CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
<<FIRST<PREVRows 151 to 180 of 3369NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
151.Tom Lampkinmlb4,072-0.003-1.822770.000-0.048-0.0670.0032.219990.41.3
152.Tom Pagnozzimlb4,325-0.004-2.62451-0.0000.342-0.073-0.0082.21994-0.51.9
153.Yadier Molinamlb8,3860.0056.45457-0.0000.252-0.065-0.0102.220179.36.0
154.Doug Mirabellimlb4,9610.01510.029190.000-0.383-0.0450.0172.2200113.011.9
155.Caleb Josephmlb4,8330.02213.729890.001-0.750-0.0750.0012.2201414.117.0
156.Austin Hedgesmlb6,7160.02728.04537-0.0011.360-0.055-0.0052.2201730.334.1
157.Yadier Molinamlb6,4010.0043.73996-0.0011.440-0.096-0.0092.220148.17.2
158.Buster Poseymlb7,6430.02728.94830-0.0022.067-0.049-0.0052.2201632.936.2
159.Yorvit Torrealbamlb4,496-0.011-7.22391-0.0010.643-0.070-0.0072.12006-5.0-1.7
160.Mike Redmondmlb3,9170.0000.02159-0.0010.638-0.090-0.0022.120072.82.2
161.Martin Maldonadomlb4,2390.0042.52858-0.0021.346-0.073-0.0012.120167.55.5
162.Charles Johnsonmlb9,434-0.015-19.95489-0.0011.382-0.014-0.0142.11998-16.5-17.6
163.Ivan Rodriguezmlb6,960-0.001-0.83997-0.0000.536-0.064-0.0102.120001.32.5
164.Gerald Lairdmlb5,352-0.020-15.133660.003-2.283-0.0390.0092.12010-15.1-12.5
165.Mike Lavallieremlb2,390-0.004-1.313530.001-0.528-0.1200.0012.119931.1-0.2
166.J.t. Realmutomlb8,415-0.007-8.55882-0.0011.868-0.046-0.0042.12016-5.6-0.1
167.Bo Diazmlb5,474-0.002-1.127800.000-0.275-0.046-0.0012.119880.21.3
168.Mike Piazzamlb10,3840.0068.95762-0.0011.3146-0.0230.0012.1199312.314.3
169.Damian Millermlb8,3890.0078.04676-0.0011.477-0.042-0.0022.1200410.99.9
170.Mike Lieberthalmlb7,978-0.002-2.74601-0.0000.364-0.040-0.0062.12000-0.9-3.8
171.Charlie O'brienmlb4,7760.0053.42662-0.0000.263-0.056-0.0002.119908.75.7
172.Ivan Rodriguezmlb7,557-0.006-6.948780.000-0.654-0.046-0.0112.12009-4.5-0.7
173.Joe Girardimlb5,564-0.019-12.930870.002-2.271-0.052-0.0002.11992-13.0-11.8
174.Joe Mauermlb8,0960.01517.344120.000-0.055-0.047-0.0062.0200618.317.0
175.Bengie Molinamlb8,8520.0044.44598-0.0000.167-0.046-0.0012.020025.86.6
176.Sandy Leonmlb4,9520.0139.73302-0.0000.439-0.0760.0012.0201710.710.8
177.Rod Barajasmlb7,2070.0044.64673-0.0022.277-0.035-0.0072.020099.36.5
178.Derek Norrismlb7,5140.01515.05055-0.0011.7111-0.0340.0082.0201518.316.6
179.Carlton Fiskmlb6,7450.0055.035670.001-0.682-0.0370.0012.019916.36.7
180.Dave Vallemlb6,110-0.005-3.73335-0.0021.672-0.041-0.0032.01989-0.5-1.5
<<FIRST<PREVRows 151 to 180 of 3369NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us