CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRC+ and DRC-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 122 to 151 of 722NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMYEARPAPA_ROBR1R2R3R1_BIR2_BIR3_BIROBOBIR1BI%R2BI%R3BI%OBI%
122.John JasoTBA2010404161101795931224239392.970%15.190%40.678%16.318%
123.Jonny GomesCIN201057129320214174112532417685.446%17.731%43.243%16.307%
124.Reid BrignacTBA2010326153100755251221227375.000%16.000%40.385%16.300%
125.Ben FranciscoPHI2010197926542283911135224.615%21.429%39.286%16.296%
126.Freddy SanchezSFN2010479189113844971023246406.195%11.905%46.939%16.260%
127.Grady SizemoreCLE20101406243251234680136.977%16.000%50.000%16.250%
128.Buster PoseySFN20104432161589549102415302496.329%25.263%30.612%16.225%
129.Craig StammenWAS20104324161380333760.000%23.077%37.500%16.216%
130.Torii HunterANA201064630919914867132826414676.533%18.919%38.806%16.184%
131.Dane SardinhaPHI201040191214522131516.667%14.286%20.000%16.129%
132.Nick HundleySDN201030714895794351416217355.263%17.722%37.209%16.129%
133.Scott PodsednikKCA2010435178971014421621242392.062%15.842%47.727%16.116%
134.Lance BerkmanHOU2010358176111734061317224365.405%17.808%42.500%16.071%
135.Chase UtleyPHI2010511228158945381922305495.063%20.213%41.509%16.066%
136.Adrian BeltreBOS201064131022015686162831462747.273%17.949%36.047%16.017%
137.Joaquin AriasNYN2010331711950042540.000%0.000%80.000%16.000%
138.Mike LambFLO20104018912411225411.111%8.333%50.000%16.000%
139.Trevor PlouffeMIN2010441512670132540.000%16.667%42.857%16.000%
140.Scott RolenCIN20105372711921307292529394634.688%19.231%40.278%15.990%
141.Seth SmithCOL2010398167114683791116219357.895%16.177%43.243%15.982%
142.Jhonny PeraltaDET20102421239062368913188308.889%14.516%36.111%15.957%
143.Ryan ZimmermanWAS201060328319412557122523376606.186%20.000%40.351%15.957%
144.Domonic BrownPHI2010704334231204769110.000%17.391%58.333%15.942%
145.Carlos LeeHOU201064930721014256143120408656.667%21.831%35.714%15.931%
146.Michael YoungTEX201071831520414492132433440706.373%16.667%35.870%15.909%
147.Carlos SantanaCLE201019274483419439101168.333%8.824%47.368%15.842%
148.Craig GentryTEX201035118740121930.000%14.286%50.000%15.790%
149.Drew SuttonCLE2010391369411119316.667%11.111%25.000%15.790%
150.Geovany SotoCHN2010387165109675271118228366.422%16.418%34.615%15.790%
151.Greg HalmanSEA201030145770031930.000%0.000%42.857%15.790%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 122 to 151 of 722NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us