CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 113NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
1.J.t. Realmutomlb8,2750.00810.55595-0.0034.883-0.084-0.0014.7201920.419.5
2.Buster Poseymlb6,1720.01110.13821-0.0022.265-0.036-0.0021.6201913.814.9
3.Roberto Perezmlb6,8410.01515.54801-0.0078.844-0.050-0.0071.5201925.625.7
4.Mike Zuninomlb4,5630.0107.03111-0.0021.735-0.047-0.0041.120199.88.3
5.Tony Woltersmlb6,394-0.009-8.84473-0.0011.452-0.030-0.0011.12019-6.4-4.5
6.Josh Phegleymlb5,711-0.008-7.136890.005-5.557-0.0260.0041.02019-11.6-14.3
7.James Mccannmlb6,448-0.008-8.045170.001-0.945-0.029-0.0020.92019-7.6-10.2
8.Christian Vazquezmlb7,1410.01112.351650.004-5.351-0.0250.0030.820197.77.8
9.Alex Avilamlb2,976-0.000-0.11996-0.0042.319-0.056-0.0010.720192.82.1
10.Yan Gomesmlb5,538-0.005-4.33951-0.0032.849-0.0200.0010.72019-1.0-1.6
11.Tom Murphymlb4,1800.0053.52729-0.0010.830-0.032-0.0020.720194.74.7
12.Danny Jansenmlb6,3530.01110.94538-0.0022.151-0.0130.0010.4201913.411.9
13.Austin Hedgesmlb5,8280.02926.03936-0.0011.532-0.016-0.0010.3201927.828.2
14.Luke Mailemlb2,5700.0135.21902-0.0020.827-0.0180.0010.320196.37.2
15.Matt Wietersmlb2,643-0.022-8.71731-0.0021.217-0.028-0.0010.32019-7.3-7.4
16.Carson Kellymlb5,466-0.001-0.93891-0.0022.635-0.014-0.0030.320191.9-0.2
17.Jacob Stallingsmlb3,0580.0198.72209-0.0063.616-0.029-0.0030.3201913.013.6
18.Meibrys Viloriamlb2,623-0.010-4.017680.000-0.019-0.0220.0010.32019-3.2-3.6
19.Anthony Bemboommlb1,1350.0132.38350.005-1.210-0.0380.0020.320191.41.3
20.Jonathan Lucroymlb5,093-0.005-3.936230.006-5.657-0.0070.0080.32019-9.4-9.2
21.Jake Rogersmlb2,332-0.004-1.416620.005-2.217-0.0200.0000.22019-3.1-4.0
22.Francisco Cervellimlb2,2410.0000.015510.004-1.822-0.013-0.0000.22019-1.6-0.4
23.Grayson Greinermlb3,674-0.004-2.42480-0.0000.340-0.0060.0010.22019-1.8-2.9
24.John Hicksmlb3,809-0.013-7.427410.002-1.343-0.0050.0030.22019-8.6-9.6
25.Nick Dinimlb1,135-0.010-1.77770.001-0.27-0.0300.0010.12019-1.8-2.0
26.Chris Herrmannmlb1,391-0.014-2.98530.000-0.110-0.019-0.0000.12019-2.8-3.3
27.Jesus Sucremlb1,096-0.005-0.97550.002-0.45-0.033-0.0010.12019-1.1-1.1
28.Tim Federowiczmlb1,671-0.004-1.11163-0.0030.911-0.014-0.0020.120190.4-0.6
29.Andrew Knappmlb2,155-0.001-0.214680.001-0.623-0.0060.0030.12019-0.8-0.4
30.Austin Rominemlb3,959-0.004-2.22725-0.0010.928-0.005-0.0040.12019-1.6-2.5
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 113NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us