CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 113NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
31.Zack Collinsmlb766-0.015-1.85660.007-1.16-0.0010.0010.02019-2.9-3.1
32.Nick Dinimlb1,135-0.010-1.77770.001-0.27-0.0300.0010.12019-1.8-2.0
33.Jorge Alfaromlb7,098-0.002-1.748530.003-3.544-0.003-0.0030.12019-5.2-2.0
34.Stephen Vogtmlb3,277-0.003-1.622130.001-0.6270.0280.000-0.52019-3.7-1.2
35.Jake Rogersmlb2,332-0.004-1.416620.005-2.217-0.0200.0000.22019-3.1-4.0
36.Drew Buteramlb862-0.010-1.3566-0.0081.25-0.011-0.0000.02019-0.10.2
37.Tim Federowiczmlb1,671-0.004-1.11163-0.0030.911-0.014-0.0020.120190.4-0.6
38.Carson Kellymlb5,466-0.001-0.93891-0.0022.635-0.014-0.0030.320191.9-0.2
39.Jesus Sucremlb1,096-0.005-0.97550.002-0.45-0.033-0.0010.12019-1.1-1.1
40.Francisco Mejiamlb3,256-0.002-0.82252-0.0000.1250.0320.001-0.52019-1.3-0.3
41.Juan Centenomlb297-0.014-0.72070.009-0.53-0.0030.0010.02019-0.1-1.1
42.Garrett Stubbsmlb487-0.006-0.53090.011-0.940.0010.001-0.02019-1.4-1.6
43.Blake Swihartmlb450-0.006-0.43010.002-0.240.018-0.000-0.02019-0.7-1.1
44.Eric Haasemlb178-0.012-0.31700.017-0.81-0.0110.0000.02019-1.3-1.1
45.Raudy Readmlb165-0.012-0.31220.003-0.11-0.019-0.0000.020190.1-0.4
46.Willians Astudillomlb1,061-0.002-0.37240.000-0.0110.0080.001-0.12019-0.40.1
47.Kyle Farmermlb585-0.003-0.3396-0.0060.67-0.002-0.0010.020190.4-1.5
48.Sean Murphymlb902-0.002-0.25840.007-1.260.0020.001-0.02019-1.4-1.6
49.Deivy Grullonmlb121-0.011-0.286-0.0030.10.000-0.000-0.02019-0.1-0.1
50.Andrew Knappmlb2,155-0.001-0.214680.001-0.623-0.0060.0030.12019-0.8-0.4
51.Juan Graterolmlb288-0.003-0.1189-0.0060.310.005-0.001-0.02019-0.00.0
52.Tyler Heinemanmlb138-0.006-0.11170.000-0.02-0.0230.0000.020191.4-0.1
53.Alex Avilamlb2,976-0.000-0.11996-0.0042.319-0.056-0.0010.720192.82.1
54.Nick Ciuffomlb122-0.005-0.11110.008-0.320.0150.000-0.02019-0.1-0.4
55.Luis Torrensmlb199-0.003-0.1167-0.0090.40.000-0.001-0.020191.00.4
56.Austin Allenmlb919-0.000-0.16730.002-0.470.006-0.001-0.02019-0.5-0.1
57.Rocky Galemlb230-0.001-0.01720.004-0.20.000-0.000-0.02019-0.3-0.3
58.John Ryan Murphymlb1,075-0.000-0.0662-0.0071.340.0020.000-0.020192.21.4
59.Tres Barreramlb12-0.003-0.02-0.0020.00.0000.0000.020191.4-0.0
60.Kyle Schwarbermlb1-0.000-0.02-0.0090.00.0000.0000.020190.0-0.5
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 113NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us