Quantcast

Scoresheet Draft Aid


NEW! Taken Players Report | Regular Season 2019 Stats | See Spring Stats for these Players!

Welcome Guest!

The report below below shows only the top five(5) available players in the * Scoresheet League (choose a different league using the pulldown box above). If you were a Premium subscriber, it would show all the free agents, with up-to-the-minute updates available to help you draft.


Scoresheet leagues are kicking off - don't draft without DraftAid! Let the combination of PECOTA and years of Scoresheet experience give you a queue that's specific to your league. Get a BP Annual Premium membership today to start using DraftAid.

The rest of this report is restricted to Baseball Prospectus Subscribers.




NOTE: If you are already logged in at www.baseballprospectus.com, please try issuing a hard-refresh (usually control-F5) on this page


Not a subscriber?

Click here for more information on Baseball Prospectus subscriptions or use the buttons to the right to subscribe and get access to the best baseball content on the web.


Available Top Prospects Remaining(show)

Top 101 - Year 2019

Top 101 - Year 2018

Available Top Mock Draft Players Remaining (Thanks to Ian Lefkowitz of TTO)(show)

Top Mock Draft Players - Year 2019

  • 1. Mike Trout, OF, LAA  Round 1, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 2. Francisco Lindor, SS, Cle  Round 1, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 3. Mookie Betts, OF, Bos  Round 1, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 4. Manny Machado, 3B, LAD  Round 1, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 5. Juan Soto, OF, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 6. Alex Bregman, SS, Hou  Round 1, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 7. Carlos Correa, SS, Hou  Round 1, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 8. Ronald Acuna, OF, Atl  Round 1, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 9. Vladimir Guerrero Jr., 3B, Tor  Round 1, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 10. Jose Ramirez, 2B, Cle  Round 1, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 11. Aaron Judge, OF, NYA  Round 1, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 12. Kris Bryant, 3B, ChN  Round 1, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 13. Corey Seager, SS, LAD  Round 1, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 14. Bryce Harper, OF, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 15. Gleyber Torres, SS, NYA  Round 1, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 16. Eloy Jimenez, OF, ChA  Round 1, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 17. Matt Chapman, 3B, Oak  Round 1, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 18. Nolan Arenado, 3B, Col  Round 1, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 19. Shohei Ohtani, P, LAA  Round 1, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 20. Cody Bellinger, 1B, LAD  Round 1, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 21. Trevor Story, SS, Col  Round 1, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 22. Xander Bogaerts, SS, Bos  Round 1, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 23. Fernando Tatis, SS, SD  Round 1, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 24. Victor Robles, OF, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 25. Christian Yelich, OF, Mil  Round 2, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 26. Miguel Andujar, 3B, NYA  Round 2, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 27. Ozzie Albies, 2B, Atl  Round 2, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 28. Javier Baez, SS, ChN  Round 2, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 29. J.D. Martinez, OF, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 30. Anthony Rendon, 3B, Was  Round 2, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 31. Andrew Benintendi, OF, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 33. Freddie Freeman, 1B, Atl  Round 2, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 34. Eugenio Suarez, 3B, Cin  Round 2, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 35. Trea Turner, SS, Was  Round 2, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 36. Jose Altuve, 2B, Hou  Round 2, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 37. Jacob deGrom, P, NYN  Round 2, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 38. Blake Snell, P, TB  Round 2, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 39. Luis Severino, P, NYA  Round 2, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 40. Gerrit Cole, P, Hou  Round 2, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 41. Paul Goldschmidt, 1B, Ari  Round 2, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 42. Gary Sanchez, C, NYA  Round 2, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 43. Nick Senzel, 3B, Cin  Round 2, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 44. Chris Sale, P, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 45. Walker Buehler, P, LAD  Round 2, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 46. Noah Syndergaard, P, NYN  Round 2, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 47. Rafael Devers, 3B, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 48. Trevor Bauer, P, Cle  Round 2, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 49. J.T. Realmuto, C, Mia  Round 3, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 50. Aaron Nola, P, Phi  Round 3, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 51. Giancarlo Stanton, OF, NYA  Round 3, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 52. Rhys Hoskins, OF, Phi  Round 3, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 53. Anthony Rizzo, 1B, ChN  Round 3, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 54. Jameson Taillon, P, Pit  Round 3, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 55. Mike Foltynewicz, P, Atl  Round 3, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 56. Max Scherzer, P, Was  Round 3, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 57. Michael Conforto, OF, NYN  Round 3, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 58. Clayton Kershaw, P, LAD  Round 3, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 59. Marcell Ozuna, OF, StL  Round 3, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 60. Justin Verlander, P, Hou  Round 3, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 61. Corey Kluber, P, Cle  Round 3, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 62. Joey Gallo, 3B, Tex  Round 3, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 63. Willy Adames, SS, TB  Round 3, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 64. Jack Flaherty, P, StL  Round 3, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 65. Kyle Tucker, OF, Hou  Round 3, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 66. Willson Contreras, C, ChN  Round 3, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 67. Robbie Ray, P, Ari  Round 3, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 68. Brendan Rodgers, SS, Col  Round 3, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 69. Miles Mikolas, P, StL  Round 3, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 70. Joc Pederson, OF, LAD  Round 3, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 71. Francisco Mejia, C, SD  Round 3, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 72. Carlos Carrasco, P, Cle  Round 3, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 73. James Paxton, P, Sea  Round 4, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 74. Yoan Moncada, 2B, ChA  Round 4, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 75. Bo Bichette, SS, Tor  Round 4, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 76. Mike Clevinger, P, Cle  Round 4, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 77. Carlos Martinez, P, StL  Round 4, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 78. Madison Bumgarner, P, SF  Round 4, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 79. Stephen Strasburg, P, Was  Round 4, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 80. Mitch Haniger, OF, Sea  Round 4, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 81. Patrick Corbin, P, Ari  Round 4, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 82. Jose Berrios, P, Min  Round 4, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 83. George Springer, OF, Hou  Round 4, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 84. German Marquez, P, Col  Round 4, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 85. Charlie Blackmon, OF, Col  Round 4, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 86. Danny Jansen, C, Tor  Round 4, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 87. Zack