CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  
Click here to log in Click here to subscribe

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Career

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2019 ( DRA and DRA-based stats updated through September 30, 2019 )
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 9846NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMEGIPWLSVRERHRHBPGIDPBABIPERAWHIPSO/BBFIPBWARP_TAvWARPDRADRA-PWARP
101.MLBRobert Mosebach32.300032010.4447.713.000.676.560.00-0.098.51183-0.09
102.MLBMauro Zarate45.000076310.36410.802.403.0010.970.00-0.168.50176-0.16
103.MLBKendrys Morales22.000011010.1434.502.000.009.22-0.15-0.228.50183-0.08
104.MLBJimmy Herget56.300033201.2864.261.740.008.690.00-0.228.49174-0.22
105.MLBJesus Sucre65.000088100.40014.402.800.006.95-0.63-0.838.49190-0.20
106.MLBGeorge Werley11.000011000.2509.003.000.008.510.00-0.048.49189-0.04
107.MLBJose Alberro2758.30405748725.3157.411.940.645.880.00-1.848.48174-1.84
108.MLBRyan Verdugo11.701066100.70032.406.001.0012.040.00-0.068.47194-0.06
109.MLBJoe Rosselli930.02102929507.3158.701.970.356.76-0.04-0.918.44173-0.87
110.MLBGlen Cook940.023042421234.3049.451.781.067.260.00-1.518.43194-1.51
111.MLBSteve Bechler34.700077310.21413.502.140.7513.340.00-0.168.42181-0.16
112.MLBMike Potts2445.31213936705.3217.151.940.706.310.00-1.358.42166-1.35
113.MLBMadison Younginer87.000055010.4296.432.291.004.180.00-0.288.42186-0.28
114.MLBJoe Skalski26.702065020.2926.751.650.754.640.00-0.288.40202-0.28
115.MLBErik Bennett2527.72012424720.2807.811.770.817.540.00-0.828.40166-0.82
116.MLBSteve Curry311.00101010000.3668.182.640.295.900.00-0.458.39202-0.45
117.MLBMatt Wotherspoon24.700088210.42115.432.571.009.890.00-0.158.38172-0.15
118.MLBChance Adams1633.012132301024.3568.181.881.807.080.00-1.118.37175-1.11
119.MLBJohnny Hellweg830.71403023387.3196.752.150.357.03-0.21-1.478.35200-1.26
120.MLBCody Carroll1517.00201717602.3069.002.001.238.190.00-0.668.32186-0.66
121.MLBSteve Adkins524.01201817403.2216.382.000.487.420.00-0.908.32194-0.90
122.MLBJeff Newman11.000000010.2500.001.000.005.730.320.288.31185-0.04
123.MLBDietrich Enns24.000043200.3136.752.002.009.390.04-0.098.30177-0.13
124.MLBBen Kozlowski210.000077311.2766.302.200.559.350.00-0.308.27177-0.30
125.MLBGarr Finnvold836.30402724435.3205.941.651.135.170.00-0.908.26167-0.90
126.MLBPhil Mudrock11.000011000.4009.002.000.002.500.00-0.058.26209-0.05
127.MLBWilfredo Rodriguez23.000055200.40015.002.333.0010.670.00-0.098.24171-0.09
128.MLBJoselo Diaz57.700098221.3469.392.610.569.570.00-0.218.23168-0.21
129.MLBJohn Webb513.00101515320.36610.382.231.007.420.00-0.388.23172-0.38
130.MLBStephen Gonsalves724.72202218212.3216.572.030.735.750.00-0.888.22184-0.88
131.MLBJosh Phegley10.700000000.0000.000.000.000.10-0.20-0.238.22182-0.02
132.MLBMike Esposito314.70201111300.3216.752.050.566.80-0.03-0.488.22177-0.45
133.MLBCarl Dale44.001099210.42920.253.500.6712.820.00-0.118.22160-0.11
134.MLBMason Tobin45.300054112.2356.751.880.008.870.00-0.228.19190-0.22
135.MLBMiguel Jimenez1361.024045401426.2635.901.850.737.400.00-1.598.18169-1.59
136.MLBDaryl Thompson417.30301616312.3438.312.190.506.89-0.02-0.568.17176-0.54
137.MLBSteve Finley11.000000011.0000.001.000.009.001.431.408.16169-0.03
138.MLBMarshall Boze2532.30212928567.3827.792.230.766.950.00-0.888.15161-0.88
139.MLBJosh Butler34.000044010.4129.003.250.506.800.00-0.138.14175-0.13
140.MLBRyan Snare13.300054301.16710.802.100.0016.650.00-0.098.13168-0.09
141.MLBChris Michalak61191.310151109100271727.3064.701.641.025.610.53-4.588.13168-5.11
142.MLBRene Gonzales11.000000000.0000.000.000.002.990.610.578.13175-0.03
143.MLBFernando Hernandez33.010066010.36418.003.000.407.820.00-0.098.13173-0.09
144.MLBSendy Rleal4246.711025231008.2524.441.520.836.630.00-1.218.12165-1.21
145.MLBCesar Carrillo310.31201515421.31613.062.710.3311.37-0.03-0.338.12174-0.30
146.MLBLesli Brea811.00101515312.36612.272.820.389.650.00-0.268.11158-0.26
147.MLBKelvin Marte23.300050201.2500.002.100.5012.180.00-0.128.11179-0.12
148.MLBPedro Florimon22.000022100.0009.001.000.0011.120.700.628.11181-0.07
