CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
<<FIRST<PREVRows 82 to 111 of 111NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
82.Kyle Higashiokamlb3940.0281.73050.001-0.120.026-0.001-0.020171.51.6
83.Michael Ohlmanmlb249-0.015-0.6197-0.0080.420.026-0.002-0.020170.7-0.1
84.Kurt Suzukimlb4,746-0.001-0.63241-0.0021.4480.027-0.002-0.92017-0.71.9
85.Tyler Flowersmlb5,3480.03932.037630.001-0.8600.0280.005-1.1201730.129.5
86.Austin Barnesmlb2,9310.03314.81982-0.0031.6280.028-0.002-0.5201715.815.0
87.Cameron Gallaghermlb409-0.003-0.2247-0.0040.270.0290.000-0.120170.6-0.2
88.Tomas Telismlb118-0.020-0.498-0.0050.130.0300.001-0.120170.2-1.6
89.Russell Martinmlb4,9190.0032.633590.000-0.2520.0300.000-1.120171.11.6
90.Kevin Plaweckimlb1,727-0.012-3.21252-0.0020.7260.0310.001-0.62017-3.3-3.3
91.Chance Siscomlb283-0.013-0.61800.004-0.240.0340.002-0.12017-1.1-0.7
92.Francisco Cervellimlb4,520-0.009-6.02999-0.0010.5400.035-0.003-1.02017-6.8-5.6
93.Derek Norrismlb3,2930.0021.023270.003-1.7360.0350.008-0.92017-1.9-2.8
94.Jett Bandymlb3,020-0.005-2.420420.001-0.8310.0370.004-0.82017-4.6-3.4
95.Wilson Ramosmlb3,5160.0031.424100.006-3.9290.0400.004-0.82017-4.1-3.1
96.Rafael Lopezmlb1,2320.0173.2874-0.0061.3120.041-0.004-0.320173.75.2
97.Caleb Josephmlb4,6290.02517.33112-0.0043.7500.043-0.002-1.5201719.619.8
98.Jose Lobatonmlb2,9470.0000.11976-0.0021.0380.0430.003-1.12017-0.60.7
99.Geovany Sotomlb738-0.025-2.84910.001-0.290.0440.001-0.32017-3.3-3.3
100.Rocky Galemlb1620.0010.01020.004-0.150.0450.003-0.220171.8-0.3
101.Juan Centenomlb1,087-0.025-4.27870.004-0.9110.0480.007-0.42017-5.7-5.5
102.Andrew Knappmlb3,432-0.012-6.122040.003-1.6370.0490.006-1.22017-8.8-10.2
103.Jarrod Saltalamacchiamlb420-0.007-0.43210.003-0.390.0620.004-0.42017-1.1-1.2
104.Brett Nicholasmlb1,038-0.013-2.1658-0.0000.1100.0620.000-0.42017-2.7-2.6
105.Austin Rominemlb3,7270.0116.326050.000-0.3260.072-0.001-1.320174.35.2
106.Brian Mccannmlb5,9170.0021.443810.000-0.4500.0730.001-2.52017-1.7-2.6
107.Evan Gattismlb3,0250.0083.821240.001-0.7360.0780.007-1.920171.10.8
108.Travis D'arnaudmlb5,8940.01211.24044-0.0010.9540.083-0.007-3.120179.011.4
109.Stephen Vogtmlb4,3320.0149.52909-0.0021.7670.0890.006-4.020177.2-1.0
110.Miguel Monteromlb3,0450.0157.22095-0.0021.0510.1120.008-3.920173.50.6
111.Kevan Smithmlb4,9640.0021.632010.002-1.6510.1130.005-3.92017-4.5-6.2
<<FIRST<PREVRows 82 to 111 of 111NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us