CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 113NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
1.Tres Barreramlb12-0.003-0.02-0.0020.00.0000.0000.020191.4-0.0
2.Kyle Schwarbermlb1-0.000-0.02-0.0090.00.0000.0000.020190.0-0.5
3.Deivy Grullonmlb121-0.011-0.286-0.0030.10.000-0.000-0.02019-0.1-0.1
4.Luis Torrensmlb199-0.003-0.1167-0.0090.40.000-0.001-0.020191.00.4
5.Alex Jacksonmlb2150.0100.3122-0.0020.10.0000.0010.020190.40.5
6.Wilkin Castillomlb1210.0060.165-0.0050.10.0000.0000.020192.10.2
7.Jacob Nottinghammlb740.0020.0430.012-0.10.000-0.000-0.020190.4-0.3
8.Rocky Galemlb230-0.001-0.01720.004-0.20.000-0.000-0.02019-0.3-0.3
9.Juan Graterolmlb288-0.003-0.1189-0.0060.310.005-0.001-0.02019-0.00.0
10.David Freitasmlb600.0010.051-0.0070.110.0150.001-0.020190.10.1
11.Eric Haasemlb178-0.012-0.31700.017-0.81-0.0110.0000.02019-1.3-1.1
12.Austin Nolamlb2560.0030.1168-0.0030.110.005-0.002-0.020190.33.2
13.Raudy Readmlb165-0.012-0.31220.003-0.11-0.019-0.0000.020190.1-0.4
14.Nick Ciuffomlb122-0.005-0.11110.008-0.320.0150.000-0.02019-0.1-0.4
15.Steven Baronmlb1250.0010.087-0.0080.220.0020.000-0.020191.00.2
16.Tyler Heinemanmlb138-0.006-0.11170.000-0.02-0.0230.0000.020191.4-0.1
17.Seby Zavalamlb1520.0040.167-0.0050.120.0100.000-0.020190.20.2
18.Ryan Lavarnwaymlb3310.0010.1215-0.0000.030.0020.002-0.020190.40.2
19.Aramis Garciamlb6420.0151.55160.007-1.030.002-0.000-0.020190.51.3
20.Juan Centenomlb297-0.014-0.72070.009-0.53-0.0030.0010.02019-0.1-1.1
21.Andrew Kniznermlb966-0.027-4.07180.002-0.43-0.038-0.0000.12019-4.0-4.4
22.Chad Wallachmlb8140.0030.45410.010-1.54-0.0150.0030.02019-1.1-0.7
23.John Ryan Murphymlb1,075-0.000-0.0662-0.0071.340.0020.000-0.020192.21.4
24.Garrett Stubbsmlb487-0.006-0.53090.011-0.940.0010.001-0.02019-1.4-1.6
25.Blake Swihartmlb450-0.006-0.43010.002-0.240.018-0.000-0.02019-0.7-1.1
26.Beau Taylormlb5490.0010.13620.013-1.34-0.0270.0020.12019-1.2-1.3
27.Rene Riveramlb3790.0030.12130.012-0.750.0270.002-0.12019-0.2-0.6
28.Drew Buteramlb862-0.010-1.3566-0.0081.25-0.011-0.0000.02019-0.10.2
29.Jesus Sucremlb1,096-0.005-0.97550.002-0.45-0.033-0.0010.12019-1.1-1.1
30.Caleb Josephmlb7640.0060.75260.002-0.25-0.0250.0000.120190.50.5
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 113NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us