CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 23, 2019
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 110NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
1.J.t. Realmutomlb8,2750.00810.35595-0.0034.883-0.090-0.0015.1201920.619.6
2.Buster Poseymlb5,9650.01110.23682-0.0021.965-0.035-0.0011.5201913.614.7
3.Mike Zuninomlb4,4870.0096.13056-0.0021.933-0.051-0.0041.120199.07.7
4.Josh Phegleymlb5,562-0.009-8.035700.005-4.857-0.0290.0041.12019-11.7-14.4
5.Roberto Perezmlb6,6370.01414.74638-0.0078.742-0.035-0.0061.0201924.224.0
6.Tony Woltersmlb6,206-0.009-8.84311-0.0011.149-0.027-0.0010.92019-6.8-4.7
7.Tom Murphymlb3,9900.0053.42625-0.0010.628-0.047-0.0020.920194.64.3
8.James Mccannmlb6,228-0.008-7.943880.001-1.145-0.027-0.0010.82019-7.8-10.6
9.Christian Vazquezmlb6,9770.01212.750280.004-5.050-0.0240.0030.820198.48.1
10.Yan Gomesmlb5,242-0.005-4.13769-0.0032.847-0.0210.0010.72019-0.7-1.5
11.Alex Avilamlb2,894-0.002-0.81928-0.0042.117-0.051-0.0010.620191.81.2
12.Jonathan Lucroymlb4,956-0.005-3.835100.006-5.656-0.0120.0080.52019-9.1-9.1
13.Luke Mailemlb2,4390.0124.51796-0.0010.525-0.0270.0010.520195.46.3
14.Yasmani Grandalmlb7,8040.01518.15244-0.0011.580-0.008-0.0010.5201919.819.4
15.Danny Jansenmlb6,1830.01110.34440-0.0011.750-0.0130.0020.4201912.511.2
16.Jacob Stallingsmlb2,7250.0156.31890-0.0052.815-0.042-0.0020.4201910.010.6
17.Matt Wietersmlb2,566-0.022-8.71667-0.0031.516-0.033-0.0020.42019-6.9-7.0
18.Carson Kellymlb5,317-0.000-0.03804-0.0032.735-0.015-0.0020.420192.90.9
19.Meibrys Viloriamlb2,410-0.007-2.616000.001-0.418-0.0290.0010.42019-2.1-2.4
20.Jorge Alfaromlb6,842-0.001-0.746580.002-3.142-0.012-0.0030.32019-3.5-0.9
21.Grayson Greinermlb3,500-0.005-2.52359-0.0010.839-0.0120.0010.32019-1.2-2.5
22.Austin Hedgesmlb5,7130.02925.63869-0.0011.432-0.014-0.0010.3201927.327.8
23.Anthony Bemboommlb9390.0101.46890.008-1.69-0.0410.0030.320190.1-0.2
24.Francisco Cervellimlb2,179-0.000-0.015140.004-1.922-0.0160.0000.22019-1.7-0.4
25.Travis D'arnaudmlb4,2020.0031.929350.003-2.538-0.0090.0030.22019-0.6-3.5
26.Jake Rogersmlb2,176-0.006-1.915510.004-1.716-0.021-0.0000.22019-3.1-4.0
27.Jesus Sucremlb1,096-0.005-0.97550.002-0.45-0.045-0.0010.22019-1.1-1.1
28.Nick Dinimlb1,021-0.018-2.87290.002-0.37-0.0310.0010.12019-2.9-3.2
29.John Hicksmlb3,806-0.013-7.627400.002-1.343-0.0050.0030.12019-8.8-9.3
30.Chris Herrmannmlb1,391-0.014-2.98530.000-0.110-0.019-0.0000.12019-2.8-3.3
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 110NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us