Wheeler, P, NYN  Round 4, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 88. Matt Olson, 1B, Oak  Round 4, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 89. Andrelton Simmons, SS, LAA  Round 4, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 90. Brandon Nimmo, OF, NYN  Round 4, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 91. Amed Rosario, SS, NYN  Round 4, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 92. Max Muncy, 2B, LAD  Round 4, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 93. Royce Lewis, SS, Min  Round 4, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 94. Jo Adell, OF, LAA  Round 4, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 95. Kyle Schwarber, OF, ChN  Round 4, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 96. Keston Hiura, OF, Mil  Round 4, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 97. Jurickson Profar, SS, Tex  Round 5, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 98. Chris Archer, P, Pit  Round 5, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 99. Forrest Whitley, P, Hou  Round 5, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 100. Yasmani Grandal, C, LAD  Round 5, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 101. Travis Shaw, 3B, Mil  Round 5, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 102. Tyler Glasnow, P, TB  Round 5, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 103. Scooter Gennett, 2B, Cin  Round 5, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 104. Justin Turner, 3B, LAD  Round 5, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 105. Nomar Mazara, OF, Tex  Round 5, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 106. Aaron Hicks, OF, NYA  Round 5, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 107. Julio Urias, P, LAD  Round 5, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 108. Whit Merrifield, 2B, KC  Round 5, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 109. Keibert Ruiz, C, LAD  Round 5, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 110. Jesse Winker, OF, Cin  Round 5, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 111. Shane Bieber, P, Cle  Round 5, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 112. Paul DeJong, SS, StL  Round 5, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 113. Alex Reyes, P, StL  Round 5, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 114. David Dahl, OF, Col  Round 5, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 115. Rougned Odor, 2B, Tex  Round 5, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 116. Miguel Sano, 3B, Min  Round 5, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 117. Matt Carpenter, 1B, StL  Round 5, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 118. Ian Happ, 2B, ChN  Round 5, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 119. Luis Castillo, P, Cin  Round 5, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 120. Jeff McNeil, 2B, NYN  Round 5, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 121. Luis Urias, 2B, SD  Round 6, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 122. Jesus Luzardo, P, Oak  Round 6, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 123. Joey Bart, C, SF  Round 6, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 124. Khris Davis, OF, Oak  Round 6, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 125. Byron Buxton, OF, Min  Round 6, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 126. Jake Lamb, 3B, Ari  Round 6, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 127. Chris Taylor, 2B, LAD  Round 6, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 128. Zack Greinke, P, Ari  Round 6, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 129. Joey Lucchesi, P, SD  Round 6, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 130. Joey Votto, 1B, Cin  Round 6, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 131. Buster Posey, C, SF  Round 6, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 132. Adalberto Mondesi, SS, KC  Round 6, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 133. David Peralta, OF, Ari  Round 6, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 134. Josh Donaldson, 3B, Atl  Round 6, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 135. Tommy Pham, OF, TB  Round 6, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 136. Michael Kopech, P, ChA  Round 6, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 137. Alex Kirilloff, OF, Min  Round 6, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 138. Jesus Aguilar, 1B, Mil  Round 6, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 139. Eddie Rosario, OF, Min  Round 6, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 140. Brandon Lowe, 2B, TB  Round 6, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 141. Yusei Kikuchi, P, Sea  Round 6, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 142. Josh James, P, Hou  Round 6, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 143. Ketel Marte, SS, Ari  Round 6, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 144. Josh Hader, SR, Mil  Round 6, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 145. Nicholas Castellanos, 3B, Det  Round 7, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 146. Ryan McMahon, 3B, Col  Round 7, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 147. Yasiel Puig, OF, LAD  Round 7, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 148. Mike Soroka, P, Atl  Round 7, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 149. Didi Gregorius, SS, NYA  Round 7, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 150. Hunter Renfroe, OF, SD  Round 7, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 151. Gregory Polanco, OF, Pit  Round 7, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 152. Eduardo Rodriguez, P, Bos  Round 7, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 153. Daniel Murphy, 2B, ChN  Round 7, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 154. Brent Honeywell, P, TB  Round 7, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 155. Carter Kieboom, SS, Was  Round 7, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 156. Randal Grichuk, OF, Tor  Round 7, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 157. Franmil Reyes, OF, SD  Round 7, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 158. Jean Segura, SS, Phi  Round 7, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 159. Mitch Keller, P, Pit  Round 7, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 160. Andrew McCutchen, OF, Phi  Round 7, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 161. Yordan Alvarez, 1B, Hou  Round 7, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 162. Jeimer Candelario, 3B, Det  Round 7, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 163. Tyler O'Neill, OF, StL  Round 7, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 164. Starling Marte, OF, Pit  Round 7, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 165. Stephen Piscotty, OF, Oak  Round 7, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 166. Alex Verdugo, OF, LAD  Round 7, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 167. Manuel Margot, OF, SD  Round 7, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 168. Freddy Peralta, P, Mil  Round 7, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 169. Lourdes Gurriel, SS, Tor  Round 8, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 170. Corbin Burnes, P, Mil  Round 8, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 171. David Price, P, Bos  Round 8, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 172. Robinson Cano, 2B, NYN  Round 8, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 173. Wilson Ramos, C, Phi  Round 8, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 174. Jose Peraza, SS, Cin  Round 8, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 175. Harrison Bader, OF, StL  Round 8, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 176. Mitch Garver, C, Min  Round 8, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 177. Josh Bell, 1B, Pit  Round 8, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 178. Lorenzo Cain, OF, Mil  Round 8, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 179. Yu Darvish, P, ChN  Round 8, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 180. Franklin Barreto, SS, Oak  Round 8, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 181. Nick Markakis, OF, Atl  Round 8, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 182. Nick Pivetta, P, Phi  Round 8, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 183. A.J. Pollock, OF, Ari  Round 8, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 184. Max Kepler, OF, Min  Round 8, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 