CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 19, 2019 ( DRA and DRA-based stats updated through July 19, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 732NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppTAvoppRPA+oppOPSPPFPVORP
1.MLBMax StassiHOUAL201928100.311.000.000.000.293.367.623.325156.990101-0.1
2.MLBJedd GyorkoSLNNL201930100.311.000.000.000.348.419.561.317149.980830.0
3.MLBJose RondonCHAAL201925101.055.400.400.400.294.374.517.289125.891112-0.1
4.MLBNick RumbelowSEAAL201927301.398.375.4441.125.289.365.511.288124.876105-0.3
5.MLBTony BarnetteCHNNL201935201.355.400.4001.000.271.351.517.295130.86894-0.5
6.MLBChasen ShreveSLNNL201928101.033.000.000.000.305.345.522.292128.86783-0.1
7.MLBJimmy CorderoTORAL201927101.355.400.4001.000.283.353.498.275113.851100-0.1
8.MLBJohn Ryan MurphyARINL201928203.02219.526.5911.158.276.342.509.297132.85188-1.9
9.MLBSean RodriguezPHINL201934101.033.000.000.000.280.348.498.286123.846103-0.1
10.MLBJesse BiddleTEXAL201927405.32820.200.429.550.274.351.494.286122.845108-7.4
11.MLBDylan MooreSEAAL201926101.0108.625.700.625.281.334.510.267106.845106-0.3
12.MLBAaron BrooksBALAL201929225.32015.133.300.133.276.347.491.282119.8381110.1
13.MLBRyan GartonSEAAL201929203.01413.308.357.846.275.336.496.281118.832109-1.0
14.MLBZac RosscupLANNL201931703.01714.429.529.714.286.342.490.266105.832119-2.1
15.MLBParker MarkelSEAAL201928504.72823.435.536.913.267.340.486.282119.827109-2.3
16.MLBJacob WaguespackTORAL2019253113.75954.278.339.481.279.355.472.275113.8261030.0
17.MLBAustin DavisPHINL2019268012.06248.313.468.604.270.344.481.284121.825106-3.3
18.MLBTrevor RosenthalDETAL201929202.097.143.333.143.272.341.483.278115.82496-3.4
19.MLBAlex CobbBALAL2019313312.36058.362.383.914.267.339.484.282119.823106-4.1
20.MLBTom MurphySEAAL201928303.0118.125.182.250.257.330.491.282119.821106-0.2
21.MLBErasmo RamirezBOSAL201929103.01512.333.429.917.281.343.477.272110.819106-0.5
22.MLBChris MazzaNYNNL201929408.74136.361.439.556.272.340.478.285121.81890-1.7
23.MLBBrandon DixonDETAL201927101.054.250.4001.000.255.331.487.273111.818100-0.1
24.MLBTayler ScottBALAL201927202.01311.455.5381.000.270.341.477.282119.818111-0.5
25.MLBMatt WislerSEAAL201926303.01414.357.357.786.258.332.485.280117.816103-1.2
26.MLBJustus SheffieldSEAAL201923103.01410.200.429.500.260.335.480.269108.815106-0.2
27.MLBRyan O'rourkeNYNNL201931201.363.000.500.000.252.347.467.296131.81491-0.3
28.MLBJay JacksonMILNL201931506.32723.174.259.478.271.331.481.267106.812920.3
29.MLBChris OwingsKCAAL201927101.71211.545.5831.182.262.325.486.262102.811106-0.9
30.MLBJose UrquidyHOUAL201924226.03331.452.469.710.275.334.474.263103.8081221.6
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 732NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us