CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAACSAA SDFraming RunsRuns SDBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
1.Yadier Molinamlb7,6720.0020.0022.32.55154-0.0011.226-0.009-0.0100.120183.51.4
2.Jeff Mathismlb3,7130.0210.00311.81.62640-0.0032.322-0.003-0.0030.0201814.118.4
3.Joe Mauermlb1-0.0000.000-0.00.00.0000.00.0000.0000.02018-0.02.0
4.Robinson Chirinosmlb6,888-0.0110.003-11.23.44583-0.0010.7460.026-0.007-0.82018-11.0-10.8
5.Erik Kratzmlb3,5690.0180.0039.91.72473-0.0021.3370.0030.002-0.1201811.110.4
6.Miguel Monteromlb2110.0090.0040.30.1140-0.0040.210.0210.000-0.020180.40.4
7.Rene Riveramlb1,5670.0070.0031.70.710990.005-1.414-0.0110.0020.120180.30.7
8.Chris Stewartmlb310-0.0080.004-0.40.2230-0.0000.050.0030.004-0.02018-0.4-0.4
9.Russell Martinmlb4,6530.0100.0027.31.43245-0.0021.6650.0080.004-0.320188.48.1
10.Brian Mccannmlb3,348-0.0060.004-3.01.922810.002-1.427-0.0060.0010.12018-4.5-3.4
11.Francisco Cervellimlb5,825-0.0060.002-5.81.939100.001-1.151-0.0180.0020.62018-6.5-4.0
12.Chris Iannettamlb5,6600.0020.0021.41.63656-0.0000.3450.0130.003-0.420181.2-0.5
13.Jarrod Saltalamacchiamlb4-0.0030.001-0.00.00.0000.00.0000.0000.020181.0-0.0
14.Drew Buteramlb3,193-0.0150.003-7.11.322310.000-0.1260.015-0.000-0.32018-7.7-7.0
15.A.j. Ellismlb2,866-0.0210.003-9.31.218220.001-0.535-0.0080.0110.22018-9.7-8.9
16.Chris Gimenezmlb1,0060.0120.0051.80.8748-0.0020.511-0.0070.0020.120182.81.9
17.Nick Hundleymlb4,910-0.0180.002-13.21.731460.001-0.5520.008-0.002-0.32018-14.1-14.0
18.Jose Lobatonmlb995-0.0060.003-0.90.4661-0.0030.6130.003-0.001-0.02018-0.5-0.6
19.Martin Maldonadomlb7,0570.0050.0025.92.148510.001-1.135-0.0200.0000.520186.53.1
20.Manny Pinamlb5,4970.0060.0024.82.03516-0.0011.341-0.019-0.0010.520186.37.0
21.Kurt Suzukimlb5,614-0.0090.003-7.52.33793-0.0011.5510.0100.000-0.42018-6.6-5.5
22.Bobby Wilsonmlb2,8110.0070.0023.01.01967-0.0010.724-0.002-0.0070.020183.74.1
23.Wilson Ramosmlb5,6420.0000.0020.31.937320.000-0.144-0.0020.0040.120180.9-0.8
24.Jesus Sucremlb3,439-0.0090.002-4.90.92278-0.0010.726-0.003-0.0020.02018-3.8-4.2
25.Juan Graterolmlb1530.0100.0040.20.1970.003-0.11-0.0070.0010.020181.10.1
26.Adam Mooremlb339-0.0260.004-1.40.23030.003-0.2100.0040.006-0.02018-1.6-1.7
27.Welington Castillomlb2,805-0.0130.004-5.51.720250.001-0.830-0.0040.0070.12018-6.4-6.5
28.Tyler Flowersmlb4,4990.0200.00213.71.130200.000-0.4490.0050.010-0.2201813.013.2