185. Franchy Cordero, OF, SD  Round 8, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 186. Tyler White, 1B, Hou  Round 8, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 187. Pete Alonso, 1B, NYN  Round 8, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 188. Chris Paddack, P, SD  Round 8, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 189. Dallas Keuchel, P, Hou  Round 8, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 190. Kike Hernandez, SS, LAD  Round 8, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 191. Ramon Laureano, OF, Oak  Round 8, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 192. Mike Moustakas, 3B, Mil  Round 8, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 193. Jose Quintana, P, ChN  Round 9, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 195. Austin Meadows, OF, TB  Round 9, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 196. Nick Madrigal, 2B, ChA  Round 9, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 197. Gavin Lux, SS, LAD  Round 9, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 198. Garrett Hampson, SS, Col  Round 9, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 199. Andrew Heaney, P, LAA  Round 9, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 200. Kevin Gausman, P, Atl  Round 9, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 201. Nathan Eovaldi, P, Bos  Round 9, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 202. Kyle Hendricks, P, ChN  Round 9, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 203. Adam Frazier, 2B, Pit  Round 9, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 204. Triston McKenzie, P, Cle  Round 9, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 205. Luke Voit, 1B, NYA  Round 9, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 206. Michael Brantley, OF, Cle  Round 9, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 207. Jackie Bradley, OF, Bos  Round 9, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 208. Jakob Junis, P, KC  Round 9, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 209. Justus Sheffield, P, Sea  Round 9, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 210. Jon Gray, P, Col  Round 9, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 211. Sean Newcomb, P, Atl  Round 9, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 212. Isaac Paredes, SS, Det  Round 9, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 213. Masahiro Tanaka, P, NYA  Round 9, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 214. Dansby Swanson, SS, Atl  Round 9, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 215. Jorge Polanco, SS, Min  Round 9, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 216. Jose Martinez, OF, StL  Round 9, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 217. Jake Bauers, 1B, Cle  Round 10, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 218. Adam Eaton, OF, Was  Round 10, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 219. Daniel Robertson, SS, TB  Round 10, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 220. Nelson Cruz, OF, Sea  Round 10, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 221. Kevin Kiermaier, OF, TB  Round 10, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 222. Mike Zunino, C, TB  Round 10, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 223. Justin Upton, OF, LAA  Round 10, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 224. Odubel Herrera, OF, Phi  Round 10, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 225. Salvador Perez, C, KC  Round 10, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 226. Charlie Morton, P, Hou  Round 10, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 227. Joe Musgrove, P, Pit  Round 10, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 228. Sixto Sanchez, P, Phi  Round 10, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 229. Dylan Cease, P, ChA  Round 10, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 230. Cole Hamels, P, ChN  Round 10, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 231. Kenta Maeda, P, LAD  Round 10, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 232. Luis Garcia, SS, Was  Round 10, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 233. Brian Dozier, 2B, LAD  Round 10, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 234. Alex Wood, P, LAD  Round 10, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 235. Jorge Alfaro, C, Phi  Round 10, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 236. Ross Stripling, P, LAD  Round 10, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 237. Austin Riley, 3B, Atl  Round 10, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 238. AJ Puk, P, Oak  Round 10, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 239. Casey Mize, P, Det  Round 10, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 240. Hyun-Jin Ryu, P, LAD  Round 10, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 241. Wil Myers, 1B, SD  Round 11, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 242. Lance McCullers, P, Hou  Round 11, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 243. Willians Astudillo, C, Min  Round 11, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 244. J.P. Crawford, SS, Sea  Round 11, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 245. Miguel Cabrera, 1B, Det  Round 11, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 246. Taylor Trammell, OF, Cin  Round 11, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 247. Marcus Stroman, P, Tor  Round 11, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 248. Jonathan India, 3B, Cin  Round 11, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 249. Kyle Freeland, P, Col  Round 11, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 250. Edwin Diaz, SR, NYN  Round 11, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 251. Carlos Santana, 1B, Cle  Round 11, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 252. Ryan Mountcastle, SS, Bal  Round 11, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 253. Johan Camargo, SS, Atl  Round 11, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 254. Yandy Diaz, 3B, TB  Round 11, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 255. Dylan Bundy, P, Bal  Round 11, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 256. Maikel Franco, 3B, Phi  Round 11, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 257. Touki Toussaint, P, Atl  Round 11, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 258. Scott Kingery, 2B, Phi  Round 11, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 259. Kyle Wright, P, Atl  Round 11, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 260. Ke'Bryan Hayes, 3B, Pit  Round 11, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 261. Felipe Vazquez, SR, Pit  Round 11, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 262. Brendan McKay, P, TB  Round 11, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 263. Brandon Woodruff, P, Mil  Round 11, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 264. Jose Abreu, 1B, ChA  Round 11, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 265. Brian Anderson, 3B, Mia  Round 12, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 266. Orlando Arcia, SS, Mil  Round 12, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 267. Addison Russell, SS, ChN  Round 12, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 268. Mallex Smith, OF, Sea  Round 12, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 269. Luke Weaver, P, Ari  Round 12, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 270. Steven Matz, P, NYN  Round 12, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 271. Marcus Semien, SS, Oak  Round 12, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 273. Ender Inciarte, OF, Atl  Round 12, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 274. Willie Calhoun, OF, Tex  Round 12, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 275. Caleb Ferguson, P, LAD  Round 12, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 276. Jonathan Schoop, 2B, Min  Round 12, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 277. Corey Dickerson, OF, Pit  Round 12, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 278. Ian Anderson, P, Atl  Round 12, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 279. Colin Moran, 3B, Pit  Round 12, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 280. Nathaniel Lowe, 1B, TB  Round 12, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 281. Joey Wendle, 2B, TB  Round 12, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 282. Kyle Seager, 3B, Sea  Round 12, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 283. MacKenzie Gore, P, SD  Round 12, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 