CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Career

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRA and DRA-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 9846NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMEGIPWLSVRERHRHBPGIDPBABIPERAWHIPSO/BBFIPBWARP_TAvWARPDRADRA-PWARP
101.MLBDave Bennett11.000011000.5009.002.000.000.750.000.022.75680.02
102.MLBSid Benton10.000000000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00
103.MLBJoe Bernard11.000000000.0000.003.000.004.150.000.000.0000.00
104.MLBWalter Bernhardt10.700000000.0000.000.000.00-0.840.000.000.0000.00
105.MLBLefty Bertrand12.000022100.0009.002.500.0011.540.000.000.0000.00
106.MLBDan Bickham19.0100113000.0003.001.780.002.790.000.000.0000.00
107.MLBLarry Biittner11.300066300.66740.504.503.0029.730.380.356.52145-0.03
108.MLBJim Bilbrey11.000022000.00018.004.000.0011.490.000.000.0000.00
109.MLBRed Bird15.000033010.0005.401.200.003.610.000.000.0000.00
110.MLBLena Blackburne10.300000000.0000.003.000.003.010.000.000.0000.00
111.MLBFred Blank18.001044000.0004.501.750.006.940.000.000.0000.00
112.MLBRay Blemker11.700055110.28627.003.000.0015.600.000.004.721090.00
113.MLBElmer Bliss17.010010000.0000.000.570.001.920.000.000.0000.00
114.MLBTerry Blocker11.000000000.0000.002.000.008.65-0.07-0.042.62630.03
115.MLBEddie Booth15.0000106000.00010.803.200.002.230.000.000.0000.00
116.MLBFrank Bowerman11.000041000.0009.004.000.005.330.000.000.0000.00
117.MLBEmmett Bowles11.000033000.00027.003.000.005.940.000.000.0000.00
118.MLBBill Boyd11.700030000.0000.002.400.002.240.000.000.0000.00
119.MLBBill Bradford12.000022200.0009.001.500.0017.010.00-0.057.12159-0.05
120.MLBBill Bradley11.000030000.0000.004.000.002.910.000.000.0000.00
121.MLBBill Brady11.000000000.0000.002.000.002.750.000.000.0000.00
122.MLBHarvey Branch15.001033101.2505.402.000.407.52-0.010.024.711050.04
123.MLBJohn Braun12.000000000.2860.001.501.003.250.000.033.08760.03
124.MLBAlonzo Breitenstein15.001095000.0009.002.000.004.450.000.000.0000.00
125.MLBHarry Brooks12.0010138000.00036.005.500.006.120.000.000.0000.00
126.MLBJoe Brown10.000033000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00
127.MLBJohn Brown15.001084030.0007.202.200.007.520.000.000.0000.00
128.MLBJophery Brown12.000011000.2504.501.500.004.050.000.032.71790.03
129.MLBRay Brown19.010032000.0002.001.000.003.040.000.000.0000.00
130.MLBCal Browning10.700033100.66740.509.000.0026.650.00-0.027.97184-0.02
131.MLBPete Browning10.301032010.00054.0012.000.0030.310.000.000.0000.00
132.MLBFred Bruckbauer10.0000330001.0000.000.000.000.000.00-0.050.0000.00
133.MLBAndy Bruckmiller11.000033000.00027.005.000.003.460.000.000.0000.00
134.MLBEd Buckingham13.000052000.0006.002.670.004.910.000.000.0000.00
135.MLBFarmer Burns11.000011010.0009.003.000.008.940.000.000.0000.00
136.MLBTom Burns11.300040000.0000.003.000.005.530.000.000.0000.00
137.MLBAl Burris15.00001010000.00018.003.200.005.010.000.000.0000.00
138.MLBCharlie Butler11.000011000.0009.003.000.008.570.000.000.0000.00
139.MLBBert Campaneris11.000011000.5009.003.000.506.402.212.223.42860.01
140.MLBJohn Campbell11.000010000.0000.002.000.006.030.000.000.0000.00
141.MLBJohn Carden12.000075010.00022.504.000.008.820.000.000.0000.00
142.MLBBill Casey11.000032000.00018.005.000.006.450.000.000.0000.00
143.MLBManny Castillo12.700077310.50023.634.130.6720.43-0.76-0.836.96161-0.07
144.MLBTed Cather10.300022010.00054.009.000.0029.620.000.000.0000.00
145.MLBBill Chambers11.000010000.0000.001.000.002.400.000.000.0000.00
146.MLBRome Chambers14.000165000.00011.252.500.005.580.000.000.0000.00
147.MLBFred Chapman15.000064000.0007.202.000.003.050.000.000.0000.00
148.MLBHal Chase10.300000000.0000.000.000.002.250.000.000.0000.00