29.Juan Centenomlb628-0.0020.006-0.20.64050.004-0.40.0000.0020.02018-0.2-0.7
30.Tony Cruzmlb402-0.0170.002-1.00.12500.003-0.21-0.0040.0010.02018-1.3-0.7
31.Travis D'arnaudmlb3430.0190.0041.00.2218-0.0010.180.0030.006-0.020181.01.0
32.Francisco Arciamlb1,747-0.0110.004-3.11.012110.004-1.214-0.004-0.0000.02018-4.3-4.6
33.Sandy Leonmlb4,8920.0160.00211.61.73331-0.0000.130-0.003-0.0010.1201811.711.7
34.Devin Mesoracomlb4,157-0.0120.002-7.41.22718-0.0010.6510.0120.002-0.42018-7.4-7.3
35.Francisco Penamlb2,347-0.0110.002-3.90.715760.003-1.3110.0050.000-0.02018-5.2-6.2
36.Jonathan Lucroymlb7,161-0.0030.001-3.70.946760.003-3.785-0.0050.0040.32018-7.3-9.7
37.Salvador Perezmlb6,302-0.0100.003-9.92.541680.001-0.646-0.025-0.0050.82018-9.5-8.1
38.Austin Rominemlb4,5110.0060.0024.21.33274-0.0022.2530.0010.001-0.020186.36.8
39.Matt Wietersmlb3,922-0.0060.002-3.71.42603-0.0021.141-0.0110.0000.32018-2.3-4.0
40.Kyle Higashiokamlb1,3900.0150.0023.20.41125-0.0030.8140.0060.001-0.120184.43.8
41.Tim Federowiczmlb749-0.0030.004-0.40.55360.003-0.560.001-0.000-0.02018-0.9-1.0
42.Buster Poseymlb5,6040.0010.0020.91.83555-0.0010.752-0.004-0.0040.120182.01.6
43.Christian Vazquezmlb4,6700.0130.0029.01.43117-0.0000.132-0.005-0.0030.120189.08.3
44.Jason Castromlb1,1740.0080.0021.40.4953-0.0030.914-0.006-0.0030.120182.22.5
45.Caleb Josephmlb5,327-0.0060.002-4.61.737290.000-0.450-0.010-0.0040.32018-5.0-4.7
46.Alex Avilamlb3,5070.0070.0033.71.62301-0.0010.324-0.001-0.004-0.020184.33.2
47.Carlos Perezmlb1,438-0.0150.002-3.30.4980-0.0000.012-0.0100.0040.12018-2.3-2.8
48.Max Stassimlb4,1700.0220.00313.92.22767-0.0000.1360.002-0.000-0.1201814.014.5
49.Roberto Perezmlb3,3740.0210.00410.92.02400-0.0021.6320.011-0.001-0.2201812.111.1
50.Tucker Barnhartmlb7,435-0.0100.002-11.51.94954-0.0033.6590.005-0.009-0.32018-8.4-10.3
51.Steven Baronmlb83-0.0020.003-0.00.060-0.0030.110.0080.001-0.020180.00.0
52.Tomas Telismlb710.0010.0030.00.059-0.0080.120.0060.000-0.02018-0.90.1
53.Chris Herrmannmlb1,2400.0030.0030.50.6755-0.0010.114-0.002-0.0020.020180.70.1
54.Dustin Garneaumlb69-0.0010.002-0.00.062-0.0060.110.0080.000-0.020181.5-0.3
55.Dan Butlermlb144-0.0090.003-0.20.1116-0.0030.15-0.0130.0040.02018-0.1-0.1
56.John Ryan Murphymlb3,2670.0190.0029.31.12450-0.0010.3270.004-0.001-0.120189.910.2
57.Josh Phegleymlb1,767-0.0030.005-0.91.210950.005-1.518-0.0000.0040.02018-2.3-1.3
58.Yan Gomesmlb6,5270.0080.0027.51.94275-0.0011.766-0.0010.0000.020189.69.1