284. Matt Strahm, P, SD  Round 12, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 285. Luis Robert, OF, ChA  Round 12, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 286. Clint Frazier, OF, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 287. Tyler Skaggs, P, LAA  Round 12, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 288. Rick Porcello, P, Bos  Round 12, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 289. Aroldis Chapman, SR, NYA  Round 13, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 290. C.J. Cron, 1B, Min  Round 13, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 291. Jasrado Chisholm, SS, Ari  Round 13, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 292. Jesus Sanchez, OF, TB  Round 13, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 293. Andres Gimenez, SS, NYN  Round 13, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 294. Hunter Greene, P, Cin  Round 13, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 295. Taijuan Walker, P, Ari  Round 13, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 296. Domingo Santana, OF, Mil  Round 13, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 297. Seth Lugo, P, NYN  Round 13, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 298. Jon Lester, P, ChN  Round 13, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 299. Michael Wacha, P, StL  Round 13, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 300. Eric Hosmer, 1B, SD  Round 13, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 301. Dinelson Lamet, P, SD  Round 13, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 302. Michael Fulmer, P, Det  Round 13, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 303. Vidal Brujan, 2B, TB  Round 13, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 304. Cesar Hernandez, 2B, Phi  Round 13, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 305. Victor Victor Mesa, OF, Mia  Round 13, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 306. Sonny Gray, P, NYA  Round 13, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 307. Albert Almora, OF, ChN  Round 13, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 308. Ryan O'Hearn, 1B, KC  Round 13, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 309. Reynaldo Lopez, P, ChA  Round 13, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 310. Cavan Biggio, 2B, Tor  Round 13, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 311. Daz Cameron, OF, Det  Round 13, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 312. Jimmy Nelson, P, Mil  Round 13, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 313. Michael Pineda, P, Min  Round 14, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 314. Aaron Sanchez, P, Tor  Round 14, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 315. Nick Williams, OF, Phi  Round 14, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 316. Craig Kimbrel, SR, -  Round 14, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 317. Marwin Gonzalez, SS, -  Round 14, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 318. Jorge Soler, OF, KC  Round 14, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 319. Vince Velasquez, P, Phi  Round 14, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 320. Christian Pache, OF, Atl  Round 14, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 321. Marco Gonzales, P, Sea  Round 14, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 322. Zach Eflin, P, Phi  Round 14, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 323. Eduardo Escobar, SS, Ari  Round 14, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 324. Lewis Brinson, OF, Mia  Round 14, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 325. Tucker Barnhart, C, Cin  Round 14, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 326. Christin Stewart, OF, Det  Round 14, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 327. Brandon Belt, 1B, SF  Round 14, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 328. Raisel Iglesias, SR, Cin  Round 14, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 329. Kyle Gibson, P, Min  Round 14, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 330. Teoscar Hernandez, OF, Tor  Round 14, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 331. Alec Bohm, 3B, Phi  Round 14, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 332. Jose Urena, P, Mia  Round 14, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 333. Kolten Wong, 2B, StL  Round 14, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 334. Brusdar Graterol, P, Min  Round 14, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 335. Chad Pinder, 2B, Oak  Round 14, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 336. Tim Anderson, SS, ChA  Round 14, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 337. Justin Smoak, 1B, Tor  Round 15, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)
  • 338. Luiz Gohara, P, Atl  Round 15, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 339. Jordan Hicks, P, StL  Round 15, Team: Team 3 (Max Fawcett / Tyler Kathe)
  • 340. Oneil Cruz, SS, Pit  Round 15, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 341. Nolan Jones, 3B, Cle  Round 15, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 342. Leodys Taveras, OF, Tex  Round 15, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 343. Estevan Florial, OF, NYA  Round 15, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 344. Matt Manning, P, Det  Round 15, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 345. Yadier Molina, C, StL  Round 15, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 346. Collin McHugh, P, Hou  Round 15, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 347. Sean Reid-Foley, P, Tor  Round 15, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 348. Griffin Canning, P, LAA  Round 15, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 349. Daniel Palka, OF, ChA  Round 15, Team: Team 13 (Kevin Cremin)
  • 350. Brad Keller, P, KC  Round 15, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 351. Nolan Gorman, 3B, StL  Round 15, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 352. Bryse Wilson, P, Atl  Round 15, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 353. Yairo Munoz, SS, StL  Round 15, Team: Team 14 (Rob McQuown)
  • 354. Jonathan Loaisiga, P, NYA  Round 15, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 355. Brandon Drury, 2B, Tor  Round 15, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 356. Elvis Andrus, SS, Tex  Round 15, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 357. Brad Hand, SR, Cle  Round 15, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 358. Garrett Richards, P, SD  Round 15, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 359. Fernando Romero, P, Min  Round 15, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 360. Dellin Betances, SR, NYA  Round 15, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 361. Carlos Rodon, P, ChA  Round 16, Team: Team 24 (Andy Rasor)
  • 362. Deivi Garcia, P, NYA  Round 16, Team: Team 23 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 363. Sean Manaea, P, Oak  Round 16, Team: Team 22 (Kenny Chng)
  • 364. Zach Britton, SR, NYA  Round 16, Team: Team 21 (Jim Stipcich / Josh Stipcich)
  • 365. Zack Godley, P, Ari  Round 16, Team: Team 20 (Kraig Smith)
  • 366. Ronny Mauricio, SS, NYN  Round 16, Team: Team 19 (Eric Sutz)
  • 367. Corey Knebel, SR, Mil  Round 16, Team: Team 18 (Bill Sanders)
  • 368. Luis Rengifo, SS, LAA  Round 16, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 369. Ryan Braun, OF, Mil  Round 16, Team: Team 16 (Hunter Taylor)
  • 370. Shin-Soo Choo, OF, Tex  Round 16, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 371. Domingo German, P, NYA  Round 16, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 373. Blake Treinen, SR, Oak  Round 16, Team: Team 12 (Michael Turner)
  • 374. Zack Collins, C, ChA  Round 16, Team: Team 11 (Michael Vogel)
  • 375. Colton Welker, 3B, Col  Round 16, Team: Team 10 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti / Stephen Shelby)
  • 376. Anibal Sanchez, P, Was  Round 16, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 377. Kristian Robinson, OF, Ari  Round 16, Team: Team 8 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 378. Kenley Jansen, SR, LAD  Round 16, Team: Team 7 (Andy Cleary)
  • 379. Adonis Medina, P, Phi  Round 16, Team: Team 6 (Ray Parizo)
  • 380. Malcom Nunez, 3B, -  Round 16, Team: Team 5 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 381. Brayan Rocchio, SS, -  Round 16, Team: Team 4 (John Mueller)
  • 383. Caleb Smith, P, Mia  Round 16, Team: Team 2 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 384. Archie Bradley, SR, Ari  Round 16, Team: Team 1 (Nate Marcou)

