CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through November 23, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 248NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Jacob DegromNYNNL20142222140.37.52.89.20.452.692.820.001.250.035.6.297
2.Masahiro TanakaNYAAL20142020136.38.11.49.30.992.773.100.001.250.033.0.299
3.Collin MchughHOUAL20142525154.76.82.49.10.762.733.080.001.250.032.9.259
4.Yordano VenturaKCAAL20143130183.08.33.47.80.693.203.440.001.180.030.9.288
5.Marcus StromanTORAL20142620130.78.61.97.60.483.653.860.001.100.030.2.306
6.Dellin BetancesNYAAL201470090.04.62.413.50.401.401.500.001.640.027.6.241
7.Matt ShoemakerANAAL20142720136.08.11.68.20.933.043.240.001.190.024.2.286
8.Brad BoxbergerTBAAL201463064.74.72.814.51.252.372.370.001.410.017.9.227
9.Jeurys FamiliaNYNNL201476077.36.93.78.50.352.213.030.001.210.015.9.264
10.Kyle HendricksCHNNL2014131380.38.11.75.30.452.462.690.001.340.014.6.271
11.Ken GilesPHINL201444045.74.92.212.60.201.181.380.001.640.013.6.267
12.Kevin GausmanBALAL20142020113.38.83.07.00.563.573.810.001.050.013.2.304
13.Dominic LeoneSEAAL201457066.37.13.49.50.542.172.440.001.350.013.2.282
14.Carlos MartinezSLNNL201457789.39.13.68.50.404.034.130.000.980.013.1.333
15.James PaxtonSEAAL2014131374.07.33.57.20.363.043.530.001.080.012.8.270
16.Zach PutnamCHAAL201449054.76.43.37.60.331.982.300.001.460.012.6.257
17.Jake OdorizziTBAAL20143131168.08.43.29.31.074.134.230.000.920.012.3.295
18.T.j. HouseCLEAL20141918102.010.01.97.10.883.353.620.001.160.011.6.332
19.Jesse HahnSDNNL2014141273.37.03.98.60.493.073.190.001.140.011.5.270
20.Chris HatcherMIANL201452056.08.81.99.60.643.383.540.001.100.010.9.327
21.Cory RasmusANAAL201430656.06.82.79.20.802.572.730.001.310.010.8.253
22.Shane GreeneNYAAL2014151478.79.33.39.30.923.784.350.000.950.010.0.330
23.Roenis EliasSEAAL20142929163.78.33.57.90.883.854.230.000.860.09.8.294
24.Mike MorinANAAL201460059.07.82.98.20.462.903.360.001.150.09.6.287
25.Evan MarshallARINL201457049.39.13.19.90.552.743.100.001.250.09.6.351
26.Jake PetrickaCHAAL201467073.08.34.16.80.372.962.960.001.320.08.7.299
27.Kevin QuackenbushSDNNL201456054.37.03.09.30.332.482.480.001.340.08.7.278
28.Josh FieldsHOUAL201454054.78.22.811.50.334.454.770.000.850.08.5.343
29.Jumbo DiazCINNL201436034.77.53.69.60.783.383.380.001.160.07.2.295
30.Aaron SanchezTORAL201424033.03.82.57.40.271.091.360.001.680.07.1.157
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 248NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us