Quantcast

Scoresheet Draft Aid


Regular Season 2017 Stats

Welcome Guest!

The report below below shows only the top five(5) available players in the * Scoresheet League (choose a different league using the pulldown box above). If you were a Premium subscriber, it would show all the free agents, with up-to-the-minute updates available to help you draft.


Scoresheet leagues are kicking off - don't draft without DraftAid! Let the combination of PECOTA and years of Scoresheet experience give you a queue that's specific to your league. Get a BP Annual Premium membership today to start using DraftAid.

The rest of this report is restricted to Baseball Prospectus Subscribers.




NOTE: If you are already logged in at www.baseballprospectus.com, please try issuing a hard-refresh (usually control-F5) on this page


Not a subscriber?

Click here for more information on Baseball Prospectus subscriptions or use the buttons to the right to subscribe and get access to the best baseball content on the web.


Available Top Prospects Remaining(show)

Top 101 - Year 2018

Top 101 - Year 2017

Available Top Mock Draft Players Remaining (Thanks to Ian Lefkowitz of TTO)(show)

Top Mock Draft Players - Year 2018

  • 1. Mike Trout, OF, LAA  Round 1, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 2. Carlos Correa, SS, Hou  Round 1, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 3. Bryce Harper, OF, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 4. Nolan Arenado, 3B, Col  Round 1, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 5. Kris Bryant, 3B, ChN  Round 1, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 6. Corey Seager, SS, LAD  Round 1, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 7. Francisco Lindor, SS, Cle  Round 1, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 8. Manny Machado, 3B, Bal  Round 1, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 9. Mookie Betts, OF, Bos  Round 1, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 10. Jose Altuve, 2B, Hou  Round 1, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 11. Trea Turner, SS, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 12. Cody Bellinger, 1B, LAD  Round 1, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 13. Clayton Kershaw, P, LAD  Round 1, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 14. Ronald Acuna, OF, Atl  Round 1, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 15. Jose Ramirez, 2B, Cle  Round 1, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 16. Max Scherzer, P, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 17. Gary Sanchez, C, NYA  Round 1, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 18. Giancarlo Stanton, OF, NYA  Round 1, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 19. Chris Sale, P, Bos  Round 1, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 20. Aaron Judge, OF, NYA  Round 1, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 21. Byron Buxton, OF, Min  Round 1, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 22. Corey Kluber, P, Cle  Round 1, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 23. Anthony Rendon, 3B, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 24. Freddie Freeman, 1B, Atl  Round 1, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 25. George Springer, OF, Hou  Round 1, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 26. Miguel Sano, 3B, Min  Round 2, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 27. Shohei Ohtani, P, LAA  Round 2, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 28. Alex Bregman, SS, Hou  Round 2, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 29. Paul Goldschmidt, 1B, Ari  Round 2, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 30. Noah Syndergaard, P, NYN  Round 2, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 31. Andrew Benintendi, OF, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 32. Charlie Blackmon, OF, Col  Round 2, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 33. Stephen Strasburg, P, Was  Round 2, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 35. Madison Bumgarner, P, SF  Round 2, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 36. Willson Contreras, C, ChN  Round 2, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 37. Anthony Rizzo, 1B, ChN  Round 2, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 38. Josh Donaldson, 3B, Tor  Round 2, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 39. Christian Yelich, OF, Mia  Round 2, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 40. Rafael Devers, 3B, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 41. Joey Votto, 1B, Cin  Round 2, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 42. Luis Severino, P, NYA  Round 2, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 43. Marcell Ozuna, OF, StL  Round 2, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 44. Buster Posey, C, SF  Round 2, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 45. Joey Gallo, 3B, Tex  Round 2, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 46. Yoan Moncada, 2B, ChA  Round 2, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 47. Jonathan Schoop, 2B, Bal  Round 2, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 48. Michael Conforto, OF, NYN  Round 2, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 49. Xander Bogaerts, SS, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 50. J.D. Martinez, OF, -  Round 2, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 51. Rhys Hoskins, OF, Phi  Round 3, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 52. Victor Robles, OF, Was  Round 3, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 53. Edwin Encarnacion, 1B, Cle  Round 3, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 54. Carlos Martinez, P, StL  Round 3, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 55. Robbie Ray, P, Ari  Round 3, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 56. Jacob deGrom, P, NYN  Round 3, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 57. Justin Turner, 3B, LAD  Round 3, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 58. Jose Quintana, P, ChN  Round 3, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 59. Jake Lamb, 3B, Ari  Round 3, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 60. Carlos Carrasco, P, Cle  Round 3, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 61. Jose Abreu, 1B, ChA  Round 3, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 62. Kyle Schwarber, OF, ChN  Round 3, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 63. Brian Dozier, 2B, Min  Round 3, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 64. Gerrit Cole, P, Hou  Round 3, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 65. Amed Rosario, SS, NYN  Round 3, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 66. Justin Verlander, P, Hou  Round 3, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 67. Gleyber Torres, SS, NYA  Round 3, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 68. Brendan Rodgers, SS, Col  Round 3, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 69. Chris Archer, P, TB  Round 3, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 70. Eloy Jimenez, OF, ChA  Round 3, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 71. Greg Bird, 1B, NYA  Round 3, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 72. Marcus Stroman, P, Tor  Round 3, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 73. Ozzie Albies, 2B, Atl  Round 3, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 74. Javier Baez, SS, ChN  Round 3, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 75. Aaron Nola, P, Phi  Round 3, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 76. Domingo Santana, OF, Mil  Round 4, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 77. Nick Senzel, 3B, Cin  Round 4, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 78. Nomar Mazara, OF, Tex  Round 4, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 79. J.P. Crawford, SS, Phi  Round 4, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 80. Alex Reyes, P, StL  Round 4, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 82. Zack Greinke, P, Ari  Round 4, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 83. Andrew McCutchen, OF, SF  Round 4, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 84. Francisco Mejia, C, Cle  Round 4, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 85. Jake Arrieta, P, -  Round 4, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 86. Eugenio Suarez, 3B, Cin  Round 4, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 87. Orlando Arcia, SS, Mil  Round 4, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 88. Yoenis Cespedes, OF, NYN  Round 4, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 89. Addison Russell, SS, ChN  Round 4, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 90. Luke Weaver, P, StL  Round 4, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 91. Trevor Story, SS, Col  Round 4, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 92. Michael Kopech, P, ChA  Round 4, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 93. Yasiel Puig, OF, LAD  Round 4, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 94. Daniel Murphy, 2B, Was  Round 4, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 95. Ian Happ, 2B, ChN  Round 4, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 96. Paul DeJong, SS, StL  Round 4, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 97. Tommy Pham, OF, StL  Round 4, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 98. Dallas Keuchel, P, Hou  Round 4, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 99. Bo Bichette, SS, Tor  Round 4, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 100. James Paxton, P, Sea  Round 4, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 101. Carlos Santana, 1B, Phi  Round 4, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 102. Yu Darvish, P, ChN  Round 5, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 103. Justin Upton, OF, LAA  Round 5, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 104. Eric Hosmer, 1B, -  Round 5, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 105. Alex Wood, P, LAD  Round 5, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 106. A.J. Pollock, OF, Ari  Round 5, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 107. Matt Olson, 1B, Oak  Round 5, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 108. J.T. Realmuto, C, Mia  Round 5, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 109. Josh Bell, 1B, Pit  Round 5, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 110. Odubel Herrera, OF, Phi  Round 5, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 111. Whit Merrifield, 2B, KC  Round 5, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 112. Lance McCullers, P, Hou  Round 5, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 113. Mike Zunino, C, Sea  Round 5, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 114. Eddie Rosario, OF, Min  Round 5, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 115. Jose Berrios, P, Min  Round 5, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 116. Ender Inciarte, OF, Atl  Round 5, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 117. Juan Soto, OF, Was  