149.MLBFranklyn Gracesqui74.001155020.35311.252.250.336.190.00-0.118.10167-0.11
150.MLBJack Egbert33.300088100.41221.603.000.008.830.00-0.118.09175-0.11
151.MLBCory Spangenberg22.000033001.44413.503.500.007.620.140.068.08181-0.07
152.MLBBrett Hinchliffe1434.305040391253.32210.222.160.709.24-0.02-0.798.08157-0.76
153.MLBTyler Danish1113.020077211.3854.852.310.856.700.00-0.438.07177-0.43
154.MLBJeff Pierce1215.00301211002.3486.602.000.864.330.00-0.438.06165-0.43
155.MLBMark Johnson924.00102320310.2597.501.710.696.050.00-0.518.06155-0.51
156.MLBKazuo Fukumori44.000099201.47420.253.750.2512.150.00-0.128.06172-0.12
157.MLBDaniel Stange75.701099200.22214.292.470.3810.850.00-0.228.06185-0.22
158.MLBMike Smith1538.30303230481.3147.041.850.745.960.00-1.088.05172-1.08
159.MLBHernan Perez77.300066212.3207.361.910.757.922.191.958.03173-0.24
160.MLBNick Green12.000000000.0000.001.500.007.630.710.648.03172-0.06
161.MLBBrendan Ryan12.000000000.0000.001.000.003.10-0.25-0.338.03188-0.08
162.MLBFrank Maccormack1239.70502724144.3045.452.140.395.840.03-1.628.03197-1.65
163.MLBTony Mounce1150.71504240952.3317.111.781.205.99-0.05-1.328.03168-1.27
164.MLBJason Anderson3238.02002927634.2586.391.790.636.710.00-1.108.03169-1.10
165.MLBCarlos Pulido32111.3380797419212.2675.981.481.005.870.00-2.658.02163-2.65
166.MLBAndrew Brackman32.300000000.1000.001.710.006.910.00-0.098.01186-0.09
167.MLBScott Snodgress42.300074100.50015.434.710.3311.730.00-0.108.01196-0.10
168.MLBRoberto Duran3126.00101919050.2296.581.850.725.690.00-0.758.00166-0.75
169.MLBBen Meyer1319.00002322244.35310.422.110.646.38-0.01-0.688.00179-0.67
170.MLBJohn Moses33.000033001.3859.002.670.005.81-0.47-0.587.99188-0.11
171.MLBJuan Morillo910.70001616520.29413.502.061.1410.25-0.02-0.307.99166-0.29
172.MLBBrian O'connor612.3000117210.2445.111.860.646.940.00-0.277.98154-0.27
173.MLBCal Browning10.700033100.66740.509.000.0026.650.00-0.027.97184-0.02
174.MLBJosh Staumont1619.3000138411.2933.721.601.506.090.00-0.557.96163-0.55
175.MLBDon Collins4476.73924845819.3045.281.810.565.30-0.23-2.927.96178-2.69
176.MLBEdwin Escobar2725.71202220453.3577.011.791.425.71-0.04-0.907.95177-0.86
177.MLBVince Gonzales12.000066000.54527.004.500.335.930.00-0.077.93175-0.07
178.MLBRuben Tejada11.000022200.00018.002.000.0029.180.040.007.93175-0.03
179.MLBGreg Keagle46171.76160135129271811.3296.761.831.215.93-0.12-4.037.92160-3.91
180.MLBKris Keller11.000033100.33327.005.000.3323.050.00-0.037.92170-0.03
181.MLBJonathan Aro711.001088200.3336.551.910.005.370.00-0.427.91184-0.42
182.MLBAnthony Vasquez729.316035291333.3088.901.911.309.260.00-0.997.91184-0.99
183.MLBDenny Stark73265.01514020117153819.2775.811.650.956.180.03-6.577.90167-6.60
184.MLBKeury Mella817.00001515512.3337.942.061.087.73-0.06-0.607.90173-0.55
185.MLBRyan Carpenter1563.028065602055.3388.571.782.357.13-0.03-1.607.89166-1.57
186.MLBRafael Vasquez916.010099412.3585.061.811.506.190.00-0.567.89176-0.56
187.MLBJay Spurgeon724.01101616523.2736.001.710.737.130.00-0.417.89152-0.41
188.MLBKen Cloude71278.716161215203471118.3206.561.741.285.74-0.31-6.357.89161-6.05
189.MLBAlex Gordon22.300055100.50019.294.290.0011.391.020.967.88162-0.06
190.MLBTom Klawitter79.300077201.2006.752.140.388.630.00-0.317.88181-0.31
191.MLBMatt Purke1218.00101211003.3515.501.781.253.430.00-0.607.88174-0.60
192.MLBP.j. Conlon37.700077201.4488.222.222.505.990.02-0.227.88176-0.24
193.MLBDavid Hess44183.34200137119501011.2735.841.462.126.47-0.15-5.027.85169-4.87
194.MLBJunior Herndon1242.72603430538.3256.331.880.565.840.04-0.927.85163-0.96
195.MLBYusei Kikuchi32161.761101099836615.3105.461.522.325.74-0.20-3.847.85161-3.64
196.MLBLuis Andujar35123.33100938221212.3115.981.730.925.930.00-2.657.84160-2.65
197.MLBDewon Brazelton63271.08250217192422033.2936.381.680.965.94-0.28-6.737.83164-6.45
198.MLBGlenn Sparkman48175.3414012311733710.3186.011.581.915.530.05-4.267.83163-4.30
199.MLBRudy Owens15.701055110.3337.941.940.506.690.00-0.217.82192-0.21
200.MLBAndy Pratt53.001055010.12515.004.000.1813.580.00-0.087.81163-0.08
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 200 of 9846NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us