CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through November 20, 2017
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
1.Austin Hedgesmlb6,7080.02220.84536-0.0011.160-0.055-0.0052.2201724.129.8
2.Tyler Flowersmlb5,3490.03425.837630.001-0.6600.0280.005-1.1201724.122.3
3.Martin Maldonadomlb8,2790.01618.45294-0.0010.868-0.0700.0003.0201722.220.2
4.Yasmani Grandalmlb6,7380.01917.645530.001-1.256-0.0330.0031.2201717.722.0
5.Caleb Josephmlb4,6450.02013.33113-0.0043.1500.043-0.002-1.3201715.013.1
6.Roberto Perezmlb4,2620.02112.52906-0.0031.825-0.024-0.0060.5201714.812.4
7.Christian Vazquezmlb5,9370.0129.94133-0.0010.841-0.085-0.0042.3201713.115.3
8.Austin Barnesmlb2,9280.02510.31982-0.0031.3280.028-0.002-0.5201711.214.7
9.Welington Castillomlb5,9770.0043.74170-0.0011.148-0.098-0.0043.120177.92.8
10.Yadier Molinamlb8,3800.0045.05457-0.0000.252-0.065-0.0102.420177.54.5
11.J.t. Realmutomlb8,3940.0033.85763-0.0011.663-0.023-0.0010.920176.412.5
12.Jeff Mathismlb3,2450.0125.722770.001-0.527-0.0590.0041.020176.214.5
13.Sandy Leonmlb4,9440.0053.33303-0.0000.339-0.0760.0011.920175.56.6
14.Chris Iannettamlb4,6380.0096.131960.001-0.824-0.012-0.0020.220175.43.6
15.Travis D'arnaudmlb5,9000.0086.74045-0.0010.8540.083-0.007-2.720174.84.4
16.Juan Graterolmlb1,7040.0081.81190-0.0072.026-0.038-0.0020.620174.44.2
17.Chris Gimenezmlb3,6660.0073.52399-0.0000.237-0.0250.0030.620174.2-0.3
18.Buster Poseymlb5,8910.0021.83877-0.0000.151-0.067-0.0042.220174.18.8
19.Stephen Vogtmlb4,3420.0116.52909-0.0021.3670.0890.006-3.820174.1-5.4
20.Jason Castromlb6,4010.0043.34161-0.0000.2490.005-0.006-0.020173.48.7
21.Yan Gomesmlb5,7640.0010.73743-0.0000.450-0.069-0.0032.220173.42.5
22.Luke Mailemlb2,3060.0072.31542-0.0020.623-0.0100.0000.120173.11.7
23.Rafael Lopezmlb1,2300.0132.2874-0.0061.1120.041-0.004-0.320173.12.5
24.Gary Sanchezmlb6,0990.0043.543230.003-2.656-0.0610.0062.220173.07.8
25.Jesus Sucremlb3,3740.0052.42243-0.0010.8240.022-0.002-0.320172.90.8
26.Josh Phegleymlb2,9130.0062.721240.002-0.934-0.0460.0061.020172.7-3.6
27.Carson Kellymlb1,0760.0142.2719-0.0020.310-0.020-0.0050.120172.61.8
28.Austin Rominemlb3,7280.0084.126050.001-0.3260.072-0.001-1.220172.61.7
29.Miguel Monteromlb3,0450.0125.02096-0.0020.9510.1120.008-3.620172.2-0.4
30.Mike Zuninomlb6,9590.0055.344680.003-2.6660.0120.001-0.520172.12.1
31.Chris Stewartmlb2,5280.0030.91776-0.0010.526-0.004-0.0030.120171.54.2
32.Evan Gattismlb3,0230.0062.521240.001-0.6360.0780.007-1.820170.1-3.0
33.Russell Martinmlb4,9240.0021.233590.000-0.2520.0300.000-1.02017-0.0-0.1
34.Eric Fryermlb1,174-0.002-0.3653-0.0010.18-0.007-0.0010.02017-0.1-1.3
35.Rene Riveramlb4,3340.0010.529580.003-2.334-0.0410.0010.92017-0.9-0.7
36.Manny Pinamlb5,618-0.004-3.53808-0.0010.652-0.0550.0021.82017-1.13.0
37.Dustin Garneaumlb2,219-0.003-1.013950.004-1.312-0.039-0.0000.32017-2.0-2.7