Round 5, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 118. Kyle Seager, 3B, Sea  Round 5, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 119. DJ LeMahieu, 2B, Col  Round 5, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 120. Brent Honeywell, P, TB  Round 5, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 121. Didi Gregorius, SS, NYA  Round 5, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 122. Luis Castillo, P, Cin  Round 5, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 123. Garrett Richards, P, LAA  Round 5, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 124. Salvador Perez, C, KC  Round 5, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 125. Joc Pederson, OF, LAD  Round 5, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 126. Jameson Taillon, P, Pit  Round 6, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 127. Willy Adames, SS, TB  Round 6, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 128. Andrelton Simmons, SS, LAA  Round 6, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 129. Jackie Bradley, OF, Bos  Round 6, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 130. Michael Fulmer, P, Det  Round 6, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 131. Walker Buehler, P, LAD  Round 6, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 132. Jonathan Lucroy, C, -  Round 6, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 133. Kyle Hendricks, P, ChN  Round 6, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 134. Matt Chapman, 3B, Oak  Round 6, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 135. Adam Eaton, OF, Was  Round 6, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 136. Kevin Kiermaier, OF, TB  Round 6, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 137. Travis Shaw, 3B, Mil  Round 6, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 138. Lucas Giolito, P, ChA  Round 6, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 139. Blake Snell, P, TB  Round 6, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 140. Trevor Bauer, P, Cle  Round 6, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 141. Chris Taylor, 2B, LAD  Round 6, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 142. Elvis Andrus, SS, Tex  Round 6, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 143. Ketel Marte, SS, Ari  Round 6, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 144. Jon Lester, P, ChN  Round 6, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 145. Eric Thames, 1B, Mil  Round 6, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 146. Khris Davis, OF, Oak  Round 6, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 147. Marwin Gonzalez, SS, Hou  Round 6, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 148. Taijuan Walker, P, Ari  Round 6, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 149. Rougned Odor, 2B, Tex  Round 6, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 150. Julio Urias, P, LAD  Round 6, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 151. Miguel Cabrera, 1B, Det  Round 7, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 152. Chance Sisco, C, Bal  Round 7, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 153. Dylan Bundy, P, Bal  Round 7, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 154. Avisail Garcia, OF, ChA  Round 7, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 155. Wil Myers, 1B, SD  Round 7, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 156. David Price, P, Bos  Round 7, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 157. Austin Barnes, C, LAD  Round 7, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 158. Willie Calhoun, OF, Tex  Round 7, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 159. Kolten Wong, 2B, StL  Round 7, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 160. Luiz Gohara, P, Atl  Round 7, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 161. Nelson Cruz, OF, Sea  Round 7, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 162. Danny Salazar, P, Cle  Round 7, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 163. Zack Cozart, SS, LAA  Round 7, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 164. Jimmy Nelson, P, Mil  Round 7, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 165. Alex Cobb, P, -  Round 7, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 166. Adrian Beltre, 3B, Tex  Round 7, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 167. Kyle Tucker, OF, Hou  Round 7, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 168. Sonny Gray, P, NYA  Round 7, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 169. Jorge Polanco, SS, Min  Round 7, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 170. Ryan McMahon, 3B, Col  Round 7, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 171. Aaron Sanchez, P, Tor  Round 7, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 172. Robinson Cano, 2B, Sea  Round 7, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 173. David Dahl, OF, Col  Round 7, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 175. Scooter Gennett, 2B, Cin  Round 7, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 176. Jorge Alfaro, C, Phi  Round 8, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 177. Adam Jones, OF, Bal  Round 8, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 178. Brandon Belt, 1B, SF  Round 8, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 179. Manuel Margot, OF, SD  Round 8, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 180. Clint Frazier, OF, NYA  Round 8, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 181. Mitch Keller, P, Pit  Round 8, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 182. Jean Segura, SS, Sea  Round 8, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 183. Justin Smoak, 1B, Tor  Round 8, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 184. Forrest Whitley, P, Hou  Round 8, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 185. Dansby Swanson, SS, Atl  Round 8, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 186. Justin Bour, 1B, Mia  Round 8, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 187. Kevin Gausman, P, Bal  Round 8, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 188. Rich Hill, P, LAD  Round 8, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 189. Jon Gray, P, Col  Round 8, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 190. Lorenzo Cain, OF, Mil  Round 8, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 191. Jedd Gyorko, 3B, StL  Round 8, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 192. Carlos Rodon, P, ChA  Round 8, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 193. Aaron Hicks, OF, NYA  Round 8, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 194. Lewis Brinson, OF, Mil  Round 8, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 195. Mitch Haniger, OF, Sea  Round 8, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 196. Gregory Polanco, OF, Pit  Round 8, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 197. Zach Davies, P, Mil  Round 8, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 198. Johnny Cueto, P, SF  Round 8, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 199. Albert Almora, OF, ChN  Round 8, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 200. Masahiro Tanaka, P, NYA  Round 8, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 201. Zack Godley, P, Ari  Round 9, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 202. Jesse Winker, OF, Cin  Round 9, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 203. Matt Carpenter, 1B, StL  Round 9, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 204. Eduardo Rodriguez, P, Bos  Round 9, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 205. Dexter Fowler, OF, StL  Round 9, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 206. Mike Clevinger, P, Cle  Round 9, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 208. Brad Peacock, P, Hou  Round 9, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 209. Jake Faria, P, TB  Round 9, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 210. Drew Pomeranz, P, Bos  Round 9, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 211. Tyler Chatwood, P, ChN  Round 9, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 212. Scott Kingery, 2B, Phi  Round 9, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 213. Ryan Braun, OF, Mil  Round 9, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 214. Keston Hiura, OF, Mil  Round 9, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 215. Bradley Zimmer, OF, Cle  Round 9, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 216. Starling Marte, OF, Pit  Round 9, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 217. Alex Verdugo, OF, LAD  Round 9, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 218. Michael Wacha, P, StL  Round 9, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 219. Yuli Gurriel, 1B, Hou  Round 9, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 220. MacKenzie Gore, P, SD  Round 9, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 221. Cesar Hernandez, 2B, Phi  Round 9, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 222. Sixto Sanchez, P, Phi  Round 9, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 223. Franklin Barreto, SS, Oak  Round 9, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 224. Julio Teheran, P, Atl  Round 9, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 225. Pavin Smith, 1B, Ari  Round 9, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 226. Luis Urias, 2B, SD  Round 10, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 227. Sean Newcomb, P, Atl  Round 10, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 228. Nicholas Castellanos, 3B, Det  Round 10, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 229. Stephen Piscotty, OF, Oak  Round 10, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 230. Trey Mancini, OF, Bal  Round 10, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 231. Keibert Ruiz, C, LAD  Round 10, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 232. Todd Frazier, 3B, -  Round 10, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 233. Hunter Greene, P, Cin  Round 10, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 235. Joe Panik, 2B, SF  Round 10, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 236. Jeff Samardzija, P, SF  Round 10, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 237. Monte Harrison, OF, Mil  Round 10, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 238. Dominic Smith, 1B, NYN  Round 10, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 239. Yasmani Grandal, C, LAD  Round 10, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 240. Max Kepler, OF, Min  Round 10, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 241. Scott Schebler, OF, Cin  Round 10, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 242. Jeimer Candelario, 3B, Det  Round 10, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 243. Luis Robert, OF, ChA  Round 10, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 244. Austin Hays, OF, Bal  Round 10, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 245. Michael Chavis, 3B, Bos  Round 10, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 246. Wilson