CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
<<FIRST<PREVRows 61 to 90 of 111NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
61.Luis Torrensmlb2,391-0.016-5.815960.006-2.5160.0040.001-0.02017-8.6-9.0
62.Chris Herrmannmlb2,417-0.008-3.115850.001-0.3290.0030.004-0.12017-3.9-6.5
63.Carlos Ruizmlb2,547-0.020-7.71685-0.0000.2240.0010.003-0.02017-7.4-7.7
64.Curtis Casalimlb1760.0230.61840.002-0.120.0000.001-0.020170.80.6
65.David Freitasmlb3090.0070.3192-0.0010.02-0.001-0.0020.020170.30.4
66.Ryan Lavarnwaymlb2670.0010.01920.009-0.52-0.0010.0000.02017-0.0-0.5
67.Salvador Perezmlb7,011-0.009-10.04652-0.0011.565-0.002-0.0020.12017-8.4-10.2
68.Max Stassimlb4450.0030.2322-0.0040.42-0.003-0.0010.020170.50.5
69.Chris Stewartmlb2,5280.0062.31776-0.0010.626-0.004-0.0030.120172.63.3
70.Cameron Ruppmlb5,432-0.016-13.037040.000-0.253-0.004-0.0040.12017-14.2-11.5
71.Victor Caratinimlb538-0.012-1.0322-0.0060.55-0.0060.0000.02017-0.6-0.6
72.Eric Fryermlb1,171-0.003-0.5653-0.0010.28-0.007-0.0010.02017-0.4-0.3
73.Alex Avilamlb4,639-0.013-9.13105-0.0010.541-0.008-0.0040.22017-8.0-1.0
74.Luke Mailemlb2,3060.0113.81542-0.0020.823-0.0100.0000.220173.94.3
75.Michael Marjamamlb155-0.005-0.1122-0.0060.21-0.010-0.0010.020171.10.1
76.Pedro Severinomlb3920.0110.72800.005-0.44-0.0120.0000.020170.30.3
77.Chris Iannettamlb4,6420.01511.031960.001-1.124-0.012-0.0020.2201710.011.2
78.Bruce Maxwellmlb4,111-0.002-1.426290.003-2.051-0.0130.0040.52017-2.9-5.0
79.Elias Diazmlb3,047-0.011-5.121730.001-0.723-0.0140.0020.22017-6.2-3.8
80.Carlos Perezmlb3370.0080.42650.004-0.39-0.0160.0060.120170.10.1
81.Jonathan Lucroymlb6,857-0.017-17.946310.002-3.061-0.0170.0040.72017-21.0-0.1
82.Carson Kellymlb1,0750.0152.5719-0.0020.410-0.020-0.0050.120173.23.0
83.J.t. Realmutomlb8,3940.0045.35763-0.0011.763-0.023-0.0011.020179.116.1
84.Roberto Perezmlb4,2550.02717.62907-0.0032.225-0.024-0.0060.4201719.719.8
85.Nick Hundleymlb4,637-0.002-1.130820.000-0.039-0.024-0.0010.62017-1.1-0.9
86.Chris Gimenezmlb3,6610.0095.32399-0.0000.237-0.0250.0030.620176.15.1
87.Yasmani Grandalmlb6,7350.02526.245530.001-1.456-0.0330.0031.3201726.227.7
88.Juan Graterolmlb1,7010.0112.91190-0.0072.326-0.038-0.0020.720175.75.7
89.Dustin Garneaumlb2,228-0.007-2.313950.004-1.612-0.039-0.0000.32017-4.1-0.0
90.Rene Riveramlb4,3260.0042.429570.003-2.734-0.0410.0010.920171.10.3
<<FIRST<PREVRows 61 to 90 of 111NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us