38.Jorge Alfaromlb1,848-0.010-2.51241-0.0000.1140.006-0.006-0.02017-2.4-4.1
39.Robinson Chirinosmlb5,162-0.005-3.73504-0.0032.0540.023-0.002-0.82017-2.54.0
40.Bruce Maxwellmlb4,107-0.002-1.326290.003-1.651-0.0130.0040.42017-2.5-7.5
41.Tucker Barnhartmlb6,940-0.010-9.44807-0.0022.360-0.122-0.0014.62017-2.5-2.7
42.Brett Nicholasmlb1,039-0.015-2.2658-0.0000.1100.0620.000-0.42017-2.5-3.3
43.Jose Lobatonmlb2,948-0.006-2.41976-0.0020.8380.0430.003-1.02017-2.6-0.0
44.Brian Mccannmlb5,9170.0000.043810.000-0.4500.0730.001-2.32017-2.6-8.7
45.Derek Norrismlb3,304-0.001-0.423350.003-1.5360.0350.008-0.82017-2.6-4.2
46.Kevin Plaweckimlb1,729-0.012-2.91252-0.0020.6260.0310.001-0.52017-2.8-6.4
47.Nick Hundleymlb4,638-0.005-3.430820.000-0.139-0.024-0.0010.62017-2.9-3.7
48.Kurt Suzukimlb4,744-0.005-3.53240-0.0011.1480.027-0.002-0.82017-3.2-0.8
49.Tony Woltersmlb4,197-0.006-3.828060.001-0.631-0.0540.0011.12017-3.3-5.5
50.Stuart Turnermlb1,424-0.013-2.69740.002-0.5120.022-0.001-0.22017-3.3-2.6
51.Devin Mesoracomlb2,344-0.014-4.61422-0.0041.4270.0240.002-0.42017-3.6-3.5
52.Chris Herrmannmlb2,415-0.010-3.415850.001-0.2290.0030.004-0.12017-3.7-7.7
53.Wilson Ramosmlb3,514-0.000-0.024100.006-3.2290.0400.004-0.72017-4.0-1.1
54.Hector Sanchezmlb1,227-0.014-2.47830.010-1.8130.0180.002-0.12017-4.3-6.4
55.Jett Bandymlb3,013-0.007-3.120420.001-0.6310.0370.004-0.72017-4.5-3.2
56.A.j. Ellismlb2,337-0.014-4.615630.000-0.0130.005-0.0050.02017-4.6-7.0
57.Juan Centenomlb1,086-0.027-4.17870.004-0.8110.0480.007-0.32017-5.2-3.8
58.Francisco Cervellimlb4,507-0.008-5.02999-0.0010.5400.035-0.003-0.82017-5.4-4.2
59.Kevan Smithmlb4,964-0.001-0.532010.002-1.3510.1130.005-3.72017-5.4-6.6
60.Drew Buteramlb3,292-0.016-7.32336-0.0031.7310.007-0.005-0.12017-5.7-1.9
61.Elias Diazmlb3,050-0.012-5.321730.001-0.623-0.0140.0020.22017-5.7-9.1
62.Willson Contrerasmlb6,227-0.007-6.34196-0.0010.5760.0220.009-1.02017-6.8-6.1
63.Andrew Knappmlb3,433-0.010-5.122040.003-1.3370.0490.006-1.12017-7.6-14.4
64.Carlos Ruizmlb2,537-0.021-7.71685-0.0000.1240.0010.003-0.02017-7.6-7.2
65.Ryan Haniganmlb1,968-0.033-9.31456-0.0031.0120.018-0.005-0.12017-8.4-9.8
66.Luis Torrensmlb2,388-0.022-7.415960.005-2.0160.0040.001-0.02017-9.4-10.4
67.Omar Narvaezmlb5,280-0.010-7.835470.001-1.1610.0140.007-0.52017-9.4-6.8
68.Alex Avilamlb4,640-0.016-10.73105-0.0010.441-0.008-0.0040.32017-10.0-3.6
69.Salvador Perezmlb7,019-0.012-11.84654-0.0011.365-0.002-0.0020.12017-10.4-13.3
70.Cameron Ruppmlb5,432-0.016-11.937040.000-0.153-0.004-0.0040.22017-11.8-8.1
71.Matt Wietersmlb7,225-0.013-13.64593-0.0011.2670.016-0.003-0.62017-13.0-6.4
72.James Mccannmlb6,525-0.016-15.045120.003-2.8700.0170.002-0.82017-18.6-12.1
73.Jonathan Lucroymlb6,843-0.018-17.746310.002-2.361-0.0170.0040.72017-19.3-19.2
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us