Top Mock Draft Players - Year 2018

  • 1. Mike Trout, OF, LAA  Round 1, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 2. Carlos Correa, SS, Hou  Round 1, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 3. Bryce Harper, OF, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 4. Nolan Arenado, 3B, Col  Round 1, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 5. Kris Bryant, 3B, ChN  Round 1, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 6. Corey Seager, SS, LAD  Round 1, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 7. Francisco Lindor, SS, Cle  Round 1, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 8. Manny Machado, 3B, Bal  Round 1, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 9. Mookie Betts, OF, Bos  Round 1, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 10. Jose Altuve, 2B, Hou  Round 1, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 11. Trea Turner, SS, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 12. Cody Bellinger, 1B, LAD  Round 1, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 13. Clayton Kershaw, P, LAD  Round 1, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 14. Ronald Acuna, OF, Atl  Round 1, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 15. Jose Ramirez, 2B, Cle  Round 1, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 16. Max Scherzer, P, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 17. Gary Sanchez, C, NYA  Round 1, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 18. Giancarlo Stanton, OF, NYA  Round 1, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 19. Chris Sale, P, Bos  Round 1, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 20. Aaron Judge, OF, NYA  Round 1, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 21. Byron Buxton, OF, Min  Round 1, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 22. Corey Kluber, P, Cle  Round 1, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 23. Anthony Rendon, 3B, Was  Round 1, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 24. Freddie Freeman, 1B, Atl  Round 1, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 25. George Springer, OF, Hou  Round 1, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 26. Miguel Sano, 3B, Min  Round 2, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 27. Shohei Ohtani, P, LAA  Round 2, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 28. Alex Bregman, SS, Hou  Round 2, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 29. Paul Goldschmidt, 1B, Ari  Round 2, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 30. Noah Syndergaard, P, NYN  Round 2, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 31. Andrew Benintendi, OF, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 32. Charlie Blackmon, OF, Col  Round 2, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 33. Stephen Strasburg, P, Was  Round 2, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 34. VladimirJr. Guerrero, 3B, Tor  Round 2, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 35. Madison Bumgarner, P, SF  Round 2, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 36. Willson Contreras, C, ChN  Round 2, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 37. Anthony Rizzo, 1B, ChN  Round 2, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 38. Josh Donaldson, 3B, Tor  Round 2, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 39. Christian Yelich, OF, Mia  Round 2, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 40. Rafael Devers, 3B, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 41. Joey Votto, 1B, Cin  Round 2, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 42. Luis Severino, P, NYA  Round 2, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 43. Marcell Ozuna, OF, StL  Round 2, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 44. Buster Posey, C, SF  Round 2, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 45. Joey Gallo, 3B, Tex  Round 2, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 46. Yoan Moncada, 2B, ChA  Round 2, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 47. Jonathan Schoop, 2B, Bal  Round 2, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 48. Michael Conforto, OF, NYN  Round 2, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 49. Xander Bogaerts, SS, Bos  Round 2, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 50. J.D. Martinez, OF, -  Round 2, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 51. Rhys Hoskins, OF, Phi  Round 3, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 52. Victor Robles, OF, Was  Round 3, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 53. Edwin Encarnacion, 1B, Cle  Round 3, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 54. Carlos Martinez, P, StL  Round 3, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 55. Robbie Ray, P, Ari  Round 3, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 56. Jacob deGrom, P, NYN  Round 3, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 57. Justin Turner, 3B, LAD  Round 3, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 58. Jose Quintana, P, ChN  Round 3, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 59. Jake Lamb, 3B, Ari  Round 3, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 60. Carlos Carrasco, P, Cle  Round 3, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 61. Jose Abreu, 1B, ChA  Round 3, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 62. Kyle Schwarber, OF, ChN  Round 3, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 63. Brian Dozier, 2B, Min  Round 3, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 64. Gerrit Cole, P, Hou  Round 3, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 65. Amed Rosario, SS, NYN  Round 3, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 66. Justin Verlander, P, Hou  Round 3, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 67. Gleyber Torres, SS, NYA  Round 3, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 68. Brendan Rodgers, SS, Col  Round 3, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 69. Chris Archer, P, TB  Round 3, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 70. Eloy Jimenez, OF, ChA  Round 3, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 71. Greg Bird, 1B, NYA  Round 3, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 72. Marcus Stroman, P, Tor  Round 3, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 73. Ozzie Albies, 2B, Atl  Round 3, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 74. Javier Baez, SS, ChN  Round 3, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 75. Aaron Nola, P, Phi  Round 3, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 76. Domingo Santana, OF, Mil  Round 4, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 77. Nick Senzel, 3B, Cin  Round 4, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 78. Nomar Mazara, OF, Tex  Round 4, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 79. J.P. Crawford, SS, Phi  Round 4, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 80. Alex Reyes, P, StL  Round 4, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 81. Fernando Tatis, SS, SD  Round 4, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 82. Zack Greinke, P, Ari  Round 4, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 83. Andrew McCutchen, OF, SF  Round 4, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 84. Francisco Mejia, C, Cle  Round 4, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 85. Jake Arrieta, P, -  Round 4, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 86. Eugenio Suarez, 3B, Cin  Round 4, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 87. Orlando Arcia, SS, Mil  Round 4, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 88. Yoenis Cespedes, OF, NYN  Round 4, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 89. Addison Russell, SS, ChN  Round 4, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 90. Luke Weaver, P, StL  Round 4, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 91. Trevor Story, SS, Col  Round 4, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 92. Michael Kopech, P, ChA  Round 4, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 93. Yasiel Puig, OF, LAD  Round 4, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 94. Daniel Murphy, 2B, Was  Round 4, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 95. Ian Happ, 2B, ChN  Round 4, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 96. Paul DeJong, SS, StL  Round 4, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 97. Tommy Pham, OF, StL  Round 4, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 98. Dallas Keuchel, P, Hou  Round 4, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 99. Bo Bichette, SS, Tor  Round 4, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 100. James Paxton, P, Sea  Round 4, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 101. Carlos Santana, 1B, Phi  Round 4, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 102. Yu Darvish, P, ChN  Round 5, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 103. Justin Upton, OF, LAA  Round 5, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 104. Eric Hosmer, 1B, -  Round 5, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 105. Alex Wood, P, LAD  Round 5, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 106. A.J. Pollock, OF, Ari  Round 5, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 107. Matt Olson, 1B, Oak  Round 5, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 108. J.T. Realmuto, C, Mia  Round 5, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 109. Josh Bell, 1B, Pit  Round 5, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 110. Odubel Herrera, OF, Phi  Round 5, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 111. Whit Merrifield, 2B, KC  Round 5, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 112. Lance McCullers, P, Hou  Round 5, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 113. Mike Zunino, C, Sea  Round 5, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 114. Eddie Rosario, OF, Min  Round 5, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 115. Jose Berrios, P, Min  Round 5, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 116. Ender Inciarte, OF, Atl  Round 5, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 117. Juan Soto, OF, Was  Round 5, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 118. Kyle Seager, 3B, Sea  Round 5, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 119. DJ LeMahieu, 2B, Col  Round 5, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 120. Brent Honeywell, P, TB  Round 5, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 121. Didi Gregorius, SS, NYA  Round 5, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 122. Luis Castillo, P, Cin  Round 5, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 123. Garrett Richards, P, LAA  Round 5, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 124. Salvador Perez, C, KC  Round 5, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 125. Joc Pederson, OF, LAD  Round 5, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 126. Jameson Taillon, P, Pit  Round 6, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 127. Willy Adames, SS, TB  Round 6, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 128. Andrelton Simmons, SS, LAA  Round 6, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 129. Jackie Bradley, OF, Bos  Round 6, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 130. Michael Fulmer, P, Det  Round 6, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 131. Walker Buehler, P, LAD  Round 6, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 132. Jonathan Lucroy, C, -  Round 6, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 133. Kyle Hendricks, P, ChN  Round 6, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 134. Matt Chapman, 3B, Oak  Round 6, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 135. Adam Eaton, OF, Was  Round 6, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 136. Kevin Kiermaier, OF, TB  Round 6, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 137. Travis Shaw, 3B, Mil  Round 6, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 138. Lucas Giolito, P, ChA  Round 6, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 139. Blake Snell, P, TB  Round 6, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 140. Trevor Bauer, P, Cle  Round 6, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 141. Chris Taylor, 2B, LAD  Round 6, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 142. Elvis Andrus, SS, Tex  Round 6, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 143. Ketel Marte, SS, Ari  Round 6, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 144. Jon Lester, P, ChN  Round 6, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 145. Eric Thames, 1B, Mil  Round 6, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 146. Khris Davis, OF, Oak  Round 6, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 147. Marwin Gonzalez, SS, Hou  Round 6, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 148. Taijuan Walker, P, Ari  Round 6, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 149. Rougned Odor, 2B, Tex  Round 6, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 150. Julio Urias, P, LAD  Round 6, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 151. Miguel Cabrera, 1B, Det  Round 7, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 152. Chance Sisco, C, Bal  Round 7, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 153. Dylan Bundy, P, Bal  Round 7, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 154. Avisail Garcia, OF, ChA  Round 7, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 155. Wil Myers, 1B, SD  Round 7, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 156. David Price, P, Bos  Round 7, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 157. Austin Barnes, C, LAD  Round 7, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 158. Willie Calhoun, OF, Tex  Round 7, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 159. Kolten Wong, 2B, StL  Round 7, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 160. Luiz Gohara, P, Atl  Round 7, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 161. Nelson Cruz, OF, Sea  Round 7, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 162. Danny Salazar, P, Cle  Round 7, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 163. Zack Cozart, SS, LAA  Round 7, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 164. Jimmy Nelson, P, Mil  Round 7, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 165. Alex Cobb, P, -  Round 7, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 167. Kyle Tucker, OF, Hou  Round 7, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 168. Sonny Gray, P, NYA  Round 7, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 169. Jorge Polanco, SS, Min  Round 7, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 170. Ryan McMahon, 3B, Col  Round 7, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 171. Aaron Sanchez, P, Tor  Round 7, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 172. Robinson Cano, 2B, Sea  Round 7, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 173. David Dahl, OF, Col  Round 7, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 174. Mike Moustakas, 3B, -  Round 7, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 175. Scooter Gennett, 2B, Cin  Round 7, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 176. Jorge Alfaro, C, Phi  Round 8, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 177. Adam Jones, OF, Bal  Round 8, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 178. Brandon Belt, 1B, SF  Round 8, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 179. Manuel Margot, OF, SD  Round 8, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 180. Clint Frazier, OF, NYA  Round 8, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 181. Mitch Keller, P, Pit  Round 8, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 182. Jean Segura, SS, Sea  Round 8, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 183. Justin Smoak, 1B, Tor  Round 8, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 184. Forrest Whitley, P, Hou  Round 8, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 185. Dansby Swanson, SS, Atl  Round 8, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 186. Justin Bour, 1B, Mia  Round 8, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 187. Kevin Gausman, P, Bal  Round 8, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 188. Rich Hill, P, LAD  Round 8, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 189. Jon Gray, P, Col  Round 8, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 190. Lorenzo Cain, OF, Mil  Round 8, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 191. Jedd Gyorko, 3B, StL  Round 8, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 192. Carlos Rodon, P, ChA  Round 8, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 193. Aaron Hicks, OF, NYA  Round 8, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 194. Lewis Brinson, OF, Mil  Round 8, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 195. Mitch Haniger, OF, Sea  Round 8, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 196. Gregory Polanco, OF, Pit  Round 8, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 197. Zach Davies, P, Mil  Round 8, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 198. Johnny Cueto, P, SF  Round 8, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 199. Albert Almora, OF, ChN  Round 8, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 200. Masahiro Tanaka, P, NYA  Round 8, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 201. Zack Godley, P, Ari  Round 9, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 202. Jesse Winker, OF, Cin  Round 9, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 203. Matt Carpenter, 1B, StL  Round 9, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 204. Eduardo Rodriguez, P, Bos  Round 9, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 205. Dexter Fowler, OF, StL  Round 9, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 206. Mike Clevinger, P, Cle  Round 9, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 207. AJ Puk, P, Oak  Round 9, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 208. Brad Peacock, P, Hou  Round 9, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 209. Jake Faria, P, TB  Round 9, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 210. Drew Pomeranz, P, Bos  Round 9, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 211. Tyler Chatwood, P, ChN  Round 9, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 212. Scott Kingery, 2B, Phi  Round 9, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 213. Ryan Braun, OF, Mil  Round 9, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 214. Keston Hiura, OF, Mil  Round 9, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 215. Bradley Zimmer, OF, Cle  Round 9, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 216. Starling Marte, OF, Pit  Round 9, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 217. Alex Verdugo, OF, LAD  Round 9, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 218. Michael Wacha, P, StL  Round 9, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 219. Yuli Gurriel, 1B, Hou  Round 9, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 220. MacKenzie