149.MLBJim Chatterton15.001072000.0003.602.600.004.070.000.000.0000.00
150.MLBBill Childers10.000066000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00
151.MLBChief Chouneau15.301022000.0003.381.310.001.870.000.000.0000.00
152.MLBBobby Clack12.000011000.0004.501.000.002.230.000.000.0000.00
153.MLBEd Clark18.001086220.0006.751.500.007.370.000.000.0000.00
154.MLBGinger Clark16.010064010.0006.002.170.004.470.000.000.0000.00
155.MLBSpider Clark14.000043000.0006.752.500.003.440.000.000.0000.00
156.MLBLefty Clarke15.001073000.0005.401.800.003.790.000.000.0000.00
157.MLBJoe Cleary10.300077000.000189.0024.000.0023.440.000.000.0000.00
158.MLBHerb Cobb11.000044100.00036.004.000.0019.010.000.000.0000.00
159.MLBGoat Cochran12.000032000.0009.002.500.001.360.000.000.0000.00
160.MLBWalter Coleman18.00101512110.00013.502.500.007.330.000.000.0000.00
161.MLBJohn Coleman11.701084000.00021.604.200.005.660.000.000.0000.00
162.MLBOrth Collins11.000000000.0000.000.000.000.290.000.000.0000.00
163.MLBLoyd Colson12.000011000.5004.501.500.00-0.580.000.042.85650.04
164.MLBLarry Colton12.000011000.4294.501.500.000.550.00-0.034.80140-0.03
165.MLBClint Compton12.000022001.2869.002.000.005.520.00-0.014.43120-0.01
166.MLBDave Concepcion11.300000000.4000.001.500.001.20-1.27-1.243.41820.02
167.MLBBob Cone10.700033000.00040.507.500.002.380.000.000.0000.00
168.MLBTed Conovar12.000143000.00013.503.000.005.020.000.000.0000.00
169.MLBJerry Conway12.000000000.0000.001.000.004.400.000.000.0000.00
170.MLBEarl Cook12.000011000.0004.502.000.001.760.000.000.0000.00
171.MLBCal Cooper11.000055100.00045.006.000.0018.750.000.000.0000.00
172.MLBPat Cooper11.000000000.0000.002.000.005.450.000.000.0000.00
173.MLBMays Copeland10.700011000.00013.503.000.003.020.000.000.0000.00
174.MLBJack Corcoran11.000000000.0000.001.000.006.310.000.000.0000.00
175.MLBMike Corcoran19.0010144100.0004.002.560.006.190.000.000.0000.00
176.MLBEd Corey12.000011000.0004.501.500.003.660.000.000.0000.00
177.MLBDan Cotter19.00101914100.00014.002.780.006.720.000.000.0000.00
178.MLBEd Coughlin10.000043000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00
179.MLBErnie Cox11.000022000.00018.003.000.008.940.000.000.0000.00
180.MLBBill Cramer12.300060000.0000.002.570.001.030.000.000.0000.00
181.MLBDoc Cramer14.000022000.0004.501.500.004.870.000.000.0000.00
182.MLBBill Crouch18.000043000.0003.381.630.004.370.000.000.0000.00
183.MLBWoody Crowson13.000022000.0006.001.670.004.110.000.000.0000.00
184.MLBTodd Cruz11.000000000.0000.000.000.002.740.320.334.03940.01
185.MLBNick Cullop11.000011000.0009.003.000.003.060.000.000.0000.00
186.MLBSammy Curran16.700011000.0001.350.900.001.630.000.000.0000.00
187.MLBJay Dahl12.701075000.43816.882.630.002.500.000.092.05520.09
188.MLBArt Daney11.000000000.0000.001.000.003.030.000.000.0000.00
189.MLBChuck Daniel12.300022100.3337.711.290.006.260.000.043.18740.04
190.MLBAlvin Dark11.000022100.00018.002.000.0018.625.005.000.0000.00
191.MLBMike Darr11.301055110.40033.755.250.2522.230.00-0.047.50167-0.04
192.MLBLee Dashner11.700011000.0005.400.000.000.090.000.000.0000.00
193.MLBClaude Davenport12.000011100.0004.501.500.0010.600.000.000.0000.00
194.MLBBob Davidson11.000022100.00018.002.000.0018.840.00-0.047.66184-0.04
195.MLBRex Dawson11.000000000.0000.001.000.000.490.000.000.0000.00
196.MLBRoland Dela Maza12.000011100.0004.501.001.0010.140.00-0.026.21129-0.02
197.MLBFlame Delhi13.000063000.0009.003.330.004.620.000.000.0000.00
198.MLBFred Demarais12.000000000.0000.001.000.003.160.000.000.0000.00
199.MLBJerry Denny14.000054100.0009.002.250.008.210.000.000.0000.00
200.MLBShorty Desjardien11.000022000.00018.002.000.005.330.000.000.0000.00
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 9846NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us