CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
<<FIRST<PREVRows 91 to 113 of 113NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
91.Tom Murphymlb4,1800.0053.52729-0.0010.830-0.032-0.0020.720194.74.7
92.Mitch Garvermlb4,5030.0064.232700.000-0.3280.022-0.002-0.420193.34.7
93.Brian Mccannmlb4,6750.0075.332160.001-0.9390.0250.002-0.720193.45.0
94.Reese Mcguiremlb1,6740.0205.01312-0.0010.417-0.0020.0030.020195.75.0
95.Tomas Nidomlb2,2360.0155.31560-0.0010.4280.0310.001-0.620195.15.1
96.Curt Casalimlb3,5140.0084.52396-0.0031.8370.0110.002-0.320196.06.0
97.Russell Martinmlb3,2610.0115.521010.002-1.0210.010-0.001-0.120194.46.2
98.Luke Mailemlb2,5700.0135.21902-0.0020.827-0.0180.0010.320196.37.2
99.Christian Vazquezmlb7,1410.01112.351650.004-5.351-0.0250.0030.820197.77.8
100.Kevin Plaweckimlb2,8010.0156.61846-0.0042.2270.0150.003-0.320198.47.8
101.Manny Pinamlb2,5860.0166.41839-0.0042.0260.007-0.001-0.120198.38.3
102.Mike Zuninomlb4,5630.0107.03111-0.0021.735-0.047-0.0041.120199.88.3
103.Austin Barnesmlb3,2420.0178.52131-0.0010.7210.017-0.000-0.220198.88.5
104.Max Stassimlb2,5900.02710.617490.002-0.7230.0140.000-0.220199.69.5
105.Tyler Flowersmlb5,0240.02015.336610.004-3.8380.0230.002-0.6201910.710.3
106.Danny Jansenmlb6,3530.01110.94538-0.0022.151-0.0130.0010.4201913.411.9
107.Jacob Stallingsmlb3,0580.0198.72209-0.0063.616-0.029-0.0030.3201913.013.6
108.Buster Poseymlb6,1720.01110.13821-0.0022.265-0.036-0.0021.6201913.814.9
109.Tucker Barnhartmlb5,3240.01210.13610-0.0054.9460.009-0.001-0.3201914.715.3
110.J.t. Realmutomlb8,2750.00810.55595-0.0034.883-0.084-0.0014.7201920.419.5
111.Yasmani Grandalmlb8,0000.01619.45397-0.0011.8850.002-0.000-0.1201920.920.1
112.Roberto Perezmlb6,8410.01515.54801-0.0078.844-0.050-0.0071.5201925.625.7
113.Austin Hedgesmlb5,8280.02926.03936-0.0011.532-0.016-0.0010.3201927.828.2
<<FIRST<PREVRows 91 to 113 of 113NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us