Gore, P, SD  Round 9, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 221. Cesar Hernandez, 2B, Phi  Round 9, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 222. Sixto Sanchez, P, Phi  Round 9, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 223. Franklin Barreto, SS, Oak  Round 9, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 224. Julio Teheran, P, Atl  Round 9, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 225. Pavin Smith, 1B, Ari  Round 9, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 226. Luis Urias, 2B, SD  Round 10, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 227. Sean Newcomb, P, Atl  Round 10, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 228. Nicholas Castellanos, 3B, Det  Round 10, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 229. Stephen Piscotty, OF, Oak  Round 10, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 230. Trey Mancini, OF, Bal  Round 10, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 231. Keibert Ruiz, C, LAD  Round 10, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 232. Todd Frazier, 3B, -  Round 10, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 233. Hunter Greene, P, Cin  Round 10, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 235. Joe Panik, 2B, SF  Round 10, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 236. Jeff Samardzija, P, SF  Round 10, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 237. Monte Harrison, OF, Mil  Round 10, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 238. Dominic Smith, 1B, NYN  Round 10, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 239. Yasmani Grandal, C, LAD  Round 10, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 240. Max Kepler, OF, Min  Round 10, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 241. Scott Schebler, OF, Cin  Round 10, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 242. Jeimer Candelario, 3B, Det  Round 10, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 243. Luis Robert, OF, ChA  Round 10, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 244. Austin Hays, OF, Bal  Round 10, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 245. Michael Chavis, 3B, Bos  Round 10, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 246. Wilson Ramos, C, TB  Round 10, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 247. Jake Odorizzi, P, TB  Round 10, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 248. Mike Leake, P, Sea  Round 10, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 249. Royce Lewis, SS, Min  Round 10, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 250. Danny Duffy, P, KC  Round 10, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 251. Brandon Crawford, SS, SF  Round 11, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 252. Ryan Zimmerman, 1B, Was  Round 11, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 253. Austin Meadows, OF, Pit  Round 11, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 254. Yadier Molina, C, StL  Round 11, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 255. Tyler Glasnow, P, Pit  Round 11, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 256. Nick Williams, OF, Phi  Round 11, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 257. Michael A. Taylor, OF, Was  Round 11, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 258. Kenta Maeda, P, LAD  Round 11, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 259. Chad Green, P, NYA  Round 11, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 260. Craig Kimbrel, SR, Bos  Round 11, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 261. Corey Dickerson, OF, TB  Round 11, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 262. Jack Flaherty, P, StL  Round 11, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 263. Jay Bruce, OF, NYN  Round 11, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 264. Jason Heyward, OF, ChN  Round 11, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 265. Patrick Corbin, P, Ari  Round 11, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 266. Michael Brantley, OF, Cle  Round 11, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 267. Sean Manaea, P, Oak  Round 11, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 268. Kenley Jansen, SR, LAD  Round 11, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 269. Chris Davis, 1B, Bal  Round 11, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 270. Taylor Trammell, OF, Cin  Round 11, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 271. Steven Matz, P, NYN  Round 11, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 272. Brandon Nimmo, OF, NYN  Round 11, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 273. Jordan Montgomery, P, NYA  Round 11, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 274. Jhailyn Ortiz, OF, Phi  Round 11, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 275. Marcus Semien, SS, Oak  Round 11, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 276. Estevan Florial, OF, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 277. Miguel Andujar, 3B, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 278. Andrew Miller, SR, Cle  Round 12, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 279. Brett Gardner, OF, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 280. Raisel Iglesias, SR, Cin  Round 12, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 281. Michel Baez, P, SD  Round 12, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 282. Nick Gordon, SS, Min  Round 12, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 283. Neil Walker, 2B, -  Round 12, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 284. Tim Beckham, SS, Bal  Round 12, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 285. Dellin Betances, SR, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 286. Josh Reddick, OF, Hou  Round 12, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 287. Corey Knebel, SR, Mil  Round 12, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 288. Gio Gonzalez, P, Was  Round 12, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 289. Rick Porcello, P, Bos  Round 12, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 290. Dinelson Lamet, P, SD  Round 12, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 291. Evan Gattis, C, Hou  Round 12, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 292. Mikie Mahtook, OF, Det  Round 12, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 293. Devon Travis, 2B, Tor  Round 12, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 294. Charlie Morton, P, Hou  Round 12, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 295. Jason Kipnis, 2B, Cle  Round 12, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 296. Kevin Pillar, OF, Tor  Round 12, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 297. Leodys Taveras, OF, Tex  Round 12, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 298. Triston McKenzie, P, Cle  Round 12, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 299. Jake Bauers, 1B, TB  Round 12, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 300. Aroldis Chapman, SR, NYA  Round 12, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 301. Teoscar Hernandez, OF, Tor  Round 13, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 302. Anthony Alford, OF, Tor  Round 13, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 303. Dee Gordon, 2B, Sea  Round 13, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 304. Blake Rutherford, OF, ChA  Round 13, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 305. Hyun-Jin Ryu, P, LAD  Round 13, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 306. Chase Anderson, P, Mil  Round 13, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 307. Michael Soroka, P, Atl  Round 13, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 308. Miles Mikolas, P, StL  Round 13, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 309. David Peralta, OF, Ari  Round 13, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 310. Tanner Roark, P, Was  Round 13, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 311. Felipe Rivero, SR, Pit  Round 13, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 312. Evan Longoria, 3B, SF  Round 13, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 313. Ken Giles, SR, Hou  Round 13, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 314. Jed Lowrie, 2B, Oak  Round 13, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 315. J.A. Happ, P, Tor  Round 13, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 316. Ian Desmond, OF, Col  Round 13, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 317. Yordan Alvarez, 1B, Hou  Round 13, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 318. Welington Castillo, C, ChA  Round 13, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 319. Kyle Lewis, OF, Sea  Round 13, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 320. Kyle Wright, P, Atl  Round 13, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 321. Maikel Franco, 3B, Phi  Round 13, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 322. Starlin Castro, 2B, Mia  Round 13, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 323. Tyler Skaggs, P, LAA  Round 13, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 324. Hunter Renfroe, OF, SD  Round 13, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 325. Josh Hader, SR, Mil  Round 13, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 326. Logan Morrison, 1B, -  Round 14, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 327. Max Fried, P, Atl  Round 14, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 328. Carson Kelly, C, StL  Round 14, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 