Ramos, C, TB  Round 10, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 247. Jake Odorizzi, P, TB  Round 10, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 248. Mike Leake, P, Sea  Round 10, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 249. Royce Lewis, SS, Min  Round 10, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 250. Danny Duffy, P, KC  Round 10, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 251. Brandon Crawford, SS, SF  Round 11, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 252. Ryan Zimmerman, 1B, Was  Round 11, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 253. Austin Meadows, OF, Pit  Round 11, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 254. Yadier Molina, C, StL  Round 11, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 255. Tyler Glasnow, P, Pit  Round 11, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 256. Nick Williams, OF, Phi  Round 11, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 257. Michael A. Taylor, OF, Was  Round 11, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 258. Kenta Maeda, P, LAD  Round 11, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 259. Chad Green, P, NYA  Round 11, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 260. Craig Kimbrel, SR, Bos  Round 11, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 261. Corey Dickerson, OF, TB  Round 11, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 262. Jack Flaherty, P, StL  Round 11, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 263. Jay Bruce, OF, NYN  Round 11, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 264. Jason Heyward, OF, ChN  Round 11, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 265. Patrick Corbin, P, Ari  Round 11, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 266. Michael Brantley, OF, Cle  Round 11, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 267. Sean Manaea, P, Oak  Round 11, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 268. Kenley Jansen, SR, LAD  Round 11, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 269. Chris Davis, 1B, Bal  Round 11, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 270. Taylor Trammell, OF, Cin  Round 11, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 271. Steven Matz, P, NYN  Round 11, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 272. Brandon Nimmo, OF, NYN  Round 11, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 273. Jordan Montgomery, P, NYA  Round 11, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 274. Jhailyn Ortiz, OF, Phi  Round 11, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 275. Marcus Semien, SS, Oak  Round 11, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 276. Estevan Florial, OF, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 277. Miguel Andujar, 3B, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 278. Andrew Miller, SR, Cle  Round 12, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 279. Brett Gardner, OF, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 280. Raisel Iglesias, SR, Cin  Round 12, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 281. Michel Baez, P, SD  Round 12, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 282. Nick Gordon, SS, Min  Round 12, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 284. Tim Beckham, SS, Bal  Round 12, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 285. Dellin Betances, SR, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 286. Josh Reddick, OF, Hou  Round 12, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 287. Corey Knebel, SR, Mil  Round 12, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 288. Gio Gonzalez, P, Was  Round 12, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 289. Rick Porcello, P, Bos  Round 12, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 290. Dinelson Lamet, P, SD  Round 12, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 291. Evan Gattis, C, Hou  Round 12, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 292. Mikie Mahtook, OF, Det  Round 12, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 293. Devon Travis, 2B, Tor  Round 12, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 294. Charlie Morton, P, Hou  Round 12, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 295. Jason Kipnis, 2B, Cle  Round 12, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 296. Kevin Pillar, OF, Tor  Round 12, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 297. Leodys Taveras, OF, Tex  Round 12, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 298. Triston McKenzie, P, Cle  Round 12, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 299. Jake Bauers, 1B, TB  Round 12, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 300. Aroldis Chapman, SR, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 301. Teoscar Hernandez, OF, Tor  Round 13, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 302. Anthony Alford, OF, Tor  Round 13, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 303. Dee Gordon, 2B, Sea  Round 13, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 304. Blake Rutherford, OF, ChA  Round 13, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 305. Hyun-Jin Ryu, P, LAD  Round 13, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 306. Chase Anderson, P, Mil  Round 13, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 308. Miles Mikolas, P, StL  Round 13, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 309. David Peralta, OF, Ari  Round 13, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 310. Tanner Roark, P, Was  Round 13, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 