CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 20, 2018 (DRA and DRA-based stats Updated Through July 19, 2018)
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 715NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppTAvoppRPA+oppOPSPPFPVORP
1.MLBPablo SandovalSFNNL201831101.033.000.000.000.258.363.507.304138.87197-0.5
2.MLBMatthew FestaSEAAL201825100.744.500.500.500.292.347.505.279117.852125-0.0
3.MLBRob WhalenSEAAL201824104.01413.077.143.077.284.355.490.296131.84591-0.8
4.MLBAlexi OgandoCLEAL201834101.085.400.625.600.272.337.505.284120.842108-0.9
5.MLBGreg GarciaSLNNL201828101.033.333.333.333.268.343.491.302136.83491-0.6
6.MLBJake JewellANAAL201825302.0118.250.455.375.272.337.491.291127.82999-1.5
7.MLBSandy BaezDETAL201824104.31713.000.235.000.267.343.477.285122.8211030.9
8.MLBBrett GravesMIANL201825407.33328.357.455.464.303.366.451.299133.81795-0.0
9.MLBZachary WeissCINNL201826100.0421.0001.0004.000.292.332.482.285122.8141040.0
10.MLBJeremy BleichOAKAL201831100.0211.0001.0002.000.286.346.464.293129.811970.0
11.MLBDennis SantanaLANNL201822103.71916.375.444.563.277.325.480.265104.8051250.8
12.MLBAustin AdamsWASNL201827201.074.250.571.250.277.330.470.274112.80097-0.7
13.MLBHoby MilnerTBAAL201827100.732.000.333.000.292.348.450.277114.799103-0.1
14.MLBRyan LamarreMINAL201829100.733.333.3331.333.250.314.484.278116.798108-0.3
15.MLBJhan MarinezBALAL201829202.31211.364.417.727.257.331.460.279116.791106-1.2
16.MLBHoby MilnerPHINL2018271004.72521.286.400.429.274.354.437.289125.79193-2.8
17.MLBChris RowleyTORAL201827200.765.400.5001.000.272.351.440.289125.7911140.0
18.MLBTyler LyonsSLNNL20183025015.77565.323.392.554.268.347.443.285122.79093-3.7
19.MLBScott CopelandNYNNL201830101.355.200.200.200.284.352.436.281118.788860.4
20.MLBBrett AndersonOAKAL2018306623.7111101.356.409.535.267.330.454.276114.784100-6.8
21.MLBAriel MirandaSEAAL201829115.02420.300.417.350.271.335.447.285121.78291-0.2
22.MLBEvan PhillipsATLNL201823203.71915.267.421.933.251.327.454.281118.781101-0.5
23.MLBHeath FillmyerKCAAL2018245115.76657.263.348.386.263.336.444.280117.78097-4.3
24.MLBBuddy BaumannNYNNL201830303.02116.438.571.813.261.340.439.276114.77986-1.9
25.MLBIan KrolANAAL201827102.087.143.250.143.248.333.445.279116.7781080.3
26.MLBJustin GrimmKCAAL20182916012.76749.347.477.531.264.333.442.277114.775101-4.7
27.MLBKyle CrockettCINNL2018261205.72927.333.379.370.258.334.441.278115.775104-0.8
28.MLBTyler WebbSDNNL201827405.02421.286.375.667.246.326.449.277115.775103-1.8
29.MLBWilmer FontOAKAL201828406.73733.394.459.909.258.327.447.282119.774950.8
30.MLBReymin GuduanHOUAL201826102.077.143.143.571.253.320.454.283120.774900.7
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 715NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us