329. Luis Perdomo, P, SD  Round 14, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 330. Christian Arroyo, 3B, TB  Round 14, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 331. Brendan McKay, P, TB  Round 14, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 332. Mychal Givens, SR, Bal  Round 14, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 333. Kolby Allard, P, Atl  Round 14, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 334. Starling Heredia, OF, LAD  Round 14, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 335. Troy Tulowitzki, SS, Tor  Round 14, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 336. Daniel Norris, P, Det  Round 14, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 337. Archie Bradley, SR, Ari  Round 14, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 338. Mike Minor, P, Tex  Round 14, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 339. Raimel Tapia, OF, Col  Round 14, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 340. Aaron Altherr, OF, Phi  Round 14, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 341. Tommy Murphy, C, Col  Round 14, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 342. Manny Pina, C, Mil  Round 14, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 343. Yonder Alonso, 1B, Cle  Round 14, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 344. Dustin Pedroia, 2B, Bos  Round 14, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 345. Matt Harvey, P, NYN  Round 14, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 346. Brad Hand, SR, SD  Round 14, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 347. Jason Groome, P, Bos  Round 14, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 348. Jose DeLeon, P, TB  Round 14, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 349. Mike Montgomery, P, ChN  Round 14, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 350. Reynaldo Lopez, P, ChA  Round 14, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 351. Jurickson Profar, SS, Tex  Round 15, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
  • 352. Danny Jansen, C, Tor  Round 15, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 353. Eduardo Nunez, SS, -  Round 15, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 354. Ian Kinsler, 2B, LAA  Round 15, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 355. Ivan Nova, P, Pit  Round 15, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 356. Anthony DeSclafani, P, Cin  Round 15, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 357. Jake Junis, P, KC  Round 15, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 358. Yandy Diaz, 3B, Cle  Round 15, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 359. Matthew Boyd, P, Det  Round 15, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 360. Carter Kieboom, SS, Was  Round 15, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 361. Tucker Barnhart, C, Cin  Round 15, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 362. Kole Calhoun, OF, LAA  Round 15, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 363. Billy Hamilton, OF, Cin  Round 15, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 364. Jed Lowrie, 2B, Oak  Round 15, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 365. Andres Gimenez, SS, NYN  Round 15, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 366. Kevin Maitan, SS, LAA  Round 15, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 367. Tyler Mahle, P, Cin  Round 15, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 368. Lance Lynn, P, -  Round 15, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 369. Melky Cabrera, OF, -  Round 15, Team: Team 19 (Joseph Rockne)
  • 370. Colton Welker, 3B, Col  Round 15, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 371. Jeurys Familia, SR, NYN  Round 15, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 372. Tim Anderson, SS, ChA  Round 15, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 373. Mike Foltynewicz, P, Atl  Round 15, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 374. Jahmai Jones, OF, LAA  Round 15, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 375. Michael Pineda, P, Min  Round 15, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 376. Nicky Delmonico, OF, ChA  Round 16, Team: Team 25 (Andy Rasor)
  • 377. Jorge Mateo, SS, Oak  Round 16, Team: Team 24 (Josh Stipcich / Jim Stipcich)
  • 378. German Marquez, P, Col  Round 16, Team: Team 23 (Bill Sanders / Dave Sherwood)
  • 379. Cole Hamels, P, Tex  Round 16, Team: Team 22 (Jay Youngclaus / Joe Sheehan)
  • 380. Harrison Bader, OF, StL  Round 16, Team: Team 21 (Eric Sutz)
  • 381. Ian Anderson, P, Atl  Round 16, Team: Team 20 (Ray Parizo)
  • 383. Randal Grichuk, OF, Tor  Round 16, Team: Team 18 (Lew Stansby)
  • 384. Ryan Vilade, 3B, Col  Round 16, Team: Team 17 (Tom Cunningham)
  • 385. Roberto Osuna, SR, Tor  Round 16, Team: Team 16 (Steven Painter Jr)
  • 386. Drew Smyly, P, ChN  Round 16, Team: Team 15 (Eric Moyer)
  • 387. Travis D'Arnaud, C, NYN  Round 16, Team: Team 14 (Nate Marcou)
  • 388. Addison Reed, SR, Min  Round 16, Team: Team 13 (Tom Love)
  • 389. Jo Adell, OF, LAA  Round 16, Team: Team 12 (Rob McQuown)
  • 390. Austin Riley, 3B, Atl  Round 16, Team: Team 11 (Jeff Erickson)
  • 391. Jesus Sanchez, OF, TB  Round 16, Team: Team 10 (Nate Stephens / John Mayne)
  • 392. Chris Owings, SS, Ari  Round 16, Team: Team 9 (Marty Pigg / Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt)
  • 393. Derek Fisher, OF, Hou  Round 16, Team: Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss)
  • 394. Ervin Santana, P, Min  Round 16, Team: Team 7 (Matt Houser / Daniel Guagenti)
  • 395. Zack Collins, C, ChA  Round 16, Team: Team 6 (Kraig Smith)
  • 396. Tommy Kahnle, SR, NYA  Round 16, Team: Team 5 (Rick Wynne / Mitch Durham)
  • 397. Brad Miller, 2B, TB  Round 16, Team: Team 4 (Luke Tate)
  • 398. Chris Devenski, SR, Hou  Round 16, Team: Team 3 (Tino Ganacias)
  • 399. Lourdes Gurriel, SS, Tor  Round 16, Team: Team 2 (Kenny Chng)
  • 400. Carlos Gomez, OF, -  Round 16, Team: Team 1 (Andy Cleary)
Glossary: Explain the stats in the hitters columns(show)
  • Positions - Scoresheet-rated positions for this player.
  • SSSIM - A comprehensive Scoresheet valuation metric designed by Ben Murphy, as explained in this article.
  • OPS - On-base plus Slugging. Useful for DH and PH selections.
  • DRC+ - Deserved Runs Created projection for this season. This is park-neutral, so not perfect for Scoresheet.
  • DRC18 - Deserved Runs Created projection for past season. This is park-neutral, so not perfect for Scoresheet.
  • ROPS - OPS adjusted by the Scoresheet platoon ratings to give an offensive metric against Right-handed pitchers only. See Scoresheet Baseball Platoon differential list to see which values were used.
  • LOPS - OPS adjusted by the Scoresheet platoon ratings to give an offensive metric against Left-handed pitchers only. See Scoresheet Baseball Platoon differential list to see which values were used.
  • VORP' - Similar to the standard Value Over Replacement Player statistic (VORP), but adjusted for the park a player is in. For Scoresheet purposes, this gives a good idea how many runs this player will be worth compared to replacement-level at his position.
    NOTE: VORP' values will be much higher than VORP for the same player, in general, as "replacement level" is defined by the awful replacement players that the Scoresheet game system inserts into the lineup when a player has to miss time. As such, baselines are much lower than the "replacement level" used for real-life baseball calculations. The net effect is to reward playing time more heavily.
  • RNGr - Range runs: the number of runs above or below average based on this player's Scoresheet Range Rating and projected playing time, as found on the list of players on the Scoresheet Baseball site.
  • ERRr - Error runs: the number of runs above or below average based on the number of errors PECOTA projects for him this season.
  • RAA' - Another offensive-only statistic, This is a combination of TAv' and PA, giving the number of runs above a league-average hitter this player will produce in his projected playing time, adjusted for the park he's playing in.
  • PLAYERID HITTERS TEAM AGE Positions SSSIM DRC+ DRC18 OPS ROPS LOPS PA AVG OBP SLG SB VORP' RNGr ERRr RAA' SSID SSID_NL
    70430Betts,MookieBOS26OF5.4142178.880.857.94651.295.380.50027.20.30.02.95351535
    59275Martinez,J.D.BOS31OF4.6149166.991.9791.02448.310.396.59506.4-0.20.03.15311531
    70399Lindor,Francisco#CLE25SS4.5127127.796.779.83846.268.333.46316.10.60.01.84721472
    66018Harper,Bryce*PHI26OF4.5139125.812.842.72948.250.362.45016.20.10.02.51673673
    59307Goldschmidt,PaulSLN311B4.4143136.895.882.93043.278.395.50015.80.30.02.51406406

    Glossary: Explain the stats in the pitchers columns(show)
  • Roles - Expected roles this pitcher will be used in over the course of the season, from BP Depth Charts.
  • SSSIM - A comprehensive Scoresheet valuation metric designed by Ben Murphy, as explained in this article.
  • AVG - Batting Average Against (often abbreviated BAA).
  • OBP - On-base percentage against.
  • SLG - Slugging percentage against.
  • PLAYERID PITCHERS TEAM AGE Roles SSSIM SSPOS ERA WHIP AVG OBP SLG IP G GS QS K9 BB9 HR9 SSID SSID_NL
    67740deGrom,JacobNYN31Sta16.4P2.791.01.209.263.32818.033210.72.31.010022
    56753Scherzer,MaxWAS34Sta16.0P3.081.02.207.266.36120.033211.42.40.910011
    70943Nola,AaronPHI26Sta14.2P2.941.08.217.276.34012.722110.32.50.710033
    67132Syndergaard,NoahNYN26Sta23.9P2.961.13.229.286.35012.022110.12.40.8103333
    65957Cole,GerritHOU28Sta23.6P3.161.15.224.290.36912.722110.72.90.731003