CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through October 17, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 726NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPIP StartIP ReliefPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.MLBJosh HarrisonPITNL201325100.30.00.3111000.0000.000%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
2.MLBBrayan VillarrealBOSAL201326100.00.00.0100000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
3.MLBAlberto GonzalezNYAAL201330100.30.00.3111000.0000.000%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
4.MLBRob JohnsonSLNNL201330100.30.00.3100000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
5.MLBSam FuldTBAAL201331100.30.00.3111000.0000.000%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
6.MLBShawn TollesonLANNL201325100.00.00.0200000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
7.MLBLogan KensingCOLNL201330100.70.00.7200000.0000.000%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
8.MLBYunesky MayaWASNL201331100.30.00.3331020.5000.000%33.33%0.00%66.67%0.00%
9.MLBRyan RaburnCLEAL201332101.00.01.0320200.0000.000%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%
10.MLBJohn McdonaldPHINL201338100.30.00.33201101.0000.000%0.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
11.MLBMike ZagurskiNYAAL201330100.30.00.3321010.5000.000%50.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%
12.MLBJake ElmoreHOUAL201326101.00.01.0331200.0000.000%33.33%66.67%0.00%0.00%
13.MLBJamey CarrollMINAL201339101.00.01.0331110.0000.000%33.33%33.33%33.33%0.00%
14.MLBEverett TeafordKCAAL201329100.70.00.7332010.3330.000%66.67%0.00%33.33%0.00%
15.MLBAlex BurnettCHNNL201325101.00.01.0441201.2500.000%25.00%50.00%0.00%25.00%
16.MLBDavid MurphyTEXAL201331101.00.01.0431020.3330.000%33.33%0.00%66.67%0.00%
17.MLBDuke WelkerPITNL201327201.30.01.3432100.0000.000%66.67%33.33%0.00%0.00%
18.MLBTyler RobertsonMINAL201325201.00.01.0421100.0000.000%50.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%
19.MLBJeff BeliveauTBAAL201326100.70.00.7431110.3330.000%33.33%33.33%33.33%0.00%
20.MLBCasper WellsCHAAL201328101.00.01.0421001.0000.000%50.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%
21.MLBDavid CarpenterANAAL201325100.30.00.35211001.0000.000%50.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%
22.MLBJustin FreemanCINNL201326101.00.01.0551220.2500.000%20.00%40.00%40.00%0.00%
23.MLBAnthony ReckerNYNNL201329101.00.01.0544000.0000.000%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
24.MLBDaniel BardBOSAL201328201.00.01.0631110.3330.000%33.33%33.33%33.33%0.00%
25.MLBWilmer FontTEXAL201323201.30.01.3753101.2000.000%60.00%20.00%0.00%20.00%
26.MLBChris BootcheckNYAAL201334101.00.01.0740211.5000.000%0.00%50.00%25.00%25.00%
27.MLBMichael BelfioreBALAL201324101.30.01.3762211.250100.000%33.33%33.33%16.67%16.67%
28.MLBMiles MikolasSDNNL201324201.70.01.7742011.0000.000%50.00%0.00%25.00%25.00%
29.MLBCasper WellsPHINL201328100.70.00.7850230.6000.000%0.00%40.00%60.00%0.00%
30.MLBBlake WoodCLEAL201327201.30.01.3841210.2500.000%25.00%50.00%25.00%0.00%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 726NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us