311. Felipe Rivero, SR, Pit  Round 13, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 312. Evan Longoria, 3B, SF  Round 13, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 313. Ken Giles, SR, Hou  Round 13, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 314. Jed Lowrie, 2B, Oak  Round 13, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 315. J.A. Happ, P, Tor  Round 13, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 316. Ian Desmond, OF, Col  Round 13, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 317. Yordan Alvarez, 1B, Hou  Round 13, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 318. Welington Castillo, C, ChA  Round 13, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 319. Kyle Lewis, OF, Sea  Round 13, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 320. Kyle Wright, P, Atl  Round 13, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 321. Maikel Franco, 3B, Phi  Round 13, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 322. Starlin Castro, 2B, Mia  Round 13, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 323. Tyler Skaggs, P, LAA  Round 13, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 324. Hunter Renfroe, OF, SD  Round 13, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 325. Josh Hader, SR, Mil  Round 13, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 327. Max Fried, P, Atl  Round 14, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 328. Carson Kelly, C, StL  Round 14, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 329. Luis Perdomo, P, SD  Round 14, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 330. Christian Arroyo, 3B, TB  Round 14, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 331. Brendan McKay, P, TB  Round 14, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 332. Mychal Givens, SR, Bal  Round 14, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 333. Kolby Allard, P, Atl  Round 14, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 334. Starling Heredia, OF, LAD  Round 14, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 335. Troy Tulowitzki, SS, Tor  Round 14, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 336. Daniel Norris, P, Det  Round 14, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 337. Archie Bradley, SR, Ari  Round 14, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 338. Mike Minor, P, Tex  Round 14, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 339. Raimel Tapia, OF, Col  Round 14, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 340. Aaron Altherr, OF, Phi  Round 14, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 341. Tommy Murphy, C, Col  Round 14, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 342. Manny Pina, C, Mil  Round 14, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 343. Yonder Alonso, 1B, Cle  Round 14, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 344. Dustin Pedroia, 2B, Bos  Round 14, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 345. Matt Harvey, P, NYN  Round 14, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 346. Brad Hand, SR, SD  Round 14, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 347. Jason Groome, P, Bos  Round 14, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 348. Jose DeLeon, P, TB  Round 14, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 349. Mike Montgomery, P, ChN  Round 14, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 350. Reynaldo Lopez, P, ChA  Round 14, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 351. Jurickson Profar, SS, Tex  Round 15, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 352. Danny Jansen, C, Tor  Round 15, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 354. Ian Kinsler, 2B, LAA  Round 15, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 355. Ivan Nova, P, Pit  Round 15, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 356. Anthony DeSclafani, P, Cin  Round 15, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 357. Jake Junis, P, KC  Round 15, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 358. Yandy Diaz, 3B, Cle  Round 15, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 359. Matthew Boyd, P, Det  Round 15, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 360. Carter Kieboom, SS, Was  Round 15, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 361. Tucker Barnhart, C, Cin  Round 15, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 362. Kole Calhoun, OF, LAA  Round 15, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 363. Billy Hamilton, OF, Cin  Round 15, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 364. Jed Lowrie, 2B, Oak  Round 15, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 365. Andres Gimenez, SS, NYN  Round 15, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 366. Kevin Maitan, SS, LAA  Round 15, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 367. Tyler Mahle, P, Cin  Round 15, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 368. Lance Lynn, P, -  Round 15, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 370. Colton Welker, 3B, Col  Round 15, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 371. Jeurys Familia, SR, NYN  Round 15, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 372. Tim Anderson, SS, ChA  Round 15, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 373. Mike Foltynewicz, P, Atl  Round 15, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 374. Jahmai Jones, OF, LAA  Round 15, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 375. Michael Pineda, P, Min  Round 15, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 376. Nicky Delmonico, OF, ChA  Round 16, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 377. Jorge Mateo, SS, Oak  Round 16, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 378. German Marquez, P, Col  Round 16, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 379. Cole Hamels, P, Tex  Round 16, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 380. Harrison Bader, OF, StL  Round 16, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 381. Ian Anderson, P, Atl  Round 16, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 383. Randal Grichuk, OF, Tor  Round 16, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 384. Ryan Vilade, 3B, Col  Round 16, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 385. Roberto Osuna, SR, Tor  Round 16, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 386. Drew Smyly, P, ChN  Round 16, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 387. Travis D'Arnaud, C, NYN  Round 16, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 388. Addison Reed, SR, Min  Round 16, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 390. Austin Riley, 3B, Atl  Round 16, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 391. Jesus Sanchez, OF, TB  Round 16, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 392. Chris Owings, SS, Ari  Round 16, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 393. Derek Fisher, OF, Hou  Round 16, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 394. Ervin Santana, P, Min  Round 16, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 395. Zack Collins, C, ChA  Round 16, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 396. Tommy Kahnle, SR, NYA  Round 16, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 397. Brad Miller, 2B, TB  Round 16, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 398. Chris Devenski, SR, Hou  Round 16, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 399. Lourdes Gurriel, SS, Tor  Round 16, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
Glossary: Explain the stats in the hitters columns(show)
  • Positions - Scoresheet-rated positions for this player.
  • SSSIM - A comprehensive Scoresheet valuation metric designed by Ben Murphy, as explained in this article.
  • TAv' - Similar to BP's standard True Average metric(TAv), but adjusted for the park a player is in. So, a hitter who has a .255 TAv (below average) may have a .260 TAv if his home park is Colorado. For Scoresheet purposes, this statistic gives a good indication of how good a batter is compared to league-average, where .260 is average. Useful for DH and PH selections.
  • R-TAv' - TAv' adjusted by the Scoresheet platoon ratings to give an offensive metric against Right-handed pitchers only. See Scoresheet Baseball Platoon differential list to see which values were used.
  • L-TAv' - TAv' adjusted by the Scoresheet platoon ratings to give an offensive metric against Left-handed pitchers only. See Scoresheet Baseball Platoon differential list to see which values were used.
  • VORP' - Similar to the standard Value Over Replacement Player statistic (VORP), but adjusted for the park a player is in. For Scoresheet purposes, this gives a good idea how many runs this player will be worth compared to replacement-level at his position.
    NOTE: VORP' values will be much higher than VORP for the same player, in general, as "replacement level" is defined by the awful replacement players that the Scoresheet game system inserts into the lineup when a player has to miss time. As such, baselines are much lower than the "replacement level" used for real-life baseball calculations. The net effect is to reward playing time more heavily.
  • RNGr - Range runs: the number of runs above or below average based on this player's Scoresheet Range Rating and projected playing time, as found on the list of players on the Scoresheet Baseball site.
  • ERRr - Error runs: the number of runs above or below average based on the number of errors PECOTA projects for him this season.
  • RAA' - Another offensive-only statistic, This is a combination of TAv' and PA, giving the number of runs above a league-average hitter this player will produce in his projected playing time, adjusted for the park he's playing in.
  • PLAYERID HITTERS TEAM AGE Positions SSSIM TAv' RTAv' LTAv' PA AVG OBP SLG SB VORP' RNGr ERRr RAA' SSID SSID_NL
    59432Trout,MikeANA26OF89.4.332.333.330667.298.411.56222106.18.42.850.25821582
    45487Votto,Joey*CIN341B64.5.316.324.292646.292.424.498688.22.2-0.838.11420420
    59307Goldschmidt,PaulARI301B63.2.306.299.328632.285.391.5081982.75.01.630.61423423
    68520Bryant,KrisCHN263B61.6.309.302.327627.280.381.518888.22.1-0.932.51486486
    56185Donaldson,JoshTOR323B60.6.298.295.306664.273.368.497587.73.00.426.74681468

    Glossary: Explain the stats in the pitchers columns(show)
  • Roles - Expected roles this pitcher will be used in over the course of the season, from BP Depth Charts.
  • SSSIM - A comprehensive Scoresheet valuation metric designed by Ben Murphy, as explained in this article.
  • AVG - Batting Average Against (often abbreviated BAA).
  • OBP - On-base percentage against.
  • SLG - Slugging percentage against.
  • PLAYERID PITCHERS TEAM AGE Roles SSSIM ERA WHIP AVG OBP SLG IP G GS QS K9 BB9 HR9 SSID SSID_NL
    65751Sale,Chris*BOS29Sta182.72.451.02.212.267.341203.029291912.42.20.911001
    49786Kershaw,Clayton*LAN30Sta172.82.580.95.200.250.323187.728281810.82.10.9101818
    57424Kluber,CoreyCLE32Sta160.93.011.13.228.287.373194.329291810.32.61.041004
    56753Scherzer,MaxWAS33Sta155.83.051.04.209.269.360182.729291811.42.51.110066
    67083Ray,Robbie*ARI26Sta355.02.911.19.221.294.351165.329291811.83.40.8102424