CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Catcher Stats - full season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through November 22, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 110NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMELVLFraming ChancesCSAAFraming RunsBlocking ChancesEPAABlocking RunsSteal AttemptsSRAATRAATHROWING_RUNSYEARFRAA_ADJFRAA
31.Chris Stewartmlb2,5280.0030.91776-0.0010.526-0.004-0.0030.120171.54.2
32.Kyle Higashiokamlb3940.0140.83050.001-0.020.026-0.001-0.020170.71.2
33.Curtis Casalimlb1760.0200.51840.002-0.120.0000.001-0.020170.40.0
34.Max Stassimlb4460.0020.1322-0.0040.32-0.003-0.0010.020170.41.3
35.Francisco Penamlb1990.0020.1171-0.0070.320.016-0.000-0.020170.30.3
36.John Hicksmlb8750.0030.46210.000-0.060.0070.000-0.020170.31.3
37.Pedro Severinomlb3920.0100.62800.005-0.34-0.0120.0000.020170.3-0.6
38.David Freitasmlb3090.0050.2192-0.0010.02-0.001-0.0020.020170.3-0.2
39.Tomas Nidomlb1630.0000.0155-0.0070.210.018-0.001-0.020170.20.0
40.John Ryan Murphymlb98-0.001-0.090-0.0050.10.0000.0010.020170.10.1
41.Evan Gattismlb3,0230.0062.521240.001-0.6360.0780.007-1.820170.1-3.0
42.Michael Marjamamlb155-0.006-0.1122-0.0060.21-0.010-0.0010.020170.1-0.1
43.Kyle Farmermlb370.0000.037-0.0070.10.000-0.0000.020170.10.1
44.Chad Wallachmlb143-0.006-0.177-0.0100.210.014-0.001-0.020170.0-0.1
45.Taylor Davismlb27-0.002-0.031-0.0090.120.0250.001-0.020170.0-0.0
46.Francisco Mejiamlb16-0.001-0.08-0.0080.00.000-0.0010.020170.00.0
47.Erik Kratzmlb26-0.014-0.121-0.0120.10.000-0.0000.020170.00.1
48.Tim Federowiczmlb135-0.007-0.1102-0.0060.110.018-0.000-0.02017-0.0-0.1
49.Russell Martinmlb4,9240.0021.233590.000-0.2520.0300.000-1.02017-0.0-0.1
50.Tom Murphymlb447-0.007-0.5354-0.0060.550.019-0.000-0.12017-0.10.2
51.Carlos Perezmlb3440.0020.12650.005-0.39-0.0160.0060.12017-0.1-0.4
52.A.j. Jimenezmlb135-0.010-0.266-0.0050.10.000-0.0010.02017-0.1-0.2
53.Tuffy Gosewischmlb558-0.001-0.1332-0.0000.040.0180.000-0.02017-0.1-0.2
54.Jacob Stallingsmlb287-0.007-0.3216-0.0030.240.0100.000-0.02017-0.1-0.3
55.Eric Fryermlb1,174-0.002-0.3653-0.0010.18-0.007-0.0010.02017-0.1-1.3
56.Rob Brantlymlb313-0.011-0.5224-0.0070.440.014-0.001-0.02017-0.1-0.5
57.Anthony Reckermlb84-0.011-0.1570.012-0.210.017-0.001-0.02017-0.3-0.3
58.Cameron Gallaghermlb409-0.007-0.4247-0.0040.270.0290.000-0.12017-0.30.1
59.Tomas Telismlb118-0.022-0.498-0.0050.130.0300.001-0.12017-0.3-1.7
60.Michael Ohlmanmlb248-0.018-0.6197-0.0070.320.026-0.002-0.02017-0.30.2
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 110NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us