59.Rocky Galemlb10-0.0010.001-0.00.07-0.0010.00.0000.0010.020181.7-0.0
60.Yasmani Grandalmlb6,8510.0150.00115.70.94643-0.0010.860-0.0010.0010.1201816.317.7
61.Tony Woltersmlb3,4140.0190.00310.21.823780.001-0.628-0.011-0.0010.220189.610.7
62.Elias Diazmlb3,894-0.0020.002-1.21.427050.003-2.033-0.0040.0020.12018-3.20.6
63.Omar Narvaezmlb4,976-0.0140.003-10.82.535370.005-4.6630.0030.008-0.12018-15.7-17.6
64.Willians Astudillomlb1,0140.0070.0021.10.3684-0.0030.57-0.001-0.0010.020181.61.9
65.David Freitasmlb1,8230.0010.0030.30.81196-0.0030.8170.0060.001-0.120181.01.0
66.Willson Contrerasmlb8,347-0.0140.003-17.83.65597-0.0011.969-0.009-0.0040.42018-15.0-15.4
67.Bryan Holadaymlb2,7810.0070.0032.81.31867-0.0020.933-0.0180.0060.420184.04.5
68.J.t. Realmutomlb7,258-0.0000.002-0.41.94638-0.0010.949-0.005-0.0070.120180.44.3
69.Jose Bricenomlb2,1610.0040.0041.21.214690.002-0.615-0.0000.0030.020180.9-0.0
70.Evan Gattismlb18-0.0010.001-0.00.011-0.0020.00.0000.0000.020180.00.0
71.Jorge Alfaromlb6,3020.0130.00212.31.641570.002-2.4670.0000.007-0.0201810.212.2
72.Gary Sanchezmlb4,7420.0050.0023.31.533690.005-4.335-0.0070.0080.22018-1.0-1.4
73.Andrew Knappmlb2,878-0.0080.003-3.51.319930.001-0.4330.0130.007-0.32018-4.3-5.4
74.Chad Wallachmlb8570.0170.0042.20.5571-0.0020.37-0.012-0.0030.120182.52.6
75.Jett Bandymlb1,318-0.0030.003-0.60.57670.003-0.59-0.0100.0000.12018-1.2-1.3
76.Alfredo Gonzalezmlb171-0.0100.005-0.30.11170.010-0.330.0010.004-0.02018-0.1-0.6
77.Pedro Severinomlb3,5900.0010.0020.31.12389-0.0000.237-0.0040.0050.120180.5-0.0
78.Austin Barnesmlb2,8370.0190.0058.32.01970-0.0021.0180.004-0.006-0.120189.210.1
79.Rafael Lopezmlb1,7030.0050.0041.31.01058-0.0010.4130.0030.000-0.020181.63.2
80.Beau Taylormlb750.0110.0050.10.129-0.0060.02-0.0120.0020.020180.70.2
81.Kevan Smithmlb3,1250.0030.0021.51.220780.002-0.9400.0120.006-0.320180.70.1
82.Taylor Davismlb280.0000.0010.00.014-0.0040.00.0000.0000.020181.50.1
83.John Hicksmlb1,378-0.0040.004-0.90.98690.004-0.9180.0110.004-0.12018-1.9-2.0
84.James Mccannmlb7,480-0.0020.002-2.32.547970.001-1.460-0.027-0.0071.12018-2.9-5.0
85.Curtis Casalimlb2,059-0.0070.003-2.11.013550.003-1.3230.0100.008-0.22018-3.0-4.0
86.Cameron Gallaghermlb1,0310.0100.0041.50.6679-0.0061.060.002-0.003-0.020182.62.4
87.Austin Hedgesmlb5,3550.0160.00213.01.73674-0.0000.1510.010-0.001-0.4201812.611.8
88.Blake Swihartmlb1,2090.0040.0020.70.4862-0.0030.7160.0020.000-0.020181.4-0.3
