CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 23, 2019
<<FIRST<PREVRows 72 to 101 of 110NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
72.Andrew Knappmlb1,746-0.002-0.411840.002-0.6180.0060.003-0.12019-1.1-0.6
73.Chad Wallachmlb8140.0030.45410.010-1.54-0.0110.0030.02019-1.1-0.7
74.Jesus Sucremlb1,096-0.005-0.97550.002-0.45-0.045-0.0010.22019-1.1-1.1
75.Beau Taylormlb5490.0010.13620.013-1.34-0.0200.0020.12019-1.2-1.3
76.Grayson Greinermlb3,500-0.005-2.52359-0.0010.839-0.0120.0010.32019-1.2-2.5
77.Garrett Stubbsmlb461-0.005-0.42970.011-0.93-0.0080.0000.02019-1.3-1.4
78.Jeff Mathismlb4,924-0.002-1.43367-0.0010.8470.0290.000-0.92019-1.6-2.4
79.Francisco Cervellimlb2,179-0.000-0.015140.004-1.922-0.0160.0000.22019-1.7-0.4
80.Francisco Mejiamlb3,147-0.002-1.021800.000-0.1230.0390.001-0.62019-1.8-0.7
81.Austin Wynnsmlb1,091-0.011-1.87900.000-0.011-0.0010.0010.02019-1.9-1.7
82.Meibrys Viloriamlb2,410-0.007-2.616000.001-0.418-0.0290.0010.42019-2.1-2.4
83.Zack Collinsmlb649-0.015-1.54950.007-0.940.0120.000-0.02019-2.5-2.6
84.Austin Rominemlb3,751-0.004-2.52555-0.0000.3220.000-0.005-0.02019-2.7-3.5
85.Chris Herrmannmlb1,391-0.014-2.98530.000-0.110-0.019-0.0000.12019-2.8-3.3
86.Nick Dinimlb1,021-0.018-2.87290.002-0.37-0.0310.0010.12019-2.9-3.2
87.Stephen Vogtmlb3,132-0.002-1.021100.001-0.5250.026-0.000-0.42019-3.0-0.8
88.Jake Rogersmlb2,176-0.006-1.915510.004-1.716-0.021-0.0000.22019-3.1-4.0
89.Nick Hundleymlb1,454-0.013-2.910230.001-0.2180.0040.001-0.02019-3.2-3.3
90.Jorge Alfaromlb6,842-0.001-0.746580.002-3.142-0.012-0.0030.32019-3.5-0.9
91.Andrew Kniznermlb966-0.026-3.87180.002-0.33-0.037-0.0000.12019-3.8-4.3
92.Bryan Holadaymlb2,142-0.016-5.11421-0.0000.019-0.001-0.0010.02019-5.0-5.2
93.Chris Iannettamlb2,714-0.013-5.319130.001-0.3170.0060.002-0.12019-5.8-6.3
94.Gary Sanchezmlb5,413-0.006-5.337550.001-0.9370.002-0.001-0.12019-6.3-6.5
95.Kevan Smithmlb2,932-0.009-3.920620.004-2.1270.0320.001-0.62019-6.6-7.4
96.Tony Woltersmlb6,206-0.009-8.84311-0.0011.149-0.027-0.0010.92019-6.8-4.7
97.Matt Wietersmlb2,566-0.022-8.71667-0.0031.516-0.033-0.0020.42019-6.9-7.0
98.James Mccannmlb6,228-0.008-7.943880.001-1.145-0.027-0.0010.82019-7.8-10.6
99.Willson Contrerasmlb5,974-0.009-7.940940.000-0.0460.002-0.001-0.12019-8.0-5.9
100.Wilson Ramosmlb7,547-0.004-4.350790.000-0.6970.0510.002-3.42019-8.3-6.5
101.Kurt Suzukimlb4,384-0.008-5.230270.002-1.7420.0520.006-1.52019-8.8-8.0
<<FIRST<PREVRows 72 to 101 of 110NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us