CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRA and DRA-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 929NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppTAvoppRPA+oppOPSPPFPVORP
1.MLBMax StassiHOUAL201928100.311.000.000.000.277.367.569.310142.936103-0.0
2.MLBTy FranceSDNNL201924202.088.250.250.625.304.358.543.311144.901940.2
3.MLBDanny SalazarCLEAL201929114.01714.286.412.786.290.365.535.301135.90198-0.7
4.MLBJose RondonCHAAL201925101.055.400.400.400.295.368.527.295130.895100-0.1
5.MLBNick RumbelowSEAAL201927301.398.375.4441.125.288.365.515.298132.88095-0.2
6.MLBMatt RamseyANAAL201929101.033.000.000.000.270.348.531.295130.87998-0.1
7.MLBJose CastilloSDNNL201923100.742.000.500.000.298.359.519.280117.878940.0
8.MLBErasmo RamirezBOSAL201929103.01512.333.429.917.289.349.509.287123.858101-0.6
9.MLBChasen ShreveSLNNL201928302.0108.250.400.500.282.339.507.283120.84695-0.1
10.MLBTony BarnetteCHNNL201935201.355.400.4001.000.262.347.497.287123.84498-0.4
11.MLBMichael BrosseauTBAAL201925304.01817.294.333.588.273.352.489.285121.84095-0.4
12.MLBJohn Ryan MurphyARINL201928203.02219.526.5911.158.268.340.499.292127.83990-1.4
13.MLBRyan O'rourkeNYNNL201931201.363.000.500.000.259.354.484.296131.83892-0.4
14.MLBJesse BiddleTEXAL201927405.32820.200.429.550.267.345.488.283119.833109-1.7
15.MLBAlex CobbBALAL2019313312.36058.362.383.914.267.336.497.284121.833107-3.4
16.MLBChris DavisBALAL201933101.055.400.4001.200.264.335.497.288124.832110-0.0
17.MLBJimmy CorderoTORAL201927101.355.400.4001.000.275.340.491.274112.83198-0.1
18.MLBHanser AlbertoBALAL201926101.074.250.5711.000.264.340.491.282118.830110-0.2
19.MLBSam FreemanANAAL201932102.0119.333.455.667.283.342.488.280117.83098-0.4
20.MLBAaron AltherrPHINL201928101.055.400.400.600.263.345.481.277115.826103-0.0
21.MLBKeynan MiddletonANAAL2019251107.73326.154.333.231.269.350.472.283119.822990.1
22.MLBDaniel RobertsonTBAAL201925101.033.333.333.333.263.343.478.279116.821101-0.1
23.MLBParker MarkelSEAAL201928504.72823.435.536.913.264.337.483.280117.820102-2.2
24.MLBChase De JongMINAL201925101.096.500.6671.000.275.349.470.288124.81992-0.2
25.MLBNick MartiniOAKAL201929101.053.000.400.000.259.338.479.275113.8171030.0
26.MLBOdrisamer DespaigneCHAAL2019323313.36859.407.471.678.272.343.473.277114.816103-6.3
27.MLBBrian DozierWASNL201932101.055.400.4001.200.272.342.472.278116.814101-0.1
28.MLBAndres MunozSDNNL20192022023.09785.188.281.329.271.337.476.275113.813953.5
29.MLBJesus SucreBALAL201931101.033.000.000.000.293.334.476.280117.810110-0.0
30.MLBLogan AllenCLEAL201922102.399.333.333.444.273.338.471.270109.81098-0.6
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 929NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us