89.Michael Marjamamlb555-0.0110.005-0.90.43540.005-0.520.0060.003-0.02018-0.9-1.3
90.Michael Perezmlb1,288-0.0180.003-3.50.6916-0.0020.514-0.0040.0030.02018-2.5-3.6
91.Eric Haasemlb1820.0010.0050.00.1125-0.0050.25-0.0010.0010.020180.20.2
92.Carson Kellymlb769-0.0070.003-0.80.44700.002-0.34-0.0020.0000.02018-1.1-0.9
93.Tom Murphymlb1,203-0.0020.003-0.30.6826-0.0000.0120.0030.004-0.02018-0.3-0.3
94.Andrew Susacmlb457-0.0080.004-0.50.3354-0.0000.060.0000.002-0.02018-0.8-0.6
95.Aramis Garciamlb3770.0080.0040.40.2222-0.0050.330.001-0.001-0.020180.70.0
96.Jacob Stallingsmlb609-0.0070.006-0.70.5494-0.0040.560.003-0.005-0.020180.90.1
97.Mike Zuninomlb6,2450.0080.0027.51.740710.001-1.147-0.013-0.0020.420186.66.4
98.Luke Mailemlb3,8970.0140.0038.12.02783-0.0000.141-0.003-0.0030.120188.29.5
99.Kyle Farmermlb170.0020.0020.00.013-0.0030.00.0000.0010.020180.01.2
100.Spencer Kieboommlb2,635-0.0030.003-1.41.31724-0.0021.022-0.0080.0000.12018-0.3-0.7
101.Kevin Plaweckimlb4,391-0.0070.002-4.61.52795-0.0032.0570.000-0.001-0.02018-2.7-2.1
102.Tomas Nidomlb1,4730.0160.0033.50.69840.000-0.123-0.002-0.0000.020183.33.4
103.Bruce Maxwellmlb1,063-0.0110.005-1.90.87140.004-0.717-0.0110.0110.12018-2.5-1.9
104.Nick Ciuffomlb727-0.0030.005-0.40.54580.005-0.670.0010.002-0.02018-0.2-1.2
105.Jose Trevinomlb126-0.0110.007-0.20.1600.014-0.20.0000.0020.02018-0.6-0.5
106.Reese Mcguiremlb6150.0040.0030.40.3435-0.0040.5140.0070.005-0.120181.00.7
107.Joe Hudsonmlb2720.0120.0020.50.11890.000-0.00.0000.0000.020180.50.6
108.Victor Caratinimlb2,259-0.0030.003-1.01.11481-0.0010.330-0.0030.0030.12018-1.1-0.5
109.Mitch Garvermlb5,254-0.0100.002-8.21.73668-0.0000.2460.0130.003-0.42018-8.5-8.6
110.Jacob Nottinghammlb410-0.0110.005-0.70.3264-0.0030.230.0040.001-0.02018-0.5-0.5
111.Chance Siscomlb2,717-0.0050.002-2.21.02007-0.0010.3330.0020.002-0.12018-2.1-2.8
112.Francisco Mejiamlb669-0.0070.005-0.70.54830.006-0.84-0.005-0.0020.02018-0.7-1.7
113.Austin Wynnsmlb2,289-0.0060.003-2.31.11575-0.0010.520-0.0040.0000.12018-1.8-0.5
114.Danny Jansenmlb1,5480.0020.0020.60.61151-0.0020.7270.0090.002-0.220181.81.0
115.Isiah Kiner-falefamlb2,193-0.0300.002-9.90.613610.003-1.022-0.0010.0050.02018-10.9-6.9
116.Grayson Greinermlb1,983-0.0020.004-0.61.213120.001-0.2160.002-0.002-0.02018-0.9-0.5
117.Meibrys Viloriamlb489-0.0000.005-0.00.43440.009-0.810-0.0020.0080.02018-0.1-1.0
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us