CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through November 18, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 110 of 110NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
101.Carlos Ruizmlb2,537-0.021-7.71685-0.0000.1240.0010.003-0.02017-7.6-7.2
102.Ryan Haniganmlb1,968-0.033-9.31456-0.0031.0120.018-0.005-0.12017-8.4-9.8
103.Luis Torrensmlb2,388-0.022-7.415960.005-2.0160.0040.001-0.02017-9.4-10.4
104.Omar Narvaezmlb5,280-0.010-7.835470.001-1.1610.0140.007-0.52017-9.4-6.8
105.Alex Avilamlb4,640-0.016-10.73105-0.0010.441-0.008-0.0040.32017-10.0-3.6
106.Salvador Perezmlb7,019-0.012-11.84654-0.0011.365-0.002-0.0020.12017-10.4-13.3
107.Cameron Ruppmlb5,432-0.016-11.937040.000-0.153-0.004-0.0040.22017-11.8-8.1
108.Matt Wietersmlb7,225-0.013-13.64593-0.0011.2670.016-0.003-0.62017-13.0-6.4
109.James Mccannmlb6,525-0.016-15.045120.003-2.8700.0170.002-0.82017-18.6-12.1
110.Jonathan Lucroymlb6,843-0.018-17.746310.002-2.361-0.0170.0040.72017-19.3-19.2
<<FIRST<PREVRows 101 to 110 of 110NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us