-1.0
66.MLBAaron Small1725400000.000.000.0000000.800-0.80.0-1.90.0
67.MLBAaron Taylor200000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.10.0
68.MLBAaron Thompson101000001.0001.000.0000000.100-0.1-0.10.2-0.0
69.MLBAaron Ward1,0594,1273,6119661585450339.268.335.383841390.9-3.400-52.00.60.03.5
70.MLBAaron Wilkerson149910010.111.111.4440001.400-1.40.0-0.3-0.0
71.MLBAb Wright13839335588201928.248.310.38686218.6-2.300-5.8-1.00.0-0.0
72.MLBAbbie Johnson742732526082017.238.289.286000.0000.00.00.00.0
73.MLBAbe Alvarez41100000.000.000.0000000.200-0.20.0-0.00.0
74.MLBAbe Bowman24212110000.048.048.048000.0000.00.00.00.0
75.MLBAbe Johnson10000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
76.MLBAbe Kruger22200000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
77.MLBAbe White511100001.0001.0001.00026700.100-0.10.00.00.0
78.MLBAbe Wolstenholme3111111000.091.000.182000.0000.00.00.00.0
79.MLBAbel De Los Santos70000000.000.000.000000.0000.00.0-0.10.0
80.MLBAbel Lizotte7322930002.103.161.103000.0000.00.00.00.0
81.MLBAbiatal Avelino10191850001.278.316.2787290.50.100-0.6-0.7-0.2-0.1
82.MLBAbie Hood5232162011.286.318.52492230.70.000-0.2-0.00.00.0
83.MLBAbner Dalrymple9514,3844,1721,2022178143204.288.323.410000.0000.00.00.00.0
84.MLBAbner Powell783123047813708.257.276.345000.0000.00.00.00.0
85.MLBAbraham Almonte3691,1381,02724558131889.239.298.373741031.4-2.900-31.14.34.10.6
86.MLBAbraham Nunez13633930263101634.209.288.308691310.1-3.100-12.6-0.40.5-0.5
87.MLBAbraham Nunez1,0302,8042,486601881918250.242.313.314661080.513.600-113.08.235.42.5
88.MLBAbraham Toro258978173229.218.303.38579162.70.300-2.0-0.1-0.80.0
89.MLBAce Adams30211399120006.121.171.1211621010.000-9.40.50.00.1
90.MLBAce Parker942282073751214.179.231.24261185.31.300-8.8-0.80.0-0.3
91.MLBAce Stewart9740836588810839.241.314.384000.0000.00.00.00.0
92.MLBAce Williams62200000.000.000.00081300.200-0.20.00.0-0.0
93.MLBAd Brennan1322452204862112.218.265.277000.0000.00.00.00.0
94.MLBAd Gumbert2961,04995626233191580.274.337.395000.0000.00.00.00.0
95.MLBAd Liska113116103112008.107.179.12693408.300-9.7-0.70.0-0.2
96.MLBAd Swigler12200000.000.000.000000.0000.00.00.00.0
97.MLBAd Yale4141310001.077.143.077000.0000.00.00.00.0
98.MLBAdalberto Mejia71100000.000.000.0000000.200-0.20.00.60.0
99.MLBAdalberto Mendez510720000.286.286.2860001.400-1.30.00.20.0
100.MLBAdalberto Mondesi24994387821935162639.249.282.41579927.68.900-22.23.54.12.2
